Baseball

12u AA

Travel Sports Baseball World Series - Even Ages (AA & Open Divisions)

Jun 22 - 26, 2018
TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Frisco Bruins - Sparks

12u AA Champion

Fri Jun 22, 2018 - Tue Jun 26, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool Play
Team W L T P
RS
RA
NTX HEAT (FORT WORTH, TX) 3 0 0 6 22 4
Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley (Royse city, TX) 3 0 0 6 31 10
The Crew (Granbury, TX) 3 0 0 6 39 14
SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY (SOUTHLAKE, TX) 2 0 1 5 24 7
OUTLAWS - LOCKARD (RHOME, TX) 2 1 0 4 21 10
Frisco Bruins - Sparks (Frisco, TX) 2 1 0 4 31 11
Dallas Mustangs Turner (Addison, TX) 2 1 0 4 21 12
Dallas Tiger East - Blauser (Heath, TX) 2 1 0 4 17 13
Texas SWAT (Burleson, TX) 2 1 0 4 31 14
TC COUGARS - LOGSDON (THE COLONY, TX) 2 1 0 4 16 14
Pro Source West Athletics - 12U (Aledo, TX) 2 1 0 4 21 16
Houston Prospects (Spring, TX) 2 1 0 4 23 17
Outlaws (Irving, TX) 1 1 1 3 13 8
Texas Edge - North (Fort Worth, TX) 1 2 0 2 15 24
Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 2 11 24
Southlake Dragons - Stovall (Southlake, TX) 1 2 0 2 19 28
Fort Worth Texans Red 12u (Saginaw, TX) 0 3 0 0 10 25
NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland (Ft Worth, TX) 0 3 0 0 11 27
Frisco Bruins - Larkin (Frisco, TX) 0 3 0 0 6 33
Ronin Baseball (Frisco, TX) 0 3 0 0 13 35
Keller Indians (Keller, TX) 0 3 0 0 12 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Frisco Bruins - Sparks
1 7 Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
P7 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 NTX HEAT
9 0 Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
P13 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Frisco Bruins - Larkin
0 7 Outlaws
P2 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Frisco Bruins - Sparks
11 4 Texas Edge - North
P8 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 NTX HEAT
10 2 NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
P14 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Pro Source West Athletics - 12U
2 9 SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
P4 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
9 3 Texas Edge - North
P9 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 OUTLAWS - LOCKARD
11 2 Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
P15 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Southlake Dragons - Stovall
5 14 The Crew
P5 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Keller Indians
6 14 Texas SWAT
P10 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 OUTLAWS - LOCKARD
8 5 NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
P16 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Houston Prospects
7 6 Ronin Baseball
P11 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
3 8 Dallas Tiger East - Blauser
P17 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Dallas Mustangs Turner
3 7 TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
P12 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
5 9 TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
P18 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Dallas Mustangs Turner
10 3 Dallas Tiger East - Blauser
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Pro Source West Athletics - 12U
13 3 Frisco Bruins - Larkin
P28 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 NTX HEAT
3 2 OUTLAWS - LOCKARD
P34 9:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Southlake Dragons - Stovall
2 11 Houston Prospects
P20 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Pro Source West Athletics - 12U
6 4 Outlaws
P29 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
9 4 NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
P35 11:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 Southlake Dragons - Stovall
12 3 Ronin Baseball
P21 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
13 3 Frisco Bruins - Larkin
P30 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Texas SWAT
13 0 (place holder)NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
P36 1:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 The Crew
9 5 Houston Prospects
P22 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
2 2 Outlaws
P31 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Texas SWAT
4 8 Texas Edge - North
P37 3:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 The Crew
16 4 Ronin Baseball
P23 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Dallas Tiger East - Blauser
6 0 TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
P32 5:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
15 6 Keller Indians
P24 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 1 Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
2 8 Dallas Mustangs Turner
P33 7:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 Frisco Bruins - Sparks
19 0 Keller Indians
Monday, June 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [8] Dallas Tiger East - Blauser
5 6 [9] Texas SWAT
B2 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [5] OUTLAWS - LOCKARD
4 16 [12] Houston Prospects
B5 8:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow [19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin
11 1 [20] Ronin Baseball
B3 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
6 5 [11] Pro Source West Athletics - 12U
B4 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [7] Dallas Mustangs Turner
6 8 [10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
B7 10:00 AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow [18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
13 12 [21] Keller Indians
B6 12:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow [15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
7 9 [17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
B8 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [1] NTX HEAT
14 2 [9] Texas SWAT
B9 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
2 19 [12] Houston Prospects
B10 2:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [3] The Crew
2 11 [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
B11 2:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
9 8 [10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
B12 2:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow [19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin
2 4 [16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
B13 4:00 PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow [14] Texas Edge - North
21 1 [18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
B16 4:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [8] Dallas Tiger East - Blauser
3 4 [4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
B17 4:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [5] OUTLAWS - LOCKARD
10 11 [9] Texas SWAT
B18 6:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [11] Pro Source West Athletics - 12U
4 8 [10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
B19 6:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [7] Dallas Mustangs Turner
5 13 [3] The Crew
B14 8:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [1] NTX HEAT
11 7 [12] Houston Prospects
B15 8:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
7 3 [2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
B25 8:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 [4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
11 6 [9] Texas SWAT
B26 8:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2 [10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON
0 7 [3] The Crew
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [13] Outlaws
4 11 [16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
B22 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 [21] Keller Indians
6 7 [19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin
B23 8:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [20] Ronin Baseball
9 8 [18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland
B31 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [3] The Crew
2 6 [12] Houston Prospects
B21 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 [17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
3 2 [14] Texas Edge - North
B29 10:00 AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
8 7 [20] Ronin Baseball
B30 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
7 6 [4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY
B24 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [1] NTX HEAT
7 1 [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
B27 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3 [16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
6 16 [17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
B32 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [14] Texas Edge - North
11 4 [19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin
B33 12:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7 [15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones
4 12 [13] Outlaws
B34 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley
0 17 [12] Houston Prospects
B35 2:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [14] Texas Edge - North
8 2 [13] Outlaws
B36 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
4 2 [12] Houston Prospects
B37 4:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
9 7 [14] Texas Edge - North
B38 6:00 PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5 [17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u
4 5 [16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
B39 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G [1] NTX HEAT
3 10 [6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks
Champion AA Division
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall
Consolation Bracket
[5] OUTLAWS - LOCKARD - 4
B2 - Mon 6/25 8:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[12] Houston Prospects - 16
[1] NTX HEAT - 14
B8 - Mon 6/25 12:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[9] Texas SWAT - 2
[2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley - 9
B11 - Mon 6/25 2:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON - 8
[5] OUTLAWS - LOCKARD - 10
B17 - Mon 6/25 4:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[9] Texas SWAT - 11
[1] NTX HEAT - 3
B39 - Tue 6/26 6:00PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 10
[3] The Crew - 2
B31 - Tue 6/26 8:00AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[12] Houston Prospects - 6
[1] NTX HEAT - 7
B24 - Tue 6/26 12:00PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 1
[2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley - 7
B30 - Tue 6/26 10:00AM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY - 6
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 7
B15 - Mon 6/25 8:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley - 3
[4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY - 11
B25 - Mon 6/25 8:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3
[9] Texas SWAT - 6
[11] Pro Source West Athletics - 12U - 4
B18 - Mon 6/25 6:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON - 8
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 4
B36 - Tue 6/26 4:00PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[12] Houston Prospects - 2
[8] Dallas Tiger East - Blauser - 5
B1 - Mon 6/25 8:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[9] Texas SWAT - 6
[8] Dallas Tiger East - Blauser - 3
B16 - Mon 6/25 4:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY - 4
[4] SOUTHLAKE DRAGONS - STORY - 2
B9 - Mon 6/25 12:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[12] Houston Prospects - 19
[7] Dallas Mustangs Turner - 6
B4 - Mon 6/25 10:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON - 8
[2] Easton Elite 116 - Tanksley - 0
B34 - Tue 6/26 2:00PM Oak Grove Park Baseball - OGBB Field G
[12] Houston Prospects - 17
[10] TC COUGARS - LOGSDON - 0
B26 - Mon 6/25 8:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 2
[3] The Crew - 7
[7] Dallas Mustangs Turner - 5
B19 - Mon 6/25 6:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[3] The Crew - 13
[1] NTX HEAT - 11
B14 - Mon 6/25 8:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[12] Houston Prospects - 7
[3] The Crew - 2
B10 - Mon 6/25 2:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 11
[6] Frisco Bruins - Sparks - 6
B3 - Mon 6/25 10:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[11] Pro Source West Athletics - 12U - 5
[15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones - 7
B6 - Mon 6/25 12:00PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow
[17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u - 9
[13] Outlaws - 4
B20 - Tue 6/26 8:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall - 11
[19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin - 2
B12 - Mon 6/25 2:00PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall - 4
[14] Texas Edge - North - 21
B13 - Mon 6/25 4:00PM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow
[18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland - 1
[14] Texas Edge - North - 11
B32 - Tue 6/26 12:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin - 4
[17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u - 3
B21 - Tue 6/26 10:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3
[14] Texas Edge - North - 2
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall - 6
B27 - Tue 6/26 12:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3
[17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u - 16
[19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin - 11
B5 - Mon 6/25 8:00AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow
[20] Ronin Baseball - 1
[17] Fort Worth Texans Red 12u - 4
B38 - Tue 6/26 6:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall - 5
[20] Ronin Baseball - 9
B23 - Tue 6/26 8:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland - 8
[18] NTXBC Dirtbags 12U Moreland - 13
B7 - Mon 6/25 10:00AM 5 Star Complex The Colony - Yellow
[21] Keller Indians - 12
[14] Texas Edge - North - 8
B35 - Tue 6/26 2:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[13] Outlaws - 2
[15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones - 8
B29 - Tue 6/26 10:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[20] Ronin Baseball - 7
[15] Dallas Raiders Red-Hopton Jones - 4
B33 - Tue 6/26 12:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 7
[13] Outlaws - 12
[21] Keller Indians - 6
B22 - Tue 6/26 8:00AM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 3
[19] Frisco Bruins - Larkin - 7
[16] Southlake Dragons - Stovall - 9
B37 - Tue 6/26 4:00PM Corinth Community Baseball Fields - Field 5
[14] Texas Edge - North - 7