Basketball

Meltdown 8th

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 8th Contreras

Meltdown 8th Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
21 67 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
P2 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
32 51 OSA 8th National (North A)
P3 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
37 50 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
P4 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
23 61 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
P5 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
60 21 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
P6 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
36 35 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
P7 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
36 42 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
P8 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
52 33 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
P9 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
17 61 OSA 8th National (North A)
P10 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
62 47 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P11 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
38 47 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
P12 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
54 46 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
P13 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
38 33 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
P14 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
71 38 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
P15 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
43 36 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
P16 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
38 71 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P17 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 OSA 8th National (North A)
53 40 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
P18 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
39 53 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
P19 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
51 48 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P20 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
47 36 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
P21 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
54 45 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
P22 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
21 48 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
P23 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
42 30 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
B24 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
36 59 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P25 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
43 56 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
B26 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
53 45 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
B27 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
36 32 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
B28 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
41 56 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
B29 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
52 50 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
B30 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
50 45 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
B31 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 OSA 8th National (North A)
29 44 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
B32 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
64 43 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B33 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 OSA 8th National (North A)
55 38 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
B34 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 ND Attack 15U
65 70 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
B35 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
58 28 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
B36 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
34 42 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
B37 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
43 37 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
B38 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
42 19 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
B39 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
61 39 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
B40 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
55 47 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)

Bracket

North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
Champion
OSA 8th National (North A)
3rd Place
Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
OSA 8th National (North A) - 55
B33 - Wed 7/25 8:00AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
D.T.A. Academy (North D) - 38
North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B) - 61
B39 - Wed 7/25 3:00PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C) - 39
OSA 8th National (North A) - 29
B31 - Tue 7/24 7:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1
North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B) - 44
Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C) - 64
B32 - Tue 7/24 7:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5
D.T.A. Academy (North D) - 43
Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C) - 41
B28 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D) - 56
Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A) - 55
B40 - Wed 7/25 3:00PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D) - 47
Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A) - 53
B26 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2
WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B) - 45
ND Attack 15U - 65
B34 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5
Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C) - 70
North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C) - 52
B29 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1
Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D) - 50
SD Network Basketball 14U (North A) - 34
B36 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C) - 42
SD Network Basketball 14U (North A) - 36
B27 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3
So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B) - 32
So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B) - 58
B35 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1
Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D) - 28
14U Sacred Hoops (North C) - 50
B30 - Tue 7/24 5:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3
1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D) - 45
South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B) - 42
B38 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4
1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D) - 19
1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A) - 43
B37 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3
14U Sacred Hoops (North C) - 37
1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A) - 36
B24 - Tue 7/24 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2
South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B) - 59