Basketball

Meltdown 8th

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 8th Contreras

Meltdown 8th Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
21 67 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
P2 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
32 51 OSA 8th National (North A)
P3 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
37 50 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
P4 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
23 61 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
P5 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
60 21 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
P6 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
36 35 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
P7 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
36 42 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
P8 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
52 33 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
P9 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
17 61 OSA 8th National (North A)
P10 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
62 47 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P11 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
38 47 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
P12 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
54 46 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
P13 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
38 33 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
P14 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 4 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
71 38 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
P15 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
43 36 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
P16 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
38 71 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P17 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 OSA 8th National (North A)
53 40 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
P18 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
39 53 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
P19 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
51 48 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P20 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
47 36 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
P21 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
54 45 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
P22 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
21 48 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
P23 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
42 30 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
B24 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
36 59 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
P25 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EP 5 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
43 56 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
B26 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
53 45 WI Flight Elite 14u adidas (North B)
B27 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
36 32 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
B28 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
41 56 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)
B29 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
52 50 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
B30 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
50 45 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
B31 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-1 OSA 8th National (North A)
29 44 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
B32 7:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-5 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
64 43 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B33 8:00 AM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 OSA 8th National (North A)
55 38 D.T.A. Academy (North D)
B34 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 ND Attack 15U
65 70 Team Iowa Blue-8th (North C)
B35 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 So-Minn Fury 2022 (North B)
58 28 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow (North D)
B36 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 SD Network Basketball 14U (North A)
34 42 North Tartan 8th Scalia (North C)
B37 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 1on1 Milwaukee Orange (North A)
43 37 14U Sacred Hoops (North C)
B38 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 South Dakota Attack - 2022 (North B)
42 19 1on1 Milwaukee Black (North D)
B39 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 North Tartan 8th Contreras (North B)
61 39 Wisconsin Impact 2022 (North C)
B40 3:00 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-6 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue (North A)
55 47 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red (North D)