Basketball

9th Nationals - Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So-Minn Fury 2021

9th Nationals - Division 2 Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
49 51 MN Heat Vang (North A)
P2 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
30 39 IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
P3 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 43 Hoops 2021 (North B)
44 41 Team Manitoba 15U (North B)
P4 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
51 23 Team Wisconsin Silver (North D)
P5 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 MN Heat Vang (North A)
61 45 15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
P6 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
29 41 Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C)
P7 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Legends 15s Johnson (North B)
26 36 43 Hoops 2021 (North B)
P8 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D)
71 31 Team Wisconsin Silver (North D)
P9 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
25 48 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
P10 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Gilman Street Surge (North A)
48 44 Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
P11 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Lady Shooters (North D)
57 42 NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
P12 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D)
60 63 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
P13 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C)
55 54 IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
P14 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C)
50 48 ND Attack (North C)
P15 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Legends 15s Johnson (North B)
43 37 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
P16 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B)
10 46 Team Manitoba 15U (North B)
P17 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
30 35 Gilman Street Surge (North A)
P18 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 ND Attack (North C)
40 32 Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C)
P19 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
62 41 Lady Shooters (North D)
P20 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
71 18 Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P21 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
41 47 Gilman Street Surge (North A)
P22 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 MN Heat Vang (North A)
49 48 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
P23 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
26 48 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D)
P24 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Lady Shooters (North D)
58 32 Team Wisconsin Silver (North D)
P25 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C)
63 47 IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
P26 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 ND Attack (North C)
34 22 Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
P27 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Team Manitoba 15U (North B)
38 28 Legends 15s Johnson (North B)
P28 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
56 27 15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
P29 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Gilman Street Surge (North A)
61 49 MN Heat Vang (North A)
P30 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Lady Shooters (North D)
41 47 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D)
P31 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
59 56 43 Hoops 2021 (North B)
P32 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Team Wisconsin Silver (North D)
15 54 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
P33 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
49 39 ND Attack (North C)
P34 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
48 54 Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C)
P35 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Legends 15s Johnson (North B)
50 21 Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B)
P36 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Team Manitoba 15U (North B)
41 50 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
P37 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
45 27 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
P38 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
55 30 NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
P39 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C)
44 53 Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C)
P40 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B)
47 50 43 Hoops 2021 (North B)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B41 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 Gilman Street Surge (North A)
49 50 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
B42 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C)
45 66 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
B43 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 MN Heat Vang (North A)
47 43 43 Hoops 2021 (North B)
B44 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 ND Attack (North C)
60 47 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D)
B45 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
42 36 Team Manitoba 15U (North B)
B46 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
50 48 Lady Shooters (North D)
B47 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
43 25 Legends 15s Johnson (North B)
B48 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C)
38 43 NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
B49 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
53 43 Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B)
B50 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
52 27 Team Wisconsin Silver (North D)
B51 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Iowa Select-9th (North B)
42 63 So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)

Bracket

So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D)
Champion
ND Attack (North C)
MN Heat Vang (North A)
IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C)
Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A)
NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D)
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A)
Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C)
15U Sacred Hoops (North A)
Gilman Street Surge (North A) - 49
B41 - Wed 7/25 8:00AM Hopkins HS - Hop-1
Iowa Select-9th (North B) - 50
Full Package 15U Black Curry (North C) - 45
B42 - Wed 7/25 8:00AM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D) - 66
Iowa Select-9th (North B) - 42
B51 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
So-Minn Fury 2021 (North D) - 63
MN Heat Vang (North A) - 47
B43 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1
43 Hoops 2021 (North B) - 43
ND Attack (North C) - 60
B44 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black (North D) - 47
Lady Getshook-9 Gaten/McMillan (North A) - 42
B45 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3
Team Manitoba 15U (North B) - 36
IA Martin Brothers Select Black 2021 (North C) - 50
B46 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4
Lady Shooters (North D) - 48
Minnesota Fury 2021 Iowa (North A) - 43
B47 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5
Legends 15s Johnson (North B) - 25
Minnesota Basketball Academy Brown (North C) - 38
B48 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1
NorthWest Elite Hoops 9th (North D) - 43
15U Sacred Hoops (North A) - 53
B49 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
Minnesota Basketball Academy Pomroy (North B) - 43
Wisconsin Academy- Ethridge (North C) - 52
B50 - Wed 7/25 9:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3
Team Wisconsin Silver (North D) - 27