Basketball

7th-8th Grade Girls

OFY Ballerz Only

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Frisco, TX • Grapevine, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson

7th-8th Grade Girls Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Team Tulsa Purple 2023 2 0
Lady Gators Elite 2022 1 1
TXE 2022 Johnson (Fort Worth, Texas) 0 2
B
Team W L
Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson 2 0
SOAR Basketball Club (Mansfield, Tx) 1 1
TXE 2022 Gerhardt (Ft. Worth, Texas) 0 2
C
Team W L
Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee 2 0
TXE 2022-23 Nervis (Fort Worth, Texas) 1 1
Team Mayhem 2022 Brown 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson
36 34 SOAR Basketball Club
P2 10:40 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 SOAR Basketball Club
31 18 TXE 2022 Gerhardt
P8 12:50 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 TXE 2022 Gerhardt
30 43 Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson
P3 3:00 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 5/6 Team Mayhem 2022 Brown
4 34 Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee
P7 3:00 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1 TXE 2022 Johnson
13 34 Team Tulsa Purple 2023
P4 5:10 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1 Team Tulsa Purple 2023
35 32 Lady Gators Elite 2022
P9 5:10 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 5/6 Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee
49 13 TXE 2022-23 Nervis
P1 7:20 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 Lady Gators Elite 2022
53 15 TXE 2022 Johnson
P6 7:20 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 5/6 TXE 2022-23 Nervis
31 27 Team Mayhem 2022 Brown
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 [2] Lady Gators Elite 2022
24 21 [2] SOAR Basketball Club
B8 8:30 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 [3] TXE 2022 Johnson
21 29 [3] TXE 2022 Gerhardt
B2 9:35 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 [2] TXE 2022-23 Nervis
12 37 [1] Team Tulsa Purple 2023
B9 10:40 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 [3] Team Mayhem 2022 Brown
47 15 [3] TXE 2022 Johnson
B4 11:45 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3 [1] Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee
43 42 Lady Gators Elite 2022
B5 11:45 AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 Team Tulsa Purple 2023
33 51 [1] Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson
B3 1:55 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1 SOAR Basketball Club
37 10 TXE 2022-23 Nervis
B10 1:55 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 [3] TXE 2022 Gerhardt
30 37 [3] Team Mayhem 2022 Brown
B6 3:00 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1 Lady Gators Elite 2022
18 30 Team Tulsa Purple 2023
B7 3:00 PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9 Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee
38 48 Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson

Bracket

[2] SOAR Basketball Club
5th Place
[1] Team Tulsa Purple 2023
3rd Place
[1] Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson
Champion
[2] Lady Gators Elite 2022 - 24
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3
[2] SOAR Basketball Club - 21
Team Tulsa Purple 2023 - 33
B5 - Sun 6/24 11:45AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
[1] Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson - 51
Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee - 38
B7 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
Fort Worth Jayhawks 2023 Johnson - 48
Lady Gators Elite 2022 - 18
B6 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1
Team Tulsa Purple 2023 - 30
[1] Lee Green BBall 2022 Lee - 43
B4 - Sun 6/24 11:45AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 2/3
Lady Gators Elite 2022 - 42
[2] TXE 2022-23 Nervis - 12
B2 - Sun 6/24 9:35AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
[1] Team Tulsa Purple 2023 - 37
SOAR Basketball Club - 37
B3 - Sun 6/24 1:55PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 1
TXE 2022-23 Nervis - 10
[3] TXE 2022 Johnson - 21
B8 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
[3] TXE 2022 Gerhardt - 29
[3] TXE 2022 Gerhardt - 30
B10 - Sun 6/24 1:55PM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
[3] Team Mayhem 2022 Brown - 37
[3] Team Mayhem 2022 Brown - 47
B9 - Sun 6/24 10:40AM Grapevine FH USA - Court 8/9
[3] TXE 2022 Johnson - 15