Basketball

11th Nationals - Division 1

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Midwest Elite 17u EYBL

11th Nationals - Division 1 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 QC Attack (North A)
46 55 OSA 17U Guantlet (North A)
P2 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow (North D)
56 58 Kingdom Hoops 17u Elite (North D)
P3 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 WI Flight Elite 17u WEST (North A)
44 63 North Tartan NIKE 11th EYBL (North A)
P4 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike Jensen (North B)
55 38 JOI Nevada Select Black (North B)
P5 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Kansas Elite (Kane) (North D)
30 55 North Tartan TRU (North D)
P6 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 North Tartan 11th Elite (North C)
56 55 1on1 Milwaukee Blue (North C)
P7 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Dakota Drillers (South A)
54 56 MN RISE WOLFE (South A)
P8 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 WI Playmakers - 2019 Patrick (South B)
37 48 MN Suns Kietzer (South B)
P9 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 MN Suns Jefferson (North B)
30 51 Team Wisconsin Select Black 2019 (North B)
P10 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Bears Tail Basketball 17U (North C)
40 76 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
P11 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 IL Rebels United - Wong (South C)
28 34 Wisconsin Impact - Blue (South C)
P12 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 MN Comets Elite (South D)
47 44 WI Elite - Johnson (South D)
P13 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Wisconsin Academy - Williams (South A)
36 52 DFW 17U Nike (South A)
P14 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 SD Network Basketball 17U (South B)
14 59 Tree of Hope 17U EYBL (South B)
P15 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan NIKE 11th EYBL (North A)
70 33 QC Attack (North A)
P16 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)
81 38 Team Manitoba 17U (South D)
P17 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 WI Flight Elite 17u WEST (North A)
40 80 OSA 17U Guantlet (North A)
P18 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike Jensen (North B)
54 57 Team Wisconsin Select Black 2019 (North B)
P19 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Iowa Barnstormers 2019 (South C)
58 68 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gauntlet (South C)
P20 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 JOI Nevada Select Black (North B)
37 38 MN Suns Jefferson (North B)
P21 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Kingdom Hoops 17u Elite (North D)
64 53 Kansas Elite (Kane) (North D)
P22 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Bears Tail Basketball 17U (North C)
40 57 1on1 Milwaukee Blue (North C)
P23 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 MN RISE WOLFE (South A)
48 62 Wisconsin Academy - Williams (South A)
P24 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
68 25 North Tartan 11th Elite (North C)
P25 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow (North D)
39 58 North Tartan TRU (North D)
P26 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 SD Network Basketball 17U (South B)
23 67 MN Suns Kietzer (South B)
P27 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Dakota Drillers (South A)
44 60 DFW 17U Nike (South A)
P28 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 MN Comets Elite (South D)
44 32 Team Manitoba 17U (South D)
P29 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Wisconsin Impact - Blue (South C)
42 35 Iowa Barnstormers 2019 (South C)
P30 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Tree of Hope 17U EYBL (South B)
51 23 WI Playmakers - 2019 Patrick (South B)
P31 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 WI Elite - Johnson (South D)
43 74 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)
P32 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 IL Rebels United - Wong (South C)
34 52 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gauntlet (South C)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P33 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 WI Flight Elite 17u WEST (North A)
35 42 QC Attack (North A)
P34 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike Jensen (North B)
44 37 MN Suns Jefferson (North B)
P35 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Team Wisconsin Select Black 2019 (North B)
56 40 JOI Nevada Select Black (North B)
P36 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 North Tartan TRU (North D)
59 61 Kingdom Hoops 17u Elite (North D)
P37 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 OSA 17U Guantlet (North A)
24 44 North Tartan NIKE 11th EYBL (North A)
P38 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Bears Tail Basketball 17U (North C)
53 61 North Tartan 11th Elite (North C)
P39 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Dakota Drillers (South A)
42 33 Wisconsin Academy - Williams (South A)
P40 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 1on1 Milwaukee Blue (North C)
35 71 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
P41 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow (North D)
45 36 Kansas Elite (Kane) (North D)
P42 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 SD Network Basketball 17U (South B)
36 45 WI Playmakers - 2019 Patrick (South B)
P43 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 MN Suns Kietzer (South B)
37 55 Tree of Hope 17U EYBL (South B)
P44 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 DFW 17U Nike (South A)
56 39 MN RISE WOLFE (South A)
P45 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gauntlet (South C)
42 40 Wisconsin Impact - Blue (South C)
P46 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 IL Rebels United - Wong (South C)
58 49 Iowa Barnstormers 2019 (South C)
P47 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 MN Comets Elite (South D)
56 78 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)
P48 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Team Manitoba 17U (South D)
42 36 WI Elite - Johnson (South D)
B49 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 WI Flight Elite 17u WEST (North A)
44 49 JOI Nevada Select Black (North B)
B50 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 QC Attack (North A)
49 45 MN Suns Jefferson (North B)
B51 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 OSA 17U Guantlet (North A)
41 44 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike Jensen (North B)
B52 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan NIKE 11th EYBL (North A)
60 50 Team Wisconsin Select Black 2019 (North B)
B53 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Bears Tail Basketball 17U (North C)
50 44 Kansas Elite (Kane) (North D)
B54 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 1on1 Milwaukee Blue (North C)
63 48 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow (North D)
B55 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 North Tartan 11th Elite (North C)
39 31 North Tartan TRU (North D)
B56 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
53 28 Kingdom Hoops 17u Elite (North D)
B57 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN RISE WOLFE (South A)
72 44 SD Network Basketball 17U (South B)
B58 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Wisconsin Academy - Williams (South A)
46 40 WI Playmakers - 2019 Patrick (South B)
B59 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Dakota Drillers (South A)
54 56 MN Suns Kietzer (South B)
B60 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 DFW 17U Nike (South A)
47 55 Tree of Hope 17U EYBL (South B)
B61 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Iowa Barnstormers 2019 (South C)
41 44 WI Elite - Johnson (South D)
B62 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 IL Rebels United - Wong (South C)
58 25 Team Manitoba 17U (South D)
B63 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Wisconsin Impact - Blue (South C)
71 43 MN Comets Elite (South D)
B64 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gauntlet (South C)
52 67 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B65 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Team Wisconsin Select Black 2019 (North B)
76 83 Kingdom Hoops 17u Elite (North D)
B66 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 DFW 17U Nike (South A)
64 65 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gauntlet (South C)
B67 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike Jensen (North B)
64 42 North Tartan 11th Elite (North C)
B68 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 WI Flight Elite 17u WEST (North A)
58 49 Kansas Elite (Kane) (North D)
B69 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 OSA 17U Guantlet (North A)
34 49 North Tartan TRU (North D)
B70 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 North Tartan NIKE 11th EYBL (North A)
45 59 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
B71 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Tree of Hope 17U EYBL (South B)
30 37 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)
B72 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Dakota Drillers (South A)
63 44 MN Comets Elite (South D)
B73 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 MN Suns Jefferson (North B)
41 33 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow (North D)
B74 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 JOI Nevada Select Black (North B)
34 49 Bears Tail Basketball 17U (North C)
B75 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 MN Suns Kietzer (South B)
50 47 Wisconsin Impact - Blue (South C)
B76 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 QC Attack (North A)
61 64 1on1 Milwaukee Blue (North C)
B77 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 WI Playmakers - 2019 Patrick (South B)
45 50 Team Manitoba 17U (South D)
B78 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN RISE WOLFE (South A)
50 34 WI Elite - Johnson (South D)
B79 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Wisconsin Academy - Williams (South A)
52 48 IL Rebels United - Wong (South C)
B80 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 SD Network Basketball 17U (South B)
49 51 Iowa Barnstormers 2019 (South C)
B81 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Midwest Elite 17u EYBL (North C)
61 45 All Iowa Attack 11th Nike EYBL (South D)