Basketball

11th Nationals - Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So-Minn Fury 2019

11th Nationals - Division 2 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
50 55 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
P2 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
55 71 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
P3 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
48 62 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
P4 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
56 61 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
P5 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
25 61 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
P6 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Airforce One (South D)
29 38 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
P7 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
72 23 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
P8 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
46 61 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
P9 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
37 47 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
P10 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
49 54 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
P11 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
53 67 Iowa Dream (South A)
P12 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
62 60 MN Cyclones (North A)
P13 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
52 65 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
P14 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Comets Select (South B)
58 28 Lady Challengers (South B)
P15 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
44 52 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
P16 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
63 41 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
P17 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
41 55 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
P18 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
27 50 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
P19 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
57 64 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
P20 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
29 47 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
P21 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
53 42 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
P22 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
52 53 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
P23 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
26 46 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
P24 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
37 35 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
P25 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
55 48 Airforce One (South D)
P26 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Lady Challengers (South B)
35 56 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
P27 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Comets Select (South B)
53 61 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
P28 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Iowa Dream (South A)
58 46 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
P29 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
39 84 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
P30 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
45 47 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
P31 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
48 49 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
P32 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
53 45 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P33 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
37 56 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
P34 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
39 57 MN Cyclones (North A)
P35 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
38 43 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
P36 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
52 63 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
P37 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
43 51 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
P38 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
62 19 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
P39 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
51 42 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
P40 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
57 55 Iowa Dream (South A)
P41 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
25 46 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
P42 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
69 30 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
P43 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
53 54 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
P44 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
59 34 Lady Challengers (South B)
P45 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 MN Comets Select (South B)
35 47 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
P46 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
50 59 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
P47 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
59 55 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
P48 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
37 28 Airforce One (South D)
B49 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
53 26 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
B50 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
71 51 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
B51 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
51 55 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
B52 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
51 71 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
B53 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
49 29 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
B54 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
21 54 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
B55 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
54 48 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
B56 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
42 45 MN Comets Select (South B)
B57 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
52 21 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
B58 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Iowa Dream (South A)
63 71 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
B59 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
46 39 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
B60 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
46 43 Airforce One (South D)
B61 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
76 35 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
B62 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
51 62 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
B63 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
57 40 Iowa Select-11th (South D)
B64 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
37 32 Lady Challengers (South B)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B65 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 HoopStars Open Division (North B)
49 44 MN Heat Smetana (North D)
B66 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Wisconsin Impact - White (North A)
53 56 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (North C)
B67 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Iowa Dream (South A)
41 52 Team Wisconsin Select Grey (South D)
B68 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Unity Stars Omaha (South B)
40 27 IL Lady Lions Elite (South C)
B69 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Cyclones (North A)
65 35 1on1 Milwaukee Red (North C)
B70 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (North A)
51 75 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
B71 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Legends 17s Lemens (North B)
50 63 All Iowa Attack 11th National (North D)
B72 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2019 (South A)
45 41 Kansas Elite (Lally) (South D)
B73 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 MN Comets Select (South B)
32 50 South Dakota Attack - 2019 (South C)
B74 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Team Iowa Silver (North B)
52 31 Bears Tail Basketball 17U-Walter (North C)
B75 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2019 (North A)
45 58 Wisconsin RAP (North D)
B76 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
64 56 MW Force Select 17U (South C)
B77 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Lady Challengers (South B)
23 37 Airforce One (South D)
B78 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 17U Sacred Hoops (South A)
45 63 Wisconsin Academy-Kotas (South C)
B79 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 So-Minn Fury 2019 (North C)
71 50 Wisconsin Playground Elite Tatum (South B)
B80 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Lady Getshook-Walker 11 (North B)
37 32 17U Sacred Hoops Jewett (North D)
B81 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Full Package 17U Black (South A)
62 36 Iowa Select-11th (South D)