Basketball

2019 Blue

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
K Tornstrom - So-Minn Fury 201 26.0
J Whitner - North Iowa Fire HS 15.0
J Batt - MN Rise 11th Wolfe 13.0
B Schwanz - So-Minn Fury 2019 12.5
A Massaquoi - Minnesota Suns 1 12.0
Total Points
K Tornstrom - So-Minn Fury 201 52
B Schwanz - So-Minn Fury 2019 25
A Massaquoi - Minnesota Suns 1 24
E Kneifel - So-Minn Fury 2019 18
J Whitner - North Iowa Fire HS 15
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard 11th
29 41 Minnesota Suns 11th Lark

Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nicole Lenzen 2 1 0 5
3 Kaelyn Christian 2 2 3 9
10 Alexis Goeken 0 0 0 0
11 Madysen Stangl 0 0 0 0
15 Nia Diaby 1 0 0 2
22 Lauren Oyalo 3 0 1 7
30 Sophie Olmen 2 0 0 4
35 Nyakim Tut 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 4 27

Minnesota Suns 11th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Margie Clauss 0 0 0 0
10 Jamelia Addison 1 0 0 2
11 Mackenzie Mackey 2 0 0 4
12 Sierra Lynch 1 1 2 5
13 Kristin Van Buren 1 1 0 3
20 Peyton Lorentz 0 0 0 0
21 Roxanne Watkins 0 0 0 0
22 Kaitlyn Zaske 0 0 0 0
23 Asia Smith 2 2 0 6
44 Arthel Massaquoi 8 0 3 19
45 Amaya Graf 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 4 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
40 37 Minnesota Stars Zabel 11th

Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Rylie Polomny 0 0 4 4
4 Clarice LeBow 3 1 2 9
5 Carla Meyer 1 0 0 2
11 Taylor Janssen 1 1 4 7
12 Lexi Fasbender 1 1 4 7
14 Bethany Vasecka 0 0 1 1
25 Emma Henry 1 0 0 2
31 Isabelle Henry 1 0 0 2
35 Morgan Ebel 2 2 0 6
42 Kate Burns 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 5 15 40

Minnesota Stars Zabel 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyssa Felt 0 0 1 1
10 Paris Kallevig 0 0 0 0
11 Logan Mahoney 3 1 4 11
22 Lexi Huelsnitz 0 0 5 5
23 Annika Holmstrom 0 0 0 0
25 Iyanna Wieland 2 2 2 8
31 Lydia Maule 1 0 0 2
41 Jordan Beata Zupan 1 0 0 2
42 Rachel Kelly 2 0 4 8
Totals 9 3 16 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 4 North Iowa Fire HS
35 72 So-Minn Fury 2019

North Iowa Fire HS

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Katie Smith 0 0 0 0
3 Jaeda Whitner 6 3 0 15
4 Mia Knudsen 0 0 2 2
11 Bri Noterman 0 0 0 0
14 Brooke Anderson 0 0 0 0
20 Ashely Latham 0 0 0 0
20 Ali Rood 3 3 1 10
25 Noelle Jones 2 2 0 6
30 Emma Hollander 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 8 3 33

So-Minn Fury 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Annie Guentzel 1 0 0 2
10 Erika Bute 0 0 2 2
11 Katie Tornstrom 10 6 0 26
12 Lily Welch 0 0 0 0
20 Lexi Glynn 1 1 0 3
21 Syd Gilliland 0 0 0 0
25 Ashley Schroeder 4 1 0 9
30 Megan Shanahan 0 0 0 0
32 Emma Kneifel 4 2 2 12
33 Brynn Schwanz 7 3 1 18
52 Makenna Theobald 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 13 5 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Minnesota Stars Zabel 11th
20 46 High Impact Turner 11th

Minnesota Stars Zabel 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alyssa Felt 1 0 0 2
10 Paris Kallevig 3 0 2 8
11 Logan Mahoney 1 0 0 2
22 Lexi Huelsnitz 0 0 0 0
23 Annika Holmstrom 0 0 0 0
25 Iyanna Wieland 2 1 1 6
31 Lydia Maule 1 0 0 2
41 Jordan Beata Zupan 0 0 0 0
42 Rachel Kelly 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 3 20

High Impact Turner 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Suns 11th Lark
29 58 MN Rise 11th Wolfe

Minnesota Suns 11th Lark

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Margie Clauss 0 0 0 0
10 Jamelia Addison 4 0 0 8
11 Mackenzie Mackey 2 0 0 4
12 Sierra Lynch 2 0 0 4
13 Kristin Van Buren 0 0 0 0
20 Peyton Lorentz 1 1 0 3
21 Roxanne Watkins 1 0 0 2
22 Kaitlyn Zaske 0 0 0 0
23 Asia Smith 1 0 0 2
44 Arthel Massaquoi 2 0 1 5
45 Amaya Graf 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 1 28

MN Rise 11th Wolfe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Joey Batt 5 2 1 13
2 Elizabeth Wortz 0 0 0 0
3 Ragan Vilt 2 0 1 5
4 Sidney Botker 0 0 1 1
8 Caitlin Rorman 4 0 3 11
11 Grace Dehen 1 0 0 2
12 Madison Gehloff 3 1 2 9
13 Cassie Heinrichs 0 0 0 0
22 Jacey Welp 2 1 0 5
23 Taylor Crissinger 4 0 2 10
Totals 21 4 10 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2019
57 42 Northern Lights 11th

So-Minn Fury 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Annie Guentzel 3 1 0 7
10 Erika Bute 0 0 0 0
11 Katie Tornstrom 10 6 0 26
12 Lily Welch 0 0 0 0
20 Lexi Glynn 2 2 0 6
21 Syd Gilliland 0 0 0 0
25 Ashley Schroeder 1 0 3 5
30 Megan Shanahan 0 0 0 0
32 Emma Kneifel 2 2 0 6
33 Brynn Schwanz 3 1 0 7
52 Makenna Theobald 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 12 3 57

Northern Lights 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryann Koivisto 0 0 0 0
5 Elizabeth Frase 3 1 2 9
10 Ava Hill 4 2 0 10
12 Macy Hermanson 0 0 0 0
14 Shaily Hakamaki 1 0 0 2
20 Bella Lourey-Bowen 3 1 0 7
21 Ava Asgaard 1 0 0 2
24 Taya Hakamaki 0 0 0 0
25 Vanna Kelley 2 0 1 5
30 Macy Sunnarborg 1 0 0 2
33 Maddy Foster 1 0 0 2
34 Sam Pogatchnik 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 4 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 High Impact Turner 11th
Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
P8 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 MN Rise 11th Wolfe
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard 11th
P9 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Northern Lights 11th
North Iowa Fire HS
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B11 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B12 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B13 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool B 1st Place
Pool C 1st Place
B14 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool B 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B15 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B16 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool A 1st Place
Pool C 1st Place
B17 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B18 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Pool B 3rd Place
Pool C 3rd Place

Bracket

Games Above represent 2nd round of Pool Play amung 1st Place teams to determine the Champion.
Games Above represent 2nd round of Pool Play amung 3rd Place teams.
Games Above represent 2nd round of Pool Play amung 2nd Place teams.
Pool A 1st Place
B16 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool C 1st Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 3
Pool C 3rd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B10 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B11 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool B 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B18 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 3
Pool C 3rd Place
Pool B 1st Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool C 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B17 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 1
Pool C 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B12 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 3
Pool B 3rd Place