Basketball

Meltdown 8th/7th

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue

Meltdown 8th/7th Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
35 39 43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
P2 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B)
44 52 14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B)
P3 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
50 17 43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
P4 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B)
17 43 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B)
P5 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B)
46 25 ECI Black (North B)
P6 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
51 17 Pentagon Johnson (North A)
P7 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
26 46 South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
P8 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B)
56 48 Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B)
P9 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Pentagon Johnson (North A)
38 43 WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
P10 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B)
59 25 ECI Black (North B)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P11 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
57 19 WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
P12 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B)
53 24 ECI Black (North B)
P13 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
50 37 Pentagon Johnson (North A)
P14 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B)
52 29 BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B)
P15 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B)
44 25 14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B)
P16 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
49 54 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
P17 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 ECI Black (North B)
37 45 BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B)
P18 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
29 46 WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
P19 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 Pentagon Johnson (North A)
41 49 South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
P20 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-1 14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B)
22 48 Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B21 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1 South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
46 42 Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B)
B22 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2 WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
49 20 14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B)
B23 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
42 37 BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B)
B24 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 Pentagon Johnson (North A)
40 31 ECI Black (North B)
B25 12:40 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
54 26 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B)

Bracket

WI Elite - Lussier (North A)
South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A)
3rd Place
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A)
Champion
43 Hoops 2022 (North A)
Pentagon Johnson (North A)
South Dakota Attack - 2023 (North A) - 46
B21 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-1
Team Iowa Blue-7th (North B) - 42
WI Elite - Lussier (North A) - 49
B22 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-2
14U Sacred Hoops- Katie (North B) - 20
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue (North A) - 54
B25 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM Hopkins HS - Hop-2
Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Drout (North B) - 26
43 Hoops 2022 (North A) - 42
B23 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3
BarnBurner Basketball Academy 14U (North B) - 37
Pentagon Johnson (North A) - 40
B24 - Wed 7/25 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4
ECI Black (North B) - 31