Baseball

14u

Travel Sports Baseball World Series - Even Ages (AA & Open Divisions)

Jun 22 - 26, 2018
TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
North Texas Rangers 14U

14u Champion

Fri Jun 22, 2018 - Tue Jun 26, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool Play
Team W L T P
RS
RA
Texas Heat (San angelo, TX) 3 0 0 6 49 3
Benbrook Coyotes (Fort Worth, TX) 3 0 0 6 34 5
Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge (Flower Mound, TX) 3 0 0 6 24 6
D-BAT 13U Tompkins (Denton, TX) 3 0 0 6 21 6
North Texas Rangers 14U (Murphy, TX) 3 0 0 6 49 10
Pro Source West Athletics - 14U (Aledo, TX) 3 0 0 6 34 14
Texas Baseball Club (Denison, TX) 3 0 0 6 40 19
NTX Cubs (Frisco, TX) 2 0 1 5 23 15
Dallas Redhawks - 14U (Wylie, TX) 2 1 0 4 15 11
Team Citius Mexico Monterrey (Monterrey, TX) 2 1 0 4 20 12
Dallas Nationals White (argyle, TX) 2 1 0 4 28 14
Ropes - Cantu (McKinney, TX) 2 1 0 4 37 15
Academy Select Baseball - Hay (Rowlett, TX) 2 1 0 4 22 15
Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood (Frisco, TX) 2 1 0 4 16 17
Dallas Patriots- Watson (Plano, TX) 2 1 0 4 14 18
NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess (Keller, TX) 2 1 0 4 13 18
Texas Rockies (Dallas, TX) 2 1 0 4 30 21
Dallas Tigers-Nutt (Murphy, TX) 1 2 0 2 10 9
Southlake Dragons - Findlay (Southlake, TX) 1 2 0 2 16 11
Dallas Patriots- Brooks (Plano, TX) 1 2 0 2 15 21
Texas Stix-Handel (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 2 18 23
Texas Stix-Boliver (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 2 17 27
Dulins Dodgers-Harris (Mckinney, TX) 1 2 0 2 11 27
Twelve Baseball Academy (College Station, TX) 1 2 0 2 6 27
Mansfield Knights (Mansfield, TX) 1 2 0 2 24 28
Brazos River Athletics 14U (Granbury, TX) 1 2 0 2 19 32
Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 2 11 36
Dallas Raiders Red-Golden (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 2 10 41
Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough (Grapevine, TX) 0 2 1 1 12 19
Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black (Decatur, TX) 0 3 0 0 10 25
Trojans- Guglielmelli (Arlington, TX) 0 3 0 0 7 25
Arlington Tigers (Arlington, TX) 0 3 0 0 8 27
D-BAT Elite Hansen (Dallas, TX) 0 3 0 0 13 32
Dallas Raiders White-Riddle (Grapevine, TX) 0 3 0 0 15 33
Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo (Dallas, TX) 0 3 0 0 8 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Team Citius Mexico Monterrey
3 4 Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
P1 9:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Academy Select Baseball - Hay
6 0 Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
P14 9:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Nationals White
12 4 Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
P20 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 D-BAT Elite Hansen
2 7 Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
P8 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I NTX Cubs
5 2 (place holder) Team Mexico
P2 11:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Academy Select Baseball - Hay
10 0 Mansfield Knights
P15 11:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Nationals White
1 3 NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess
P21 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 D-BAT Elite Hansen
10 15 Texas Baseball Club
P9 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Patriots- Watson
5 2 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
P3 1:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Ropes - Cantu
7 8 Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
P16 1:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Texas Rockies
12 5 Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
P52 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Texas Heat
19 2 Dallas Raiders Red-Golden
P10 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
2 7 Texas Stix-Handel
P4 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Ropes - Cantu
15 1 Mansfield Knights
P17 3:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Texas Rockies
11 1 NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess
P53 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Texas Heat
20 0 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
P11 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Patriots- Watson
8 6 Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
P5 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Benbrook Coyotes
11 2 Arlington Tigers
P18 5:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Patriots- Brooks
6 2 Trojans- Guglielmelli
P24 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 North Texas Rangers 14U
19 6 Brazos River Athletics 14U
P12 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Tigers-Nutt
0 2 Twelve Baseball Academy
P6 7:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Raiders Red-Golden
7 6 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
P19 7:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Redhawks - 14U
3 8 Pro Source West Athletics - 14U
P25 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dulins Dodgers-Harris
7 4 Texas Stix-Boliver
P13 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I D-BAT 13U Tompkins
2 1 Southlake Dragons - Findlay
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black North Texas Rangers 14U
14 4 Texas Stix-Boliver
P32 9:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Twelve Baseball Academy
1 14 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
P38 9:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Patriots- Brooks
2 8 Dallas Redhawks - 14U
P44 9:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Team Citius Mexico Monterrey
10 5 Texas Stix-Handel
P50 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Benbrook Coyotes
16 1 Dallas Raiders Red-Golden
P27 11:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black North Texas Rangers 14U
16 0 Dulins Dodgers-Harris
P33 11:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Twelve Baseball Academy
3 13 Southlake Dragons - Findlay
P39 11:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Patriots- Brooks
7 11 Pro Source West Athletics - 14U
P45 11:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Team Citius Mexico Monterrey
7 3 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
P51 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Benbrook Coyotes
7 2 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
P22 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Arlington Tigers
0 6 Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
P28 1:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black Brazos River Athletics 14U
6 9 Texas Stix-Boliver
P34 1:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Tigers-Nutt
4 5 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
P40 1:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Trojans- Guglielmelli
1 4 Dallas Redhawks - 14U
P46 1:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 NTX Cubs
11 6 Texas Stix-Handel
P23 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Arlington Tigers
6 10 Texas Baseball Club
P29 3:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black Brazos River Athletics 14U
7 4 Dulins Dodgers-Harris
P35 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Tigers-Nutt
6 2 Southlake Dragons - Findlay
P41 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Trojans- Guglielmelli
4 15 Pro Source West Athletics - 14U
P47 3:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 NTX Cubs
7 7 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
P36 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Nationals White
15 7 Texas Rockies
P42 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I D-BAT Elite Hansen
1 10 Texas Heat
P48 5:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Patriots- Watson
1 10 Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
P54 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Academy Select Baseball - Hay
6 15 Ropes - Cantu
P37 7:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
6 9 NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess
P43 7:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
3 15 Texas Baseball Club
P49 7:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
2 10 Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
P55 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
3 23 Mansfield Knights
Monday, June 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H [7] Texas Baseball Club
4 3 [10] Team Citius Mexico Monterrey
B8 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I [6] Pro Source West Athletics - 14U
3 4 [11] Dallas Nationals White
B31 8:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black [24] Twelve Baseball Academy
1 4 [25] Mansfield Knights
B32 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 [23] Dulins Dodgers-Harris
7 6 [26] Brazos River Athletics 14U
B49 8:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 1 [34] Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
3 1 [35] Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
B51 8:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 [30] Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
10 2 [31] Trojans- Guglielmelli
B2 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H [8] NTX Cubs
7 1 [9] Dallas Redhawks - 14U
B4 10:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 1 [5] North Texas Rangers 14U
9 1 [12] Ropes - Cantu
B7 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I [3] Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
0 1 [14] Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
B33 10:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black [20] Dallas Patriots- Brooks
7 6 [21] Texas Stix-Handel
B34 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 [19] Southlake Dragons - Findlay
0 12 [22] Texas Stix-Boliver
B52 10:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 [29] Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
5 6 [32] Arlington Tigers
B1 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H [1] Texas Heat
14 5 [16] NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess
B3 12:00 PM Meadow Park - Turf 1 [4] D-BAT 13U Tompkins
2 9 [13] Academy Select Baseball - Hay
B5 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I [2] Benbrook Coyotes
4 8 [15] Dallas Patriots- Watson
B35 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Mansfield Knights
8 3 [17] Texas Rockies
B36 12:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black [18] Dallas Tigers-Nutt
7 6 Dulins Dodgers-Harris
B53 12:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 [28] Dallas Raiders Red-Golden
0 20 [33] D-BAT Elite Hansen
B9 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H NTXBC Dirtbags - Burgess
2 12 Ropes - Cantu
B11 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Benbrook Coyotes
9 0 Team Citius Mexico Monterrey
B14 2:00 PM Meadow Park - Turf 1 Academy Select Baseball - Hay
1 5 North Texas Rangers 14U
B37 2:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Brazos River Athletics 14U
3 10 Texas Rockies
B38 2:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black Twelve Baseball Academy
9 3 Dulins Dodgers-Harris
B50 2:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 [27] Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
2 10 Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
B10 4:00 PM Meadow Park - Turf 1 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
8 7 Dallas Redhawks - 14U
B12 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
8 0 Pro Source West Athletics - 14U
B13 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Texas Heat
10 9 NTX Cubs
B39 4:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Texas Rockies
12 1 Texas Stix-Handel
B40 4:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black Southlake Dragons - Findlay
7 9 Twelve Baseball Academy
B55 4:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
10 0 Dallas Raiders Red-Golden
B15 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dallas Patriots- Watson
0 6 Texas Baseball Club
B16 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
3 4 Dallas Nationals White
B19 6:00 PM Meadow Park - Turf 1 Academy Select Baseball - Hay
2 3 Benbrook Coyotes
B41 6:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Patriots- Brooks
9 6 Mansfield Knights
B42 6:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Black Texas Stix-Boliver
7 5 Dallas Tigers-Nutt
B58 6:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Arlington Tigers
9 3 D-BAT Elite Hansen
B17 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Dulin's Dodgers - Haygood
4 5 Ropes - Cantu
B18 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Dallas Patriots- Watson
0 7 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 2 NTX Cubs
4 18 Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
B21 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Texas Heat
4 11 North Texas Rangers 14U
B22 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Texas Baseball Club
10 3 Dallas Nationals White
B45 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Patriots- Brooks
10 0 Texas Stix-Boliver
B54 8:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 1 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
10 7 Trojans- Guglielmelli
B57 8:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
2 6 Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
B23 10:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 2 Ropes - Cantu
0 10 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
B24 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Benbrook Coyotes
10 6 Texas Rattlers Kleinsorge
B27 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I North Texas Rangers 14U
6 4 Texas Baseball Club
B43 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Tigers-Nutt
10 0 Texas Rockies
B56 10:00 AM Meadow Park - Turf 1 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
4 10 Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
B61 10:00 AM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
4 7 Arlington Tigers
B25 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Texas Heat
2 10 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
B26 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Benbrook Coyotes
0 6 Dallas Nationals White
B44 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Twelve Baseball Academy
1 11 Mansfield Knights
B59 12:00 PM Colleyville City Park - Field 8 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
19 4 Dallas Raiders White-Riddle
B60 12:00 PM Meadow Park - Turf 1 D-BAT Elite Hansen
12 4 Dallas Raiders Grey-Hopton Jones
B28 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H D-BAT 13U Tompkins
17 4 Dallas Nationals White
B46 2:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Tigers-Nutt
7 5 Mansfield Knights
B29 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H Texas Baseball Club
0 8 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
B47 4:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Texas Stix-Boliver
2 3 Dallas Tigers-Nutt
B62 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I D-BAT Elite Hansen
5 2 Dallas Raiders Black-Yarbrough
B30 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field H North Texas Rangers 14U
7 4 D-BAT 13U Tompkins
B48 6:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 4 Dallas Patriots- Brooks
13 12 Dallas Tigers-Nutt
B63 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Fit N Wise Muscle 14u - Black
2 14 D-BAT Elite Hansen
B64 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field I Arlington Tigers
2 6 D-BAT Elite Hansen