Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS

14U Division

Swing for the Rings - Peruque Valley Park, Wentzville MO/ Woodlands,/Strehl

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rawlings Xtreme

14U Division Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Bulls (Cape Girardeau, MO) 2 0 0 23 0
STL Bandits (St. Peters, MO) 2 0 0 14 2
Rawlings Xtreme (O'Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 15 4
Missouri Sox - Matz (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 13 4
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 8 13
St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 13 16
Complete Game Training Academy 14U (quincy, IL) 0 2 0 4 11
Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 2 15
14U Dinger (Harrisburg, IL) 0 2 0 5 16
St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok (Definace, MO) 0 2 0 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
8 2 St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
P2 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 STL Bandits
8 2 Missouri Gators - Hart
P3 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
5 2 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
P4 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 STL Bandits
6 0 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
P5 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
3 13 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
P6 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Missouri Gators - Hart
6 5 14U Dinger
P7 4:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
0 10 Missouri Bulls
P8 4:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
4 5 Rawlings Xtreme
P9 6:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
0 13 Missouri Bulls
P10 6:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 14U Dinger
0 10 Rawlings Xtreme
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [4] Missouri Sox - Matz
7 3 [5] Missouri Gators - Hart
B2 8:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 [3] Rawlings Xtreme
5 4 [6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
B3 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Rawlings Xtreme
7 0 [2] STL Bandits
B6 10:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [7] Complete Game Training Academy 14U
9 0 [10] St. Louis Prospects - Malutinok
B4 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
7 2 [1] Missouri Bulls
B7 12:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 [8] Rawlings Tigers - Hoffman
4 8 [9] 14U Dinger
B5 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #2 Missouri Sox - Matz
8 9 Rawlings Xtreme
B8 2:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - #4 Complete Game Training Academy 14U
6 1 14U Dinger