Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
13U-10U: J Bryan Floyd Center - 1030 Possum Trot Rd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-10U Boys)

Jul 14 - 15, 2018
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Manzer

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Jul 14, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
44 47 Manzer
B1 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
54 65 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U
B10 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U
41 57 Manzer
B3 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots
46 44 Carolina Dream Team
B4 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 3 CSB SELECT 16U HUNT
44 47 Playmakers
B5 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Low Country Elite
67 49 Tri County Thunder Elite
B11 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots
55 47 Playmakers
B6 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 3 Academy Prep - Clark
32 35 Primetime Elite
B7 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Buzz City Elite
26 72 Ohio Varsity
B8 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
52 33 NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020
B12 6:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Low Country Elite
57 63 Primetime Elite
B9 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 VA Select 16U
39 63 WCBA Elite White
B13 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Ohio Varsity
56 38 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
B15 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dream Team
70 65 CSB SELECT 16U HUNT
B16 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
46 56 Academy Prep - Clark
B14 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
43 62 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
B17 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Buzz City Elite
48 41 NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Manzer
57 46 Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots
B18 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Ohio Varsity
54 47 WCBA Elite White
B19 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 Buzz City Elite
47 49 VA Select 16U
B26 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Ct 2 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U
20 52 Playmakers
B22 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Ct 2 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
57 39 Carolina Dream Team
B21 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Primetime Elite
54 58 Ohio Varsity
B25 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
49 60 NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020
B28 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
69 61 Buzz City Elite
B23 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Academy Prep - Clark
54 38 VA Select 16U
B24 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 CSB SELECT 16U HUNT
62 71 WCBA Elite White
B27 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Low Country Elite
37 58 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
B30 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 Manzer
54 52 Ohio Varsity
B29 5:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
56 36 Academy Prep - Clark

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
Bronze Champion
Manzer
Gold Champion
Ohio Varsity - 56
B13 - Sat 7/14 7:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
NEXT LEVEL BALLERS - 38
Buzz City Elite - 48
B17 - Sat 7/14 9:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020 - 41
La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton - 44
B2 - Sat 7/14 9:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
Manzer - 47
NEXT LEVEL BALLERS - 52
B8 - Sat 7/14 5:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020 - 33
Low Country Elite - 57
B12 - Sat 7/14 6:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
Primetime Elite - 63
CSB SELECT 16U HUNT - 44
B4 - Sat 7/14 1:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 3
Playmakers - 47
Manzer - 57
B20 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots - 46
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U - 41
B10 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
Manzer - 57
Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots - 46
B3 - Sat 7/14 1:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Carolina Dream Team - 44
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 54
B1 - Sat 7/14 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U - 65
Carolina Dream Team - 70
B15 - Sat 7/14 8:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
CSB SELECT 16U HUNT - 65
Buzz City Elite - 26
B7 - Sat 7/14 4:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
Ohio Varsity - 72
Low Country Elite - 67
B5 - Sat 7/14 2:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 49
Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots - 55
B11 - Sat 7/14 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
Playmakers - 47
CSB SELECT 16U HUNT - 62
B24 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 71
Low Country Elite - 37
B27 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
NEXT LEVEL BALLERS - 58
Tri County Thunder Elite - 49
B25 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Socastee HS - Ct 2
NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020 - 60
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 69
B28 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
Buzz City Elite - 61
Ohio Varsity - 54
B18 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
WCBA Elite White - 47
Manzer - 54
B30 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
Ohio Varsity - 52
Primetime Elite - 54
B21 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
Ohio Varsity - 58
Academy Prep - Clark - 54
B23 - Sun 7/15 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
VA Select 16U - 38
La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton - 57
B22 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Carolina Dream Team - 39
VA Select 16U - 39
B9 - Sat 7/14 7:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 63
La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton - 56
B29 - Sun 7/15 5:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
Academy Prep - Clark - 36
Buzz City Elite - 47
B19 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
VA Select 16U - 49
NY Golden EaglesS-Guest - 43
B14 - Sat 7/14 9:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 1
La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton - 62
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U - 20
B26 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Playmakers - 52
Academy Prep - Clark - 32
B6 - Sat 7/14 4:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 3
Primetime Elite - 35
Tri County Thunder Elite - 46
B16 - Sat 7/14 8:00PM Socastee HS - Ct 2
Academy Prep - Clark - 56