Basketball

9th Nationals - Division 1

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 9th Sinn

9th Nationals - Division 1 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
42 54 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
P2 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
31 72 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
P3 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
41 57 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
P4 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
56 60 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
P5 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 ECI White (North B)
16 55 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
P6 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 OSA 15U National (South B)
26 66 MN Suns Coley (South B)
P7 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
51 54 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
P8 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
41 45 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
P9 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
38 44 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
P10 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
58 50 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
P11 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
56 48 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
P12 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
26 56 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
P13 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
30 45 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
P14 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN Comets Elite (South C)
65 53 Dakota Drillers (South C)
P15 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
62 31 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
P16 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 MN RISE BATT (South D)
34 55 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
P17 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 ECI White (North B)
40 46 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
P18 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
54 38 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
P19 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
58 60 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
P20 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
38 22 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
P21 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
29 32 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
P22 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 MN Comets Elite (South C)
47 62 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
P23 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
79 18 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
P24 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Dakota Drillers (South C)
52 54 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
P25 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
24 50 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
P26 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
35 53 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
P27 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 MN RISE BATT (South D)
43 56 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
P28 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
54 62 MN Suns Coley (South B)
P29 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
55 46 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
P30 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
20 42 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
P31 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
39 54 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
P32 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
47 26 OSA 15U National (South B)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P33 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
46 51 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
P34 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
54 32 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
P35 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 ECI White (North B)
30 45 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
P36 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
37 44 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
P37 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
40 33 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
P38 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
46 32 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
P39 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
63 30 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
P40 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
42 49 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
P41 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 MN RISE BATT (South D)
63 58 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
P42 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
50 20 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
P43 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN Suns Coley (South B)
66 47 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
P44 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 MN Comets Elite (South C)
63 65 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
B45 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
50 22 ECI White (North B)
P46 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
34 52 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
P47 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
27 32 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
P48 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
40 33 Dakota Drillers (South C)
P49 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
51 30 OSA 15U National (South B)
B50 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
40 59 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
B51 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
57 32 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
B52 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
62 40 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
B53 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
22 56 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
B54 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
48 49 OSA 15U National (South B)
B55 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Dakota Drillers (South C)
59 61 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
B56 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
40 45 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
B57 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
63 59 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
B58 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
32 53 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
B59 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
34 63 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
B60 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Comets Elite (South C)
53 51 MN RISE BATT (South D)
B61 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
28 30 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
B62 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
41 46 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
B63 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
56 40 MN Suns Coley (South B)
B64 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
45 51 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B65 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
43 42 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
B66 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
48 37 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
B67 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
31 46 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
B68 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 ECI White (North B)
34 36 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
B69 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
67 76 MN RISE BATT (South D)
B70 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
31 53 MN Comets Elite (South C)
#21 P Meyer leads all scorers with 28
B71 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
58 52 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
B72 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
49 61 Dakota Drillers (South C)
B73 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 OSA 15U National (South B)
50 61 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
B74 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
53 30 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
B75 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
45 39 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
B76 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
35 47 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
B77 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
43 38 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
B78 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 MN Suns Coley (South B)
54 50 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
B79 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
29 36 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
B80 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
33 61 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
B81 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
39 50 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)

Bracket

Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
Champion
HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
Wisconsin RAP (North A)
Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
MN RISE BATT (South D)
SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
MN Comets Elite (South C)
Dakota Drillers (South C)
1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A) - 53
B74 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2
Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D) - 30
North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A) - 45
B75 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D) - 39
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A) - 57
B51 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B) - 32
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A) - 39
B81 - Wed 7/25 3:00PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3
North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A) - 50
North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A) - 56
B63 - Tue 7/24 7:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3
MN Suns Coley (South B) - 40
Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B) - 43
B77 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
MN/WI Force 2021 (North C) - 38
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C) - 45
B64 - Tue 7/24 8:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D) - 51
Crossfire - Herman (North B) - 33
B80 - Wed 7/25 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C) - 61
MN Suns Coley (South B) - 54
B78 - Wed 7/25 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C) - 50
MN/WI Force 2021 (North C) - 41
B62 - Tue 7/24 7:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2
Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D) - 46
Wisconsin RAP (North A) - 40
B50 - Tue 7/24 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Crossfire - Herman (North B) - 59
Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C) - 62
B52 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D) - 40
Top Flight 2021 (South B) - 29
B79 - Wed 7/25 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
Crossfire - Schuck (South D) - 36
Wisconsin RAP (North A) - 43
B65 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2
Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D) - 42
WI Elite - Staveness (South C) - 28
B61 - Tue 7/24 6:30PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Crossfire - Schuck (South D) - 30
HoopStars 2021 Red (South A) - 40
B56 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
Top Flight 2021 (South B) - 45
HoopStars 2021 Red (South A) - 48
B66 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3
WI Elite - Staveness (South C) - 37
South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C) - 32
B58 - Tue 7/24 6:30PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3
North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D) - 53
Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A) - 35
B76 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D) - 47
Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A) - 63
B57 - Tue 7/24 6:30PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2
Bakerhoops AllStars (North B) - 59
MN Comets Elite (South C) - 53
B60 - Tue 7/24 6:30PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5
MN RISE BATT (South D) - 51
Bakerhoops AllStars (North B) - 31
B67 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4
South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C) - 46
IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B) - 31
B70 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
MN Comets Elite (South C) - 53
Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A) - 34
B59 - Tue 7/24 6:30PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4
IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B) - 63
Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A) - 67
B69 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1
MN RISE BATT (South D) - 76
SD Network Basketball 15U (North A) - 58
B71 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3
Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D) - 52
ECI White (North B) - 34
B68 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5
Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C) - 36
Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C) - 22
B53 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1
Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D) - 56
Dakota Drillers (South C) - 59
B55 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5
1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D) - 61
SD Network Basketball 15U (North A) - 50
B45 - Tue 7/24 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
ECI White (North B) - 22
OSA 15U National (South B) - 50
B73 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5
1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D) - 61
15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A) - 48
B54 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4
OSA 15U National (South B) - 49
15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A) - 49
B72 - Wed 7/25 10:20AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4
Dakota Drillers (South C) - 61