Basketball

Lake Nokomis (11th)

Summer Jam - all games LIVE on ISPNLive.com

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet

Lake Nokomis (11th) Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 MN Suns Jefferson
56 39 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019
B4 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 MN Suns Kietzer
50 38 Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018
B5 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 Team Iowa Silver
37 57 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet
B6 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 So-Minn Fury 2019
44 45 Minnesota Stars Antl
B8 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
39 58 Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay
B3 2:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 All Iowa Attack 11th National
41 60 MN Heat Smetana
B7 3:35 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2 MN RISE WOLFE
60 34 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
B2 7:55 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 North Tartan 11th Elite
39 42 NDT National
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:05 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018
56 52 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
B10 9:05 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 All Iowa Attack 11th National
55 49 Team Iowa Silver
B11 9:05 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 NDT National
53 30 MN Suns Jefferson
B12 10:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay
57 56 Minnesota Stars Antl
B13 10:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 MN Suns Kietzer
51 50 MN RISE WOLFE
B14 10:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 North Tartan 11th Elite
50 25 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019
B15 12:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
39 35 So-Minn Fury 2019
B16 12:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 MN Heat Smetana
32 67 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet
B17 2:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018
54 47 All Iowa Attack 11th National
B18 2:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
61 55 Team Iowa Silver
B19 3:35 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 MN Suns Kietzer
25 67 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet
B20 3:35 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
36 46 North Tartan 11th Elite
B21 5:45 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 MN Heat Smetana
38 60 MN RISE WOLFE
B22 5:45 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2 Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay
56 34 NDT National
B23 5:45 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 MN Suns Jefferson
38 57 Minnesota Stars Antl
B24 5:45 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 So-Minn Fury 2019
55 44 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 9:05 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 North Tartan 11th Elite
48 21 Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018
B26 9:05 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 NDT National
30 49 MN Suns Kietzer
B27 9:05 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN RISE WOLFE
44 45 Minnesota Stars Antl
B28 9:05 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MN Heat Smetana
47 50 MN Suns Jefferson
B29 10:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay
78 82 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet
B30 11:15 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 So-Minn Fury 2019
63 47 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
B31 11:15 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
56 43 All Iowa Attack 11th National
B32 11:15 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019
53 55 Team Iowa Silver

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
NDT National
4th Place
Minnesota Stars Antl
5th Place
MN Suns Jefferson
7th Place
North Tartan 11th Elite
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
11th place
All Iowa Attack 11th National
12th Place
Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay
2nd Place
MN Suns Kietzer
3rd Place
MN RISE WOLFE
6th Place
So-Minn Fury 2019
13th Place
Team Iowa Silver
15th Place
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet
Champion
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019
16th Place
MN Heat Smetana
8th Place
Nebraska Attack 11th Select
14th Place
Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018
10th Place
All Iowa Attack 11th National - 55
B10 - Sat 6/16 9:05AM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Team Iowa Silver - 49
Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow - 39
B8 - Fri 6/15 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2
Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay - 58
Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay - 78
B29 - Sun 6/17 10:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet - 82
NDT National - 53
B11 - Sat 6/16 9:05AM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
MN Suns Jefferson - 30
North Tartan 11th Elite - 48
B25 - Sun 6/17 9:05AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018 - 21
Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018 - 54
B17 - Sat 6/16 2:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
All Iowa Attack 11th National - 47
Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018 - 56
B9 - Sat 6/16 9:05AM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 52
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 63
B30 - Sun 6/17 11:15AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 47
MN Suns Kietzer - 25
B19 - Sat 6/16 3:35PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet - 67
Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow - 36
B20 - Sat 6/16 3:35PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
North Tartan 11th Elite - 46
NDT National - 30
B26 - Sun 6/17 9:05AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
MN Suns Kietzer - 49
Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow - 56
B31 - Sun 6/17 11:15AM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
All Iowa Attack 11th National - 43
North Tartan 11th Elite - 50
B14 - Sat 6/16 10:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 - 25
Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 61
B18 - Sat 6/16 2:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Team Iowa Silver - 55
MN RISE WOLFE - 44
B27 - Sun 6/17 9:05AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Minnesota Stars Antl - 45
MN RISE WOLFE - 60
B7 - Fri 6/15 3:35PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2
Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 34
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 44
B6 - Fri 6/15 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Minnesota Stars Antl - 45
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 - 53
B32 - Sun 6/17 11:15AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Team Iowa Silver - 55
MN Suns Jefferson - 56
B1 - Fri 6/15 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 - 39
North Tartan 11th Elite - 39
B2 - Fri 6/15 7:55PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
NDT National - 42
Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay - 57
B12 - Sat 6/16 10:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Minnesota Stars Antl - 56
MN Suns Kietzer - 51
B13 - Sat 6/16 10:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
MN RISE WOLFE - 50
MN Heat Smetana - 38
B21 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
MN RISE WOLFE - 60
MN Suns Kietzer - 50
B4 - Fri 6/15 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Team Wisconsin Select Grey 2018 - 38
Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow - 39
B15 - Sat 6/16 12:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 35
MN Heat Smetana - 47
B28 - Sun 6/17 9:05AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
MN Suns Jefferson - 50
Kingdom Hoops 17U Elite Seay - 56
B22 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM BL Kennedy HS - KN2
NDT National - 34
MN Suns Jefferson - 38
B23 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Minnesota Stars Antl - 57
MN Heat Smetana - 32
B16 - Sat 6/16 12:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet - 67
So-Minn Fury 2019 - 55
B24 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 - 44
All Iowa Attack 11th National - 41
B3 - Fri 6/15 2:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
MN Heat Smetana - 60
Team Iowa Silver - 37
B5 - Fri 6/15 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gauntlet - 57