Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
13U-10U: J Bryan Floyd Center - 1030 Possum Trot Rd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-10U Boys)

Jul 14 - 15, 2018
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Manzer

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Jul 14, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Townes - Tri County Thunder 20.5
K Bowden - WCBA Elite White 19.7
J Hamilton - La Crosse Elevate 16.7
E Foe - Carolina Dream Team 16.5
N Wallace - Ohio Varsity 15.3
Total Points
N Wallace - Ohio Varsity 61
C Cooper - Manzer 59
K Bowden - WCBA Elite White 59
J Hamilton - La Crosse Elevate 50
D Gardner - Manzer 47
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton
44 47 Manzer

La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Devin Moran 0 0 0 0
10 Darius Jr. Driver 1 0 0 2
12 Jhakai Funches 5 0 0 10
13 Jekhi Dillard 2 2 0 6
15 Keivon Diamond 0 0 0 0
20 Elliot Bird 1 0 2 4
21 Clayton Phillips 1 0 0 2
22 Jacksun Hamilton 2 0 3 7
23 Floyd Thomas 3 0 0 6
35 Ben Olson 1 0 0 2
42 Charles Masewicz 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 2 6 42

Manzer

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Parker Grant 0 0 0 0
1 Jordan Dunn 1 1 0 3
2 Randy Smith 0 0 1 1
3 Carrele Cooper 5 2 2 14
5 Reaves Hooks 0 0 0 0
10 Candido Ortiz-Robles III 3 1 0 7
11 Darrell Gardner 1 1 0 3
20 Deondray Stanfield 2 0 2 6
33 Mason Garcia 0 0 0 0
55 Tyree Funnye 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 5 5 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
54 65 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U

NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hays 3 0 0 6
2 Jacob Stern 4 0 2 10
4 Edward Encarnacion 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Cicalo 4 0 2 10
11 Andrew De La Rosa 2 0 0 4
15 Daniel Meisler 3 0 1 7
21 Yanal Abu-Zeid 1 0 0 2
24 Zachary Fulford 2 2 2 8
33 Nicholas Mouzon 1 0 0 2
35 Gianni Williams 2 0 0 4
44 Marking Morillo 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 2 7 53

UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Anderson 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Baxley 3 0 3 9
10 Kasey Gower 0 0 0 0
11 Jared Glenn 1 0 2 4
12 Austin Barrera 0 0 0 0
13 Luccas Pereira 5 0 0 10
22 Damian Barrera 0 0 0 0
24 Avery Wade 0 0 6 6
29 Erik Lewis 4 1 4 13
30 Keeyan Itejere 0 0 0 0
32 Donavvan Davis 0 0 0 0
42 Damian McKnight 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 15 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U
41 57 Manzer

UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Anderson 0 0 0 0
7 Andrew Baxley 5 1 1 12
10 Kasey Gower 0 0 0 0
11 Jared Glenn 0 0 0 0
12 Austin Barrera 0 0 2 2
13 Luccas Pereira 2 0 0 4
22 Damian Barrera 0 0 0 0
24 Avery Wade 1 1 3 6
29 Erik Lewis 3 0 0 6
30 Keeyan Itejere 0 0 0 0
32 Donavvan Davis 0 0 0 0
42 Damian McKnight 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 2 6 32

Manzer

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Parker Grant 4 3 1 12
1 Jordan Dunn 0 0 0 0
2 Randy Smith 1 0 0 2
3 Carrele Cooper 4 2 0 10
5 Reaves Hooks 0 0 0 0
10 Candido Ortiz-Robles III 0 0 0 0
11 Darrell Gardner 8 3 5 24
20 Deondray Stanfield 2 0 0 4
33 Mason Garcia 0 0 0 0
55 Tyree Funnye 1 0 3 5
Totals 20 8 9 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots
46 44 Carolina Dream Team

Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
9 Gibson Rufus 0 0 0 0
14 Micah Dudley 2 1 0 5
17 Euchan Jung 0 0 0 0
18 Allen Afrifa 0 0 0 0
19 Deshad Gillis 0 0 0 0
21 Calvin Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Isaiah Walker 1 0 0 2
23 Savion Broggin 3 2 0 8
28 Nathan Oppenheimer 0 0 0 0
29 Taion Rose 0 0 0 0
30 David Clay Jr. 3 1 4 11
34 Terrence Ward 1 1 0 3
36 Garrison Greene 0 0 0 0
40 Jairus Wilson 0 0 0 0
61 Brandon Tweedy 4 4 1 13
65 Christopher Good Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 9 5 42

Carolina Dream Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daymond Tinsley 0 0 2 2
1 Nick Ford 4 0 2 10
2 Nicholas Jones 1 0 0 2
3 Deron Medley Jr 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
5 Elijah Foe 6 0 3 15
6 Tyron Fleming 1 0 0 2
10 Dion Gilliard 0 0 0 0
11 Tylik Green 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Coletrain 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Lowery 0 0 0 0
35 Ji ' Travious Sherrills 2 0 2 6
Totals 14 0 9 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 3 CSB SELECT 16U HUNT
44 47 Playmakers

CSB SELECT 16U HUNT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyshine Brown 0 0 0 0
1 Lucas Skertich 0 0 0 0
2 Rahmel Ewart 4 4 3 15
3 Ethan Pegram 2 1 0 5
5 Tyric Herbin 4 1 1 10
10 Colt Rumley 0 0 0 0
11 Josh Robinson 2 0 3 7
13 Robert (Bryce) Griffin 0 0 2 2
24 Daquante Jones 1 0 0 2
32 Jake Tuggle 1 1 0 3
55 Trey Foulks 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 7 9 44

Playmakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 William Jackson 5 2 5 17
4 Kristian Cooper 0 0 1 1
5 Ryan Johnson 0 0 0 0
10 Kyle Williams 4 0 0 8
11 Terrian Randolph 3 0 2 8
12 Lloyd Worsham 2 0 0 4
21 Jalen Mcdaniel 0 0 0 0
43 Jon Phillips 3 2 1 9
Totals 17 4 9 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Low Country Elite
67 49 Tri County Thunder Elite

Low Country Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Malakhi Stremlow 1 0 2 4
2 Tykelvion Thompson 3 1 0 7
3 Gregory William II 0 0 0 0
4 Richard Roberts 0 0 0 0
5 Darjawuan Brown 6 3 4 19
8 Solomon Shabazz-Butler 0 0 0 0
10 Dashawn Sims 7 5 0 19
11 David Washington III 4 1 1 10
12 Deangelo Clark 0 0 0 0
15 Framon Fraiser Jr 0 0 0 0
23 Keyshawn Birch 0 0 1 1
25 De'Andre Ferguson 3 0 0 6
35 Hakeem Meggett 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 10 8 66

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 lamaurice bridges-nile 0 0 0 0
1 Jatavious Boyd 1 1 1 4
2 Malik Cooper 1 0 0 2
2 taquon lyons 1 0 0 2
3 phadol jordan 7 0 4 18
4 aquavion lewis 0 0 0 0
5 Trequan Archie 1 0 0 2
8 Thomas Townes 7 0 1 15
9 Diamonte Jones 0 0 0 0
13 davon allen 0 0 0 0
23 Nizaiah Fields 0 0 0 0
42 charles kiah 3 0 0 6
99 ja'quan hendricks 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 1 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots
55 47 Playmakers

Hill City Crash 16U - Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
9 Gibson Rufus 7 3 1 18
14 Micah Dudley 1 0 0 2
17 Euchan Jung 0 0 0 0
18 Allen Afrifa 0 0 0 0
19 Deshad Gillis 0 0 0 0
21 Calvin Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Isaiah Walker 4 0 0 8
23 Savion Broggin 0 0 0 0
28 Nathan Oppenheimer 0 0 0 0
29 Taion Rose 1 0 0 2
30 David Clay Jr. 2 0 0 4
34 Terrence Ward 0 0 0 0
36 Garrison Greene 0 0 0 0
40 Jairus Wilson 0 0 0 0
61 Brandon Tweedy 1 0 0 2
65 Christopher Good Jr. 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 1 36

Playmakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 William Jackson 3 0 3 9
4 Kristian Cooper 2 0 0 4
5 Ryan Johnson 4 0 0 8
10 Kyle Williams 3 1 0 7
11 Terrian Randolph 3 2 0 8
12 Lloyd Worsham 2 0 0 4
21 Jalen Mcdaniel 0 0 0 0
43 Jon Phillips 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 3 3 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 3 Academy Prep - Clark
32 35 Primetime Elite

Academy Prep - Clark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Davion Jackson 0 0 0 0
5 Mark Gaughan 0 0 0 0
7 Myles Bernard 0 0 0 0
10 Jalen Stevenson 0 0 0 0
13 Lane Carlson 0 0 0 0
14 Micah Johnson II 0 0 0 0
15 Tyler Filippini 0 0 0 0
21 Jelani Jenkins 0 0 0 0
23 Nick Hubbard 0 0 0 0
32 Colby Moore 0 0 0 0
34 Tommy Dibuono 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Primetime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 evan ravenel 0 0 0 0
2 Ethan Parker 0 0 0 0
3 cameron haberstroh 0 0 0 0
5 kameron mcdowoll 0 0 0 0
5 Brian Moegan 0 0 0 0
7 Kalib Baker 0 0 0 0
7 collin wylie 0 0 0 0
9 troy filton 0 0 0 0
11 cameron chisholm 0 0 0 0
12 Chris Chavis 0 0 0 0
21 jarius kelley 0 0 0 0
22 max griffin 0 0 0 0
23 tarez jackson 0 0 0 0
33 Darion Lee 0 0 0 0
156, khiry jackson 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Buzz City Elite
26 72 Ohio Varsity

Buzz City Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ce'Drek Mangum 0 0 0 0
2 Jeremiah Watts-Neely 0 0 0 0
3 Zymon Carr 0 0 0 0
5 Jakwon McLeese 0 0 0 0
11 Quenten Maddox 0 0 0 0
16 Shamar Grayson 0 0 0 0
16 Omar Sturdivant 0 0 0 0
22 Cameron Jackson 0 0 0 0
23 Daron Early 0 0 0 0
34 Xavier Hall 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Ohio Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS
52 33 NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020

NEXT LEVEL BALLERS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isiah Goodwyn 0 0 0 0
1 Jahiem Stokes 1 0 1 3
2 Kamaal Horton 0 0 0 0
3 DeShawn Goodwyn 1 0 3 5
4 Kentwon Hubbard 0 0 0 0
5 Carlin Mansfield 0 0 0 0
10 Aaron Bowe 0 0 0 0
11 Javion McLaurin 0 0 0 0
20 Jabril Holston 0 0 0 0
21 Rakeese Greene 2 1 4 9
23 Antoine Carter 1 0 1 3
33 Antoine Isler 3 0 0 6
Totals 8 1 9 26

NC Runnin' Rebels - 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 David Ingrim 3 0 0 6
3 Elijah Shepherd 0 0 0 0
4 Alonzo Mallette 3 0 0 6
5 Logan Ayscue 1 0 0 2
6 Jadon Spivey 3 2 0 8
7 Devin Williams 0 0 0 0
10 Devin High 2 0 2 6
11 Jaylen Johnson 1 0 0 2
17 Anthony Blume 0 0 0 0
19 John Fisher 0 0 1 1
Totals 13 2 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 6:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Low Country Elite
57 63 Primetime Elite

Low Country Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Malakhi Stremlow 2 0 0 4
2 Tykelvion Thompson 5 5 0 15
3 Gregory William II 0 0 0 0
4 Richard Roberts 1 1 4 7
5 Darjawuan Brown 0 0 0 0
8 Solomon Shabazz-Butler 0 0 0 0
10 Dashawn Sims 3 1 0 7
11 David Washington III 1 0 1 3
12 Deangelo Clark 0 0 0 0
15 Framon Fraiser Jr 0 0 0 0
23 Keyshawn Birch 5 0 1 11
25 De'Andre Ferguson 4 0 2 10
35 Hakeem Meggett 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 7 8 57

Primetime Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 evan ravenel 3 0 2 8
2 Ethan Parker 5 0 2 12
3 cameron haberstroh 2 0 5 9
5 kameron mcdowoll 0 0 0 0
5 Brian Moegan 2 0 0 4
7 Kalib Baker 3 0 2 8
7 collin wylie 0 0 0 0
9 troy filton 3 0 1 7
11 cameron chisholm 1 0 2 4
12 Chris Chavis 0 0 0 0
21 jarius kelley 3 0 3 9
22 max griffin 0 0 0 0
23 tarez jackson 0 0 0 0
33 Darion Lee 1 0 0 2
156, khiry jackson 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 0 17 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 VA Select 16U
39 63 WCBA Elite White

VA Select 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
02 Jalon Bell 3 1 0 7
03 Mohamed Jalloh 1 0 0 2
05 Jamon Strange 0 0 0 0
06 Nygel Moore 0 0 0 0
08 Amerique Roberts 8 0 0 16
09 Raymond Clark 1 0 0 2
13 Kyle Wilder 0 0 0 0
21 Nicholas Persing 0 0 0 0
29 Oromena Ogwara 0 0 0 0
34 Mike Adom 5 0 0 10
Totals 18 1 0 37

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juleoni Novelli 4 4 0 12
4 Kyler Bowden 4 2 0 10
12 Henry Richardson 2 0 0 4
13 Alex Nunnally 4 2 0 10
20 Chase Edwards 1 0 0 2
21 Jalen Hurd 1 0 0 2
33 Alvin Campbell 3 0 0 6
41 Chidi Okoro 4 1 0 9
52 Jakwon Moore 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 9 0 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 Ohio Varsity
56 38 NEXT LEVEL BALLERS

Ohio Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Maurice Barnes Jr. 1 0 1 3
Darius Butler 1 0 0 2
Nicholas Camacho 3 0 0 6
Jonathan Gross 2 0 0 4
Kegan Hienton 3 0 1 7
Jackson Podraza 1 0 0 2
Jalon Roberts 1 0 0 2
Roland Rowe 7 1 0 15
Josiah Seymour 0 0 1 1
Nicholas Wallace 5 3 1 14
Totals 24 4 4 56

NEXT LEVEL BALLERS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isiah Goodwyn 0 0 0 0
1 Jahiem Stokes 5 2 0 12
2 Kamaal Horton 0 0 0 0
3 DeShawn Goodwyn 3 3 2 11
4 Kentwon Hubbard 0 0 0 0
5 Carlin Mansfield 0 0 0 0
10 Aaron Bowe 0 0 0 0
11 Javion McLaurin 1 0 0 2
20 Jabril Holston 2 0 0 4
21 Rakeese Greene 2 1 0 5
23 Antoine Carter 1 0 0 2
33 Antoine Isler 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 6 2 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dream Team
70 65 CSB SELECT 16U HUNT

Carolina Dream Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Daymond Tinsley 0 0 0 0
1 Nick Ford 6 2 2 16
2 Nicholas Jones 2 0 1 5
3 Deron Medley Jr 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
5 Elijah Foe 6 0 6 18
6 Tyron Fleming 3 1 0 7
10 Dion Gilliard 0 0 0 0
11 Tylik Green 1 0 0 2
22 Amarion Coletrain 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Lowery 0 0 2 2
35 Ji ' Travious Sherrills 7 0 2 16
Totals 25 3 13 66

CSB SELECT 16U HUNT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyshine Brown 0 0 0 0
1 Lucas Skertich 5 2 0 12
2 Rahmel Ewart 1 1 3 6
3 Ethan Pegram 2 1 0 5
5 Tyric Herbin 1 0 0 2
10 Colt Rumley 0 0 0 0
11 Josh Robinson 4 0 0 8
13 Robert (Bryce) Griffin 1 0 4 6
24 Daquante Jones 1 0 4 6
32 Jake Tuggle 7 4 0 18
55 Trey Foulks 1 0 0 2
Totals 23 8 11 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
46 56 Academy Prep - Clark

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 lamaurice bridges-nile 0 0 0 0
1 Jatavious Boyd 0 0 0 0
2 Malik Cooper 2 0 0 4
2 taquon lyons 0 0 0 0
3 phadol jordan 1 0 2 4
4 aquavion lewis 0 0 0 0
5 Trequan Archie 0 0 0 0
8 Thomas Townes 12 0 2 26
9 Diamonte Jones 0 0 0 0
13 davon allen 0 0 0 0
23 Nizaiah Fields 0 0 0 0
42 charles kiah 2 0 0 4
99 ja'quan hendricks 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 0 4 38

Academy Prep - Clark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Davion Jackson 2 1 3 8
5 Mark Gaughan 0 0 0 0
7 Myles Bernard 1 0 3 5
10 Jalen Stevenson 1 0 1 3
13 Lane Carlson 1 0 0 2
14 Micah Johnson II 7 0 0 14
15 Tyler Filippini 1 1 2 5
21 Jelani Jenkins 0 0 0 0
23 Nick Hubbard 3 0 0 6
32 Colby Moore 5 0 3 13
34 Tommy Dibuono 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 2 12 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Ct 1 NY Golden EaglesS-Guest
43 62 La Crosse Elevate- Hamilton

NY Golden EaglesS-Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dennis Hays 2 0 3 7
2 Jacob Stern 4 1 0 9
4 Edward Encarnacion 0 0 0 0
10 Christian Cicalo 0 0 2 2
11 Andrew De La Rosa 0 0 0