Basketball

11th Nationals - Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So-Minn Fury 2019

11th Nationals - Division 2 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
50 55 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
P2 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
55 71 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
P3 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
48 62 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
P4 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
56 61 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
P5 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
25 61 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
P6 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Airforce One (South D)
29 38 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
P7 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
72 23 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
P8 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
46 61 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
P9 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
37 47 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
P10 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
49 54 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
P11 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
53 67 Iowa Dream (South A)
P12 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
62 60 MN Cyclones (North A)
P13 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
52 65 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
P14 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Comets Select (South B)
58 28 Lady Challengers (South B)
P15 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
44 52 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
P16 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
63 41 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
P17 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
41 55 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
P18 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
27 50 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
P19 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
57 64 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
P20 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
29 47 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
P21 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
53 42 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
P22 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
52 53 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
P23 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
26 46 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
P24 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
37 35 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
P25 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
55 48 Airforce One (South D)
P26 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Lady Challengers (South B)
35 56 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
P27 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Comets Select (South B)
53 61 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
P28 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Iowa Dream (South A)
58 46 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
P29 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
39 84 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
P30 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
45 47 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
P31 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
48 49 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
P32 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
53 45 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P33 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
37 56 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
P34 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
39 57 MN Cyclones (North A)
P35 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
38 43 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
P36 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
52 63 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
P37 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
43 51 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
P38 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
62 19 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
P39 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
51 42 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
P40 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
57 55 Iowa Dream (South A)
P41 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
25 46 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
P42 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
69 30 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
P43 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
53 54 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
P44 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
59 34 Lady Challengers (South B)
P45 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 MN Comets Select (South B)
35 47 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
P46 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
50 59 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
P47 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
59 55 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
P48 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
37 28 Airforce One (South D)
B49 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
53 26 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
B50 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
71 51 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
B51 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
51 55 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
B52 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
51 71 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
B53 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
49 29 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
B54 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
21 54 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
B55 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
54 48 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
B56 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
42 45 MN Comets Select (South B)
B57 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
52 21 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
B58 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Iowa Dream (South A)
63 71 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
B59 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
46 39 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
B60 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
46 43 Airforce One (South D)
B61 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
76 35 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
B62 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
51 62 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
B63 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
57 40 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
B64 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
37 32 Lady Challengers (South B)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B65 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
49 44 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
B66 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
53 56 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
B67 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Iowa Dream (South A)
41 52 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
B68 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
40 27 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
B69 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
65 35 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
B70 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
51 75 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
B71 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
50 63 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
B72 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
45 41 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
B73 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 MN Comets Select (South B)
32 50 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
B74 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
52 31 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
B75 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
45 58 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
B76 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
64 56 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
B77 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Lady Challengers (South B)
23 37 Airforce One (South D)
B78 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
45 63 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
B79 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
71 50 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
B80 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
37 32 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
B81 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
62 36 Iowa Select-11th (South D)

Bracket

So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
Champion
Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
HoopStars Open Division (North B)
Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
MN Cyclones (North A)
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
Wisconsin RAP (North D)
Team Iowa Silver (North B)
Airforce One (South D)
Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B) - 64
B76 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
MW Force Select 17U (South C) - 56
Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A) - 51
B70 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C) - 75
Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A) - 54
B55 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B) - 48
MW Force Select 17U (South C) - 57
B63 - Tue 7/24 8:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
Iowa Select-11th (South D) - 40
Full Package 17U Black (South A) - 51
B62 - Tue 7/24 8:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2
Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B) - 62
So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C) - 71
B79 - Wed 7/25 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2
Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B) - 50
Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B) - 37
B80 - Wed 7/25 3:00PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1
17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D) - 32
So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C) - 76
B61 - Tue 7/24 8:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1
17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D) - 35
Full Package 17U Black (South A) - 62
B81 - Wed 7/25 3:00PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
Iowa Select-11th (South D) - 36
Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C) - 49
B53 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
MN Heat Smetana (North D) - 29
Wisconsin Impact - White (North A) - 53
B66 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2
Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C) - 56
Wisconsin Impact - White (North A) - 71
B50 - Tue 7/24 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
HoopStars Open Division (North B) - 51
HoopStars Open Division (North B) - 49
B65 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1
MN Heat Smetana (North D) - 44
IL Lady Lions Elite (South C) - 46
B59 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D) - 39
Unity Stars Omaha (South B) - 40
B68 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
IL Lady Lions Elite (South C) - 27
Iowa Dream (South A) - 41
B67 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D) - 52
Iowa Dream (South A) - 63
B58 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
Unity Stars Omaha (South B) - 71
1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C) - 51
B52 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D) - 71
Legends 17s Lemens (North B) - 50
B71 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1
All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D) - 63
MN Cyclones (North A) - 51
B51 - Tue 7/24 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
Legends 17s Lemens (North B) - 55
MN Cyclones (North A) - 65
B69 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C) - 35
South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C) - 52
B57 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2
Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D) - 21
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A) - 42
B56 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1
MN Comets Select (South B) - 45
MN Comets Select (South B) - 32
B73 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C) - 50
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A) - 45
B72 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2
Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D) - 41
Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A) - 45
B75 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
Wisconsin RAP (North D) - 58
Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C) - 21
B54 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
Wisconsin RAP (North D) - 54
Team Iowa Silver (North B) - 52
B74 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C) - 31
Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A) - 53
B49 - Tue 7/24 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
Team Iowa Silver (North B) - 26
Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C) - 46
B60 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
Airforce One (South D) - 43
17U Sacred Hoops (South A) - 45
B78 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2
Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C) - 63
17U Sacred Hoops (South A) - 37
B64 - Tue 7/24 8:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Lady Challengers (South B) - 32
Lady Challengers (South B) - 23
B77 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1
Airforce One (South D) - 37