Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

12U A/AA

Swing for the Rings (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STL Rebels

12U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Gators Orange (O Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 20 1
STL Rebels (Saint Louis, MO) 2 0 0 26 10
Union Wildcats (Union, MO) 1 0 1 14 9
Arnold Blazers (Arnold, MO) 1 0 1 18 10
Twin City Titans (Festus, MO) 1 1 0 7 9
STL Tigers (Fenton, MO) 1 1 0 15 11
St. Louis Mayhem (Imperial, MO) 1 1 0 13 15
Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 11 15
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 19 16
Retro baseball (fenton, MO) 0 2 0 4 19
Rawlings Tigers (Detter) (Fenton, MO) 0 2 0 8 22
St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa (Maryland Heights, MO) 0 2 0 4 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 Twin City Titans
6 3 Retro baseball
P2 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 STL Tigers
9 10 Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
P3 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Southside Prospects
11 5 Rawlings Tigers (Detter)
P4 9:50 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 Twin City Titans
1 6 STL Tigers
P5 9:50 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Southside Prospects
8 11 STL Rebels
P6 11:40 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
1 6 Missouri Gators Orange
P7 11:40 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Rawlings Tigers (Detter)
3 11 Arnold Blazers
P8 1:30 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 Retro baseball
1 13 St. Louis Mayhem
P9 1:30 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 STL Rebels
15 2 St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
P10 3:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 St. Louis Mayhem
0 14 Missouri Gators Orange
P11 3:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Arnold Blazers
7 7 Union Wildcats
P12 5:10 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
2 7 Union Wildcats
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [3] Union Wildcats
9 18 [6] STL Tigers
B6 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [9] Southside Prospects
16 5 [12] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
B2 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [4] Arnold Blazers
7 2 [5] Twin City Titans
B7 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [10] Retro baseball
8 10 [11] Rawlings Tigers (Detter)
B3 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [6] STL Tigers
0 12 [2] STL Rebels
B8 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [9] Southside Prospects
10 6 [8] Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
B4 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [4] Arnold Blazers
2 12 [1] Missouri Gators Orange
B9 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [11] Rawlings Tigers (Detter)
1 9 [7] St. Louis Mayhem
B5 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] Missouri Gators Orange
8 10 [2] STL Rebels
B10 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [7] St. Louis Mayhem
2 11 [9] Southside Prospects

Bracket

12U A/AA Gold Bracket
12U A/AA Silver Bracket
[2] STL Rebels
12U A/AA Gold Champion
[9] Southside Prospects
12U A/AA Silver Champion
[4] Arnold Blazers - 7
B2 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[5] Twin City Titans - 2
[3] Union Wildcats - 9
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[6] STL Tigers - 18
[4] Arnold Blazers - 2
B4 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[1] Missouri Gators Orange - 12
[6] STL Tigers - 0
B3 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[2] STL Rebels - 12
[1] Missouri Gators Orange - 8
B5 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[2] STL Rebels - 10
[10] Retro baseball - 8
B7 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[11] Rawlings Tigers (Detter) - 10
[9] Southside Prospects - 16
B6 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[12] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 5
[11] Rawlings Tigers (Detter) - 1
B9 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[7] St. Louis Mayhem - 9
[9] Southside Prospects - 10
B8 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[8] Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven - 6
[7] St. Louis Mayhem - 2
B10 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[9] Southside Prospects - 11