Basketball

9th Nationals - Division 1

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 9th Sinn

9th Nationals - Division 1 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
42 54 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
P2 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
31 72 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
P3 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
41 57 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
P4 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
56 60 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
P5 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 ECI White (North B)
16 55 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
P6 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 OSA 15U National (South B)
26 66 MN Suns Coley (South B)
P7 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
51 54 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
P8 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
41 45 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
P9 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
38 44 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
P10 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 6 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
58 50 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
P11 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
56 48 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
P12 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
26 56 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
P13 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
30 45 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
P14 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN Comets Elite (South C)
65 53 Dakota Drillers (South C)
P15 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
62 31 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
P16 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 MN RISE BATT (South D)
34 55 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
P17 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 ECI White (North B)
40 46 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
P18 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
54 38 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
P19 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
58 60 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
P20 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
38 22 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
P21 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
29 32 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
P22 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 MN Comets Elite (South C)
47 62 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
P23 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
79 18 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
P24 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Dakota Drillers (South C)
52 54 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
P25 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
24 50 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
P26 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
35 53 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
P27 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 MN RISE BATT (South D)
43 56 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
P28 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
54 62 MN Suns Coley (South B)
P29 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
55 46 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
P30 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
20 42 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
P31 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
39 54 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
P32 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
47 26 OSA 15U National (South B)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P33 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
46 51 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
P34 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
54 32 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
P35 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 ECI White (North B)
30 45 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
P36 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
37 44 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
P37 9:10 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
40 33 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
P38 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
46 32 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
P39 10:20 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
63 30 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
P40 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
42 49 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
P41 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 MN RISE BATT (South D)
63 58 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
P42 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 1 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
50 20 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
P43 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 MN Suns Coley (South B)
66 47 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
P44 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 MN Comets Elite (South C)
63 65 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
B45 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
50 22 ECI White (North B)
P46 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
34 52 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
P47 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
27 32 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
P48 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
40 33 Dakota Drillers (South C)
P49 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
51 30 OSA 15U National (South B)
B50 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
40 59 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
B51 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
57 32 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
B52 4:10 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
62 40 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
B53 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
22 56 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
B54 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
48 49 OSA 15U National (South B)
B55 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Dakota Drillers (South C)
59 61 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
B56 5:20 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
40 45 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
B57 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 2 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
63 59 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
B58 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 3 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
32 53 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
B59 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
34 63 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
B60 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 MN Comets Elite (South C)
53 51 MN RISE BATT (South D)
B61 6:30 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
28 30 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
B62 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
41 46 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
B63 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
56 40 MN Suns Coley (South B)
B64 8:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
45 51 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B65 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Wisconsin RAP (North A)
43 42 Wisconsin Impact 2021 (North D)
B66 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 HoopStars 2021 Red (South A)
48 37 WI Elite - Staveness (South C)
B67 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Bakerhoops AllStars (North B)
31 46 South Dakota Attack - 2021 (North C)
B68 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 ECI White (North B)
34 36 Cincinnati Heat Premier 2021 Marshall (North C)
B69 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Cincinnati Heat Premier Thunder Boyd (South A)
67 76 MN RISE BATT (South D)
B70 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 IA Martin Brothers Select Elite 2021 (South B)
31 53 MN Comets Elite (South C)
#21 P Meyer leads all scorers with 28
B71 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 SD Network Basketball 15U (North A)
58 52 Kingdom Hoops 15u Elite (North D)
B72 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 15U Sacred Hoops - Katie (South A)
49 61 Dakota Drillers (South C)
B73 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 OSA 15U National (South B)
50 61 1on1 Milwaukee Green (South D)
B74 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
53 30 Nebraska Lasers Gold 2021 (North D)
B75 11:30 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)
45 39 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike Jones (South D)
B76 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow (North A)
35 47 North Tartan 9th Dickman (North D)
B77 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Midwest Elite 15u - Samuelson/Lyon (North B)
43 38 MN/WI Force 2021 (North C)
B78 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 MN Suns Coley (South B)
54 50 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red (South C)
B79 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Top Flight 2021 (South B)
29 36 Crossfire - Schuck (South D)
B80 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Crossfire - Herman (North B)
33 61 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet (North C)
B81 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-3 All Iowa Attack 9th Nike (North A)
39 50 North Tartan 9th Sinn (South A)