Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

10U A/AA

Swing for the Rings (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Southside Prospects

10U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

10U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Jackson Tribe Red (Jackson, MO) 2 0 0 17 6
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 22 13
STL Force - Zimmerman (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 10 13
St Louis Browns (Saint Louis, MO) 1 1 0 16 19
Stl Thunder (Imperial, MO) 0 2 0 14 18
Retro 10U (Fenton, MO) 0 2 0 11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Force - Zimmerman
10 3 Retro 10U
P3 9:50 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Force - Zimmerman
0 10 Jackson Tribe Red
P4 11:40 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Retro 10U
8 11 St Louis Browns
P5 1:30 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Jackson Tribe Red
7 6 Stl Thunder
P6 3:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 St Louis Browns
5 11 Southside Prospects
P7 5:10 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Stl Thunder
8 11 Southside Prospects
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6 [3] STL Force - Zimmerman
7 6 [6] Retro 10U
B2 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [4] St Louis Browns
6 4 [5] Stl Thunder
B3 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6 [3] STL Force - Zimmerman
0 14 [2] Southside Prospects
B4 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [4] St Louis Browns
6 8 [1] Jackson Tribe Red
B5 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [1] Jackson Tribe Red
2 5 [2] Southside Prospects

Bracket

10U A/AA Bracket
[2] Southside Prospects
10U A/AA Champion
[4] St Louis Browns - 6
B2 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[5] Stl Thunder - 4
[3] STL Force - Zimmerman - 7
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6
[6] Retro 10U - 6
[4] St Louis Browns - 6
B4 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[1] Jackson Tribe Red - 8
[3] STL Force - Zimmerman - 0
B3 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 6
[2] Southside Prospects - 14
[1] Jackson Tribe Red - 2
B5 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[2] Southside Prospects - 5