Basketball

Birch Lake (8th/7th)

Summer Jam - all games LIVE on ISPNLive.com

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Hopkins, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Stars Cade

Birch Lake (8th/7th) Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:35 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2 West Fargo Sheyenne
26 31 East Metro Wave (Black)
B2 3:35 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 3 MN/WI Force 2022
60 13 Team Wisconsin Badgers
B3 3:35 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 4 Crossfire - 8th
34 42 NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS
B4 3:35 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 5 Minnesota Energy 2022
37 44 Western Iowa Express 8th
B5 4:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1 Minnesota Basketball Academy
27 33 MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit
B6 4:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2 Minnesota Stars Cade
39 29 Iowa Eclipse
B7 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1 NT 7th Littlefield
17 16 ND Attack
B8 6:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Crossfire - Vaughn
21 24 Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray)
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 1 Minnesota Energy 2022
37 18 Minnesota Basketball Academy
B10 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 2 Iowa Eclipse
33 37 Crossfire - 8th
B11 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 3 East Metro Wave (Black)
17 39 Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray)
B12 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 4 Minnesota Stars Cade
49 43 NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS
B13 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 5 NT 7th Littlefield
25 49 MN/WI Force 2022
B14 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 6 West Fargo Sheyenne
39 37 Crossfire - Vaughn
B15 11:15 AM Hopkins HS - Hop 7 ND Attack
64 3 Team Wisconsin Badgers
B16 12:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7 Western Iowa Express 8th
44 48 MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit
B17 4:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7 Crossfire - Vaughn
62 10 Team Wisconsin Badgers
B18 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1 Minnesota Basketball Academy
21 28 Iowa Eclipse
B19 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2 Minnesota Energy 2022
29 50 Crossfire - 8th
B20 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 3 Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray)
22 43 MN/WI Force 2022
B21 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 4 MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit
28 38 Minnesota Stars Cade
B22 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 5 West Fargo Sheyenne
25 38 ND Attack
B23 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 6 NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS
38 43 Western Iowa Express 8th
B24 5:45 PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7 NT 7th Littlefield
34 33 East Metro Wave (Black)
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 12:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 Minnesota Stars Cade
40 36 MN/WI Force 2022
B26 12:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 Minnesota Energy 2022
30 26 West Fargo Sheyenne
B27 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 East Metro Wave (Black)
9 31 NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS
B28 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7 Iowa Eclipse
21 30 Crossfire - Vaughn
B29 1:25 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 Minnesota Basketball Academy
37 4 Team Wisconsin Badgers
B30 2:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 NT 7th Littlefield
28 34 Western Iowa Express 8th
B31 2:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit
47 33 Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray)
B32 2:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 Crossfire - 8th
39 42 ND Attack

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray)
4th Place
Western Iowa Express 8th
5th Place
NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS
7th Place
ND Attack
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
Minnesota Energy 2022
11th place
West Fargo Sheyenne
12th Place
MN/WI Force 2022
2nd Place
MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit
3rd Place
NT 7th Littlefield
6th Place
Crossfire - Vaughn
13th Place
Minnesota Basketball Academy
15th Place
Minnesota Stars Cade
Champion
Team Wisconsin Badgers
16th Place
East Metro Wave (Black)
8th Place
Iowa Eclipse
14th Place
Crossfire - 8th
10th Place
ND Attack - 64
B15 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 7
Team Wisconsin Badgers - 3
Minnesota Energy 2022 - 37
B4 - Fri 6/15 3:35PM Hopkins HS - Hop 5
Western Iowa Express 8th - 44
Minnesota Stars Cade - 40
B25 - Sun 6/17 12:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
MN/WI Force 2022 - 36
Minnesota Stars Cade - 49
B12 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 4
NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS - 43
Crossfire - 8th - 39
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
ND Attack - 42
West Fargo Sheyenne - 25
B22 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 5
ND Attack - 38
West Fargo Sheyenne - 39
B14 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 6
Crossfire - Vaughn - 37
Iowa Eclipse - 21
B28 - Sun 6/17 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN7
Crossfire - Vaughn - 30
Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray) - 22
B20 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 3
MN/WI Force 2022 - 43
Minnesota Energy 2022 - 29
B19 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2
Crossfire - 8th - 50
MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit - 47
B31 - Sun 6/17 2:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray) - 33
Minnesota Energy 2022 - 30
B26 - Sun 6/17 12:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
West Fargo Sheyenne - 26
Iowa Eclipse - 33
B10 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 2
Crossfire - 8th - 37
Crossfire - Vaughn - 62
B17 - Sat 6/16 4:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7
Team Wisconsin Badgers - 10
NT 7th Littlefield - 28
B30 - Sun 6/17 2:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Western Iowa Express 8th - 34
Crossfire - Vaughn - 21
B8 - Fri 6/15 6:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray) - 24
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 27
B5 - Fri 6/15 4:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1
MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit - 33
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 37
B29 - Sun 6/17 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Team Wisconsin Badgers - 4
Crossfire - 8th - 34
B3 - Fri 6/15 3:35PM Hopkins HS - Hop 4
NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS - 42
Minnesota Stars Cade - 39
B6 - Fri 6/15 4:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2
Iowa Eclipse - 29
Western Iowa Express 8th - 44
B16 - Sat 6/16 12:20PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7
MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit - 48
East Metro Wave (Black) - 17
B11 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 3
Northwest Iowa Stars (Gray) - 39
NT 7th Littlefield - 34
B24 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 7
East Metro Wave (Black) - 33
West Fargo Sheyenne - 26
B1 - Fri 6/15 3:35PM Hopkins HS - Hop 2
East Metro Wave (Black) - 31
Minnesota Energy 2022 - 37
B9 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 1
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 18
East Metro Wave (Black) - 9
B27 - Sun 6/17 1:25PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS - 31
MW Force Select 14U-Cramblit - 28
B21 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 4
Minnesota Stars Cade - 38
NDPRO 2022 BLUE KOLLROSS - 38
B23 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 6
Western Iowa Express 8th - 43
NT 7th Littlefield - 25
B13 - Sat 6/16 11:15AM Hopkins HS - Hop 5
MN/WI Force 2022 - 49
Minnesota Basketball Academy - 21
B18 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1
Iowa Eclipse - 28
NT 7th Littlefield - 17
B7 - Fri 6/15 5:45PM Hopkins HS - Hop 1
ND Attack - 16
MN/WI Force 2022 - 60
B2 - Fri 6/15 3:35PM Hopkins HS - Hop 3
Team Wisconsin Badgers - 13