Basketball

Meltdown 7th

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Jul 23 - 25, 2018
MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ND Storm

Meltdown 7th Champion

Mon Jul 23, 2018 - Wed Jul 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-3 North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
48 18 Winnipeg Warriors (North A)
P2 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-4 ND Storm (North B)
49 36 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B)
P3 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF-5 SD Network Basketball 12U (North B)
23 46 Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
P4 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
22 29 IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A)
P5 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B)
52 23 SD Network Basketball 12U (North B)
P6 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A)
29 45 North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
P7 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
47 40 Winnipeg Warriors (North A)
P8 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 ND Storm (North B)
37 19 Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P9 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
14 35 North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
P10 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
26 37 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B)
P11 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 ND Storm (North B)
47 27 SD Network Basketball 12U (North B)
P12 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Winnipeg Warriors (North A)
16 40 IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A)
B13 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
23 31 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B)
B14 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A)
32 39 ND Storm (North B)
B15 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
27 36 SD Network Basketball 12U (North B)
B16 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5 Winnipeg Warriors (North A)
43 48 Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B17 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2 North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
41 34 IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A)
B18 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3 South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
31 19 Winnipeg Warriors (North A)
B19 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4 SD Network Basketball 12U (North B)
25 38 Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
B20 1:50 PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B)
27 31 ND Storm (North B)

Bracket

ND Storm (North B)
Champion
North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A)
Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B)
South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A)
North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A) - 41
B17 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A) - 34
North Tartan 7th Littlefield (North A) - 23
B13 - Tue 7/24 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B) - 31
Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow (North B) - 27
B20 - Wed 7/25 1:50PM Hopkins HS - Hop-4
ND Storm (North B) - 31
IA Martin Brothers Select 2023 (North A) - 32
B14 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-2
ND Storm (North B) - 39
Winnipeg Warriors (North A) - 43
B16 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-5
Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B) - 48
SD Network Basketball 12U (North B) - 25
B19 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4
Kingdom Hoops 7th Grade (North B) - 38
South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A) - 27
B15 - Tue 7/24 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-4
SD Network Basketball 12U (North B) - 36
South Dakota Attack - 2024 (North A) - 31
B18 - Wed 7/25 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN-3
Winnipeg Warriors (North A) - 19