Basketball

2022 Blue

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
H Dudycha - So-Minn Fury 2022 18.0
N Holloway - Metro Stars 2022 15.0
J Ainley - North Iowa Fire 8th 14.0
L Pawlyshyn - Minnesota Fury 2 13.0
K Youngs - Metro Stars 2022 13.0
Total Points
N Holloway - Metro Stars 2022 30
L Pawlyshyn - Minnesota Fury 2 26
K Youngs - Metro Stars 2022 26
S Dillavou - North Iowa Fire 8 26
A Cook - CY Select 7th Green 25
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
43 39 Start Strong Finish Stronger 8th

Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kennedy Herndon 2 1 0 5
1 Lauren Pawlyshyn 4 0 0 8
2 Kennedy Sanders 0 0 0 0
3 Molly Lenz 1 1 0 3
5 Sydnee Nelson 4 1 0 9
12 Teresa Kiewiet 0 0 0 0
14 Ashley Schuelke 3 1 0 7
30 Noelle Murray 0 0 0 0
35 Zoey Washington 3 1 0 7
44 Brynn Beffert 1 0 2 4
Totals 18 5 2 43

Start Strong Finish Stronger 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kimori Morris 2 0 2 6
5 Ashley Mehl 1 0 0 2
11 Elizabeth Hiatt 1 0 0 2
13 Brooke Ramsey 4 1 0 9
20 Madison Rothbauer 0 0 3 3
22 Sophia White 1 0 0 2
34 Jenny Ntambwe 4 0 0 8
45 Maya Ahelegbe 0 0 0 0
51 Hattie DeVries 3 0 1 7
52 Grace Pullman 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 6 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
35 37 North Tartan Kuppe 7th

Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mikayla Aumer 0 0 0 0
3 Amelia Valentino 2 2 0 6
15 Sierra Herber 2 1 1 6
22 Abby Titus 0 0 0 0
25 Adriana Rhoda 2 0 0 4
30 Mya Dawson 1 0 0 2
32 Lucy Dardis 0 0 0 0
33 Maria Harvey 1 0 1 3
44 Jenna Boisen 4 0 2 10
45 Maiah Oyekanmi 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 3 4 35

North Tartan Kuppe 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Paige Terry 3 0 2 8
11 Megan Stacy 0 0 0 0
12 Chloe Jarnot 0 0 3 3
21 Alexis Karlen 0 0 0 0
22 Kennedy Klick 1 0 1 3
23 Laura Hauge 2 1 0 5
24 Clara Glad 1 0 1 3
41 Kylie Bamlett 1 1 0 3
43 Ashley Fritz 2 0 0 4
45 Emma Dasovich 2 1 1 6
Totals 12 3 8 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 5 WI Playmaker 14u Wall
33 68 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue

WI Playmaker 14u Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Leslie Derks 1 0 0 2
11 Addison Bohman 1 1 0 3
14 Bently Bauer 1 0 2 4
15 Lily Hoel 2 0 0 4
21 Alyssa Langham 0 0 0 0
22 Madison Wall 2 1 2 7
25 Macey Herrman 0 0 0 0
30 MaKenna Rohrscheib 2 1 2 7
31 Brynn Olson 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 3 6 33

Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kennedy Herndon 2 1 0 5
1 Lauren Pawlyshyn 8 2 0 18
2 Kennedy Sanders 0 0 0 0
3 Molly Lenz 2 2 0 6
5 Sydnee Nelson 2 1 0 5
12 Teresa Kiewiet 3 1 1 8
14 Ashley Schuelke 7 2 0 16
30 Noelle Murray 0 0 0 0
35 Zoey Washington 2 0 0 4
44 Brynn Beffert 2 0 0 4
Totals 28 9 1 66
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 5 Start Strong Finish Stronger 8th
50 36 WI Playmaker 14u Wall

Start Strong Finish Stronger 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kimori Morris 3 2 2 10
5 Ashley Mehl 0 0 0 0
11 Elizabeth Hiatt 0 0 0 0
13 Brooke Ramsey 1 1 0 3
20 Madison Rothbauer 0 0 0 0
22 Sophia White 2 1 0 5
34 Jenny Ntambwe 5 0 0 10
45 Maya Ahelegbe 2 0 1 5
51 Hattie DeVries 3 0 2 8
52 Grace Pullman 3 2 1 9
Totals 19 6 6 50

WI Playmaker 14u Wall

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Leslie Derks 0 0 0 0
11 Addison Bohman 2 2 0 6
14 Bently Bauer 0 0 1 1
15 Lily Hoel 2 0 1 5
21 Alyssa Langham 1 0 0 2
22 Madison Wall 4 2 2 12
25 Macey Herrman 0 0 0 0
30 MaKenna Rohrscheib 1 0 2 4
31 Brynn Olson 2 1 0 5
Totals 12 5 6 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 So-Minn Fury 2022
52 42 Metro Stars 2022

So-Minn Fury 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bobbie Bruns 0 0 0 0
10 Jaci Winchell 0 0 2 2
11 Emma Dudycha 1 1 0 3
12 Hope Dudycha 5 0 8 18
20 Joslyn Carlson 4 1 0 9
21 Taya Jeffrey 4 0 1 9
23 Lilly Meincke 1 1 1 4
25 Mya Shones 1 0 3 5
32 Malia Nelson 0 0 2 2
45 Lexi Mendenhall 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 17 52

Metro Stars 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kara Hoag 2 1 2 7
2 Jersey Castillo 3 1 4 11
5 Maren Fullerton 0 0 0 0
10 Kaila Youngs 3 0 2 8
21 Sydney Moe 1 0 0 2
22 Emma Nelson 0 0 0 0
24 Mikaelah Counce 0 0 0 0
31 Grace Counts 0 0 0 0
41 Nia Holloway 5 0 4 14
42 Maria Counts 0 0 0 0
44 Abby Essler 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 12 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Wisconsin Impact 2022
42 46 North Iowa Fire 8th

Wisconsin Impact 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kamorea Arnold 0 0 0 0
4 Ashlyn Skinner-Barrett 0 0 0 0
5 Sarah Newcomer 0 0 0 0
10 Julianna Ouimette 0 0 0 0
12 Rieley Mueller 0 0 0 0
21 Megan Zielsdorf 0 0 0 0
23 Emilie Wizner 0 0 0 0
25 Ella Day 0 0 0 0
31 Gabby Klas 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Taylor Kvale 0 0 0 0
3 Shea Dillavou 1 0 1 3
10 Chloe Frank 0 0 0 0
11 Kennedy Kelly 0 0 0 0
21 Jada Williams 0 0 0 0
23 Jayden Ainley 0 0 0 0
30 Lauren Meader 0 0 0 0
31 Avery Hanson 0 0 0 0
32 Elysse Ball 0 0 0 0
Totals 1 0 1 3
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Metro Stars 2022
56 51 All Iowa Attack 7th Nike

Metro Stars 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kara Hoag 2 2 2 8
2 Jersey Castillo 4 1 1 10
5 Maren Fullerton 0 0 0 0
10 Kaila Youngs 7 1 3 18
21 Sydney Moe 0 0 0 0
22 Emma Nelson 1 0 0 2
24 Mikaelah Counce 0 0 0 0
31 Grace Counts 0 0 0 0
41 Nia Holloway 7 0 2 16
42 Maria Counts 0 0 0 0
44 Abby Essler 0 0 2 2
Totals 21 4 10 56

All Iowa Attack 7th Nike

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Molly Noelck 2 1 0 5
10 Emma Miner 3 1 2 9
14 Sarah Moore 0 0 0 0
20 Lydia Heitman 0 0 0 0
21 Finley Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
24 Julia Moore 2 0 0 4
33 Haidyn Hull 3 1 0 7
44 Makayla Boatman 5 2 0 12
50 Jacie Mitchell 4 3 0 11
52 Isabela McCool 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 8 2 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 8th National
26 47 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow

All Iowa Attack 8th National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Avery Vest 5 1 0 11
3 Haylee Welter 0 0 0 0
20 Emmy Lewis 2 0 0 4
21 Sesley Holland 0 0 0 0
32 Elie Tuhn 1 0 0 2
34 Skyler Hillman 0 0 0 0
35 Faith Nead 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 1 0 19

Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mikayla Aumer 1 0 1 3
3 Amelia Valentino 3 3 0 9
15 Sierra Herber 1 0 0 2
22 Abby Titus 1 0 0 2
25 Adriana Rhoda 2 0 1 5
30 Mya Dawson 0 0 2 2
32 Lucy Dardis 0 0 0 0
33 Maria Harvey 3 0 0 6
44 Jenna Boisen 7 0 0 14
45 Maiah Oyekanmi 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 3 4 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 7 CY Select 7th Green
26 41 Wisconsin Impact 2022

CY Select 7th Green

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lily Beall 0 0 0 0
4 Averie Porter 0 0 0 0
5 Jayden Nitchals 1 1 4 7
11 Molly Joyce 2 2 0 6
12 Lily Hillebrand 0 0 0 0
15 Maddie Brown 0 0 0 0
22 Quinn Grubbs 0 0 0 0
23 Kenna Mongan 0 0 3 3
40 Kaitlyn Tendal 1 0 2 4
44 Audi Cook 3 0 0 6
54 Paityn Noe 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 3 9 26

Wisconsin Impact 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kamorea Arnold 3 0 2 8
4 Ashlyn Skinner-Barrett 0 0 1 1
5 Sarah Newcomer 0 0 0 0
10 Julianna Ouimette 4 0 3 11
12 Rieley Mueller 1 0 0 2
21 Megan Zielsdorf 3 0 2 8
23 Emilie Wizner 3 1 0 7
25 Ella Day 1 0 0 2
31 Gabby Klas 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 1 8 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 5 All Iowa Attack 7th Nike
So-Minn Fury 2022
P11 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 6 North Tartan Kuppe 7th
All Iowa Attack 8th National
P12 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 7 North Iowa Fire 8th
57 45 CY Select 7th Green

North Iowa Fire 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Taylor Kvale 0 0 0 0
3 Shea Dillavou 8 4 3 23
10 Chloe Frank 0 0 0 0
11 Kennedy Kelly 1 1 0 3
21 Jada Williams 3 1 0 7
23 Jayden Ainley 5 4 0 14
30 Lauren Meader 3 0 0 6
31 Avery Hanson 1 0 2 4
32 Elysse Ball 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 10 5 57

CY Select 7th Green

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lily Beall 0 0 0 0
4 Averie Porter 0 0 0 0
5 Jayden Nitchals 1 1 2 5
11 Molly Joyce 6 0 2 14
12 Lily Hillebrand 0 0 0 0
15 Maddie Brown 0 0 0 0
22 Quinn Grubbs 0 0 0 0
23 Kenna Mongan 2 1 2 7
40 Kaitlyn Tendal 0 0 0 0
44 Audi Cook 9 0 1 19
54 Paityn Noe 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 7 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:50 PM Chaska High School - Court 3 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B14 1:50 PM Chaska High School - Court 4 Pool C 1st Place
Pool D 1st Place
B15 1:50 PM Chaska High School - Court 5 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B16 1:50 PM Chaska High School - Court 6 Pool C 2nd Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B17 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 1 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B18 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 2 Pool C 3rd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B19 4:10 PM Chaska High School - Court 3 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B20 4:10 PM Chaska High School - Court 4 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B21 4:10 PM Chaska High School - Court 5 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B22 4:10 PM Chaska High School - Court 6 Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B16
B23 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 1 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B24 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 2 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18

Bracket

Bracket Winner B23
11th Place
Bracket Winner B20
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B21
5th Place
Bracket Winner B22
7th Place
Bracket Winner B24
9th Place
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
Pool C 1st Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Chaska High School - Court 4
Pool D 1st Place
Pool A 1st Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Chaska High School - Court 3
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B17 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 1
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Loser B17
B23 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 1
Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Winner B17
B24 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 2
Bracket Winner B18
Pool A 2nd Place
B15 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Chaska High School - Court 5
Pool B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Chaska High School - Court 5
Bracket Winner B16
Pool C 3rd Place
B18 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 2
Pool D 3rd Place
Bracket Loser B15
B22 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Chaska High School - Court 6
Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Winner B13
B19 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Chaska High School - Court 3
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Loser B13
B20 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Chaska High School - Court 4
Bracket Loser B14
Pool C 2nd Place
B16 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Chaska High School - Court 6
Pool D 2nd Place