Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
13U-10U: J Bryan Floyd Center - 1030 Possum Trot Rd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Orange Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-10U Boys)

Jul 14 - 15, 2018
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020

16U Orange Boys Champion

Sat Jul 14, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
52 56 Team Felton 16U-Turner
B2 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 Flight 22 2020 Edwards
53 56 Team Richmond Garner Road
B4 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 South Florida Sonics
69 67 WCBA Elite Blue
B3 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
71 36 Olympus Select 16u
B7 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots
32 60 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B5 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
58 61 River City Reign
B6 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 Philly Hurricanes
66 61 Team Loaded CVA 16U
B8 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 WV Mpact 2020
81 60 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B11 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Felton 16U-Turner
55 49 Team Richmond Garner Road
B12 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
67 45 South Florida Sonics
B17 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Olympus Select 16u
59 67 WCBA Elite Blue
B13 2:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 River City Reign
68 67 Philly Hurricanes
B16 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
64 84 Flight 22 2020 Edwards
B14 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
63 74 WV Mpact 2020
B19 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots
13 66 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B9 6:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 Stackhouse Elite
48 52 Squires Richmond 16 U
B18 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
54 40 Team Loaded CVA 16U
B22 6:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 River City Reign
74 65 WV Mpact 2020
B10 8:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 Fayetteville Spurs
45 52 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B15 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 Squires Richmond 16 U
0 1 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Stackhouse Elite
48 50 Fayetteville Spurs
B24 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
56 41 East Point Runnin Rebels 2020
B21 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Felton 16U-Turner
53 62 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
B25 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 River City Reign
72 87 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B26 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
38 16 Fayetteville Spurs
B23 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Flight 22 2020 Edwards
47 67 WCBA Elite Blue
B27 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Olympus Select 16u
0 2 Team Loaded CVA 16U
B34 2:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
76 75 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B28 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots
30 0 Stackhouse Elite
B32 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Squires Richmond 16 U
30 0 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
B33 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 WCBA Elite Blue
53 61 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020
Gold Champion
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
Bronze Champion
South Florida Sonics - 69
B4 - Sat 7/14 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue - 67
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 71
B3 - Sat 7/14 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
Olympus Select 16u - 36
Flight 22 2020 Edwards - 53
B2 - Sat 7/14 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Richmond Garner Road - 56
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 55
B11 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
Team Richmond Garner Road - 49
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 67
B12 - Sat 7/14 1:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
South Florida Sonics - 45
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 52
B1 - Sat 7/14 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 56
Team Felton 16U-Turner - 53
B21 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 62
Squires Richmond 16 U - 0
B15 - Sat 7/14 9:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 63
B14 - Sat 7/14 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
WV Mpact 2020 - 74
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 54
B18 - Sat 7/14 6:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
Team Loaded CVA 16U - 40
River City Reign - 68
B13 - Sat 7/14 2:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
Philly Hurricanes - 67
Philly Hurricanes - 66
B6 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
Team Loaded CVA 16U - 61
River City Reign - 72
B25 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 87
Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 - 76
B34 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 75
Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots - 32
B7 - Sat 7/14 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 60
Fayetteville Spurs - 45
B10 - Sat 7/14 8:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 52
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 58
B5 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
River City Reign - 61
WV Mpact 2020 - 81
B8 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 60
Stackhouse Elite - 48
B9 - Sat 7/14 6:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
Squires Richmond 16 U - 52
WCBA Elite Blue - 53
B33 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 61
Stackhouse Elite - 48
B20 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
Fayetteville Spurs - 50
Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots - 13
B19 - Sat 7/14 5:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 66
Olympus Select 16u - 59
B17 - Sat 7/14 1:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue - 67
Flight 22 2020 Edwards - 47
B23 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
WCBA Elite Blue - 67
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 38
B26 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
Fayetteville Spurs - 16
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 64
B16 - Sat 7/14 3:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
Flight 22 2020 Edwards - 84
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 56
B24 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
East Point Runnin Rebels 2020 - 41
River City Reign - 74
B22 - Sat 7/14 6:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
WV Mpact 2020 - 65
Olympus Select 16u - 0
B27 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Team Loaded CVA 16U - 2
Squires Richmond 16 U - 30
B32 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 0
Spectrum Elite 2020 Powered By Big Shots - 30
B28 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
Stackhouse Elite - 0
Philly Hurricanes
B31
Big Shots Elite NC 2020
Team Richmond Garner Road
B30
South Florida Sonics