Basketball

2023 Blue

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Riley - CY Select 7th Black 16.0
M Valene - 43 Hoops U13 12.0
A Brown - MN Comets 7th Elite 11.5
M Kathman - All Iowa Attack 7t 11.0
C Janssen - All Iowa Attack 7t 10.5
Total Points
A Brown - MN Comets 7th Elite 23
C Janssen - All Iowa Attack 7t 21
M Lemke - Crossfire Goodman 7t 18
M Littlefield - North Tartan L 18
C Pfeffer - MBA Black 7th 18
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Crossfire Goodman 7th
30 55 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow

Crossfire Goodman 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Olivia Sun 1 0 0 2
3 Kate Adams 0 0 1 1
5 Leah Botz 1 0 1 3
8 Mylin Lemke 4 0 0 8
13 Kayla Terhaar 2 1 0 5
15 Molly Garber 1 1 0 3
17 Maddie Slyter 2 0 0 4
23 Kaitlyn Kuno 0 0 0 0
43 Lauren Leick 1 0 2 4
55 Caraline Schlaefer 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 4 30

Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Savannah Schlueter 3 1 1 8
10 Kelcie Meitz 0 0 2 2
13 Gabriella Talton 1 0 0 2
21 Grace Knupp 0 0 0 0
22 Shawna Bruha 4 1 0 9
23 Sonnie Trabing 4 0 2 10
24 Sophia Stein 3 0 0 6
30 Chloe Brunsberg 3 0 3 9
32 Elizabeth Pierce 0 0 0 0
33 Emily Christenson 3 1 2 9
Totals 21 3 10 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Metro Stars 2023
45 36 North Tartan Littlefield 7th

Metro Stars 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Josie Lakosky 4 0 0 8
4 Priyanka Satish 2 1 0 5
11 Jaden Coahran 4 1 0 9
12 Annika Anderson 0 0 1 1
13 Hannah Compton 0 0 0 0
14 Lauren Knutsen 0 0 2 2
23 Kayla Kallenbach 2 1 4 9
25 Micaela Cornell 1 0 0 2
32 Savanna Jones 2 0 0 4
33 Sophi Hall 2 1 0 5
34 Julia Wagner 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 7 45

North Tartan Littlefield 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Drew Johnston 1 1 0 3
15 Jordan Langbehn 2 0 4 8
23 Haley Bryant 2 0 0 4
24 Emy Wolkow 1 1 0 3
32 Macey Littlefield 4 2 0 10
40 Abbey Nechanicky 1 0 0 2
43 Ellary Peterson 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Johnson 1 0 1 3
45 Kjerstin Tharp 1 0 1 3
Totals 13 4 6 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec 7th
53 27 MBA Black 7th

Minnesota Stars Wolyniec 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Madi Wodele 1 0 2 4
4 Megan Brenning 0 0 0 0
5 Emily Hosna 2 2 2 8
13 Ella Avery 2 0 0 4
21 Jenna Kluxdal 1 0 1 3
32 Kylie Smith 4 3 0 11
33 Claire Pepin 1 0 4 6
34 Kyra Giffen 4 0 0 8
41 Emma Ellingson 2 1 0 5
45 Kaitlyn Schaefer 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 6 9 53

MBA Black 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ellie Keenan 0 0 0 0
5 Carly Pfeffer 2 0 2 6
11 Lauren Sundry 2 0 0 4
12 Hannah Dahlin 0 0 0 0
15 Kylie Silas 1 0 0 2
21 Anna Lenzen 3 0 0 6
32 Grace Hamdorf 1 0 3 5
33 Shea Lamker 0 0 0 0
34 Mandy Pelatowski 1 0 0 2
43 Ella Wolff 1 0 0 2
44 Grace Maria 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 5 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 7th National Black
36 39 Metro Stars 2023

All Iowa Attack 7th National Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ava Johnson 2 0 0 4
22 Carly Janssen 4 1 1 10
25 Raney Kruse 2 2 0 6
30 Madi Bauer 0 0 0 0
31 Abby Greder 1 0 0 2
35 Ashley Owen 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 3 1 28

Metro Stars 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Josie Lakosky 0 0 0 0
4 Priyanka Satish 4 1 0 9
11 Jaden Coahran 2 0 3 7
12 Annika Anderson 2 1 2 7
13 Hannah Compton 0 0 0 0
14 Lauren Knutsen 0 0 0 0
23 Kayla Kallenbach 0 0 0 0
25 Micaela Cornell 0 0 0 0
32 Savanna Jones 5 0 3 13
33 Sophi Hall 1 1 0 3
34 Julia Wagner 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 8 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Rage 2023
25 27 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec 7th

MN Rage 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hannah Hanson 0 0 0 0
5 Ella Babcock 0 0 0 0
10 Kara Goetzinger 0 0 2 2
15 Paige Klug 2 1 0 5
20 Cassidy Shute 1 1 0 3
21 Stacie Mullenbach 2 0 0 4
24 Macy Beltz 0 0 0 0
25 Alexis Schroeder 2 1 2 7
32 Sarah Mullenbach 1 0 0 2
42 Lauren Rott 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 3 4 25

Minnesota Stars Wolyniec 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Madi Wodele 1 1 0 3
4 Megan Brenning 0 0 0 0
5 Emily Hosna 2 2 1 7
13 Ella Avery 1 0 1 3
21 Jenna Kluxdal 0 0 2 2
32 Kylie Smith 1 1 0 3
33 Claire Pepin 3 0 0 6
34 Kyra Giffen 0 0 0 0
41 Emma Ellingson 0 0 0 0
45 Kaitlyn Schaefer 1 0 1 3
Totals 9 4 5 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 6 43 Hoops U13
43 41 MN Comets 7th Elite

43 Hoops U13

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Avery Watzke 1 1 1 4
12 Maggie Lindeman 3 0 2 8
13 Camryn Jerdee 0 0 0 0
14 Tori McKinney 2 0 2 6
15 Hayden Kietzer 0 0 0 0
20 Mckenna Valene 6 0 0 12
21 Allyson Misoi 1 0 1 3
22 Ella Edstrom 4 0 0 8
23 McKenzie Wells 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 1 6 43

MN Comets 7th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kayla Holte 0 0 0 0
5 Danielle Nuest 3 2 0 8
6 Ayla Brown 5 0 0 10
7 Maren Westin 2 1 0 5
8 Ellie Kuechle 2 2 1 7
10 Ivy Fasching 2 0 0 4
12 Kate Jonas 2 0 0 4
20 Avery Templin 0 0 1 1
21 Regan Hausmann 1 0 0 2
24 Tiegan Paulson 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 5 2 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 6 North Tartan Littlefield 7th
34 29 All Iowa Attack 7th National Black

North Tartan Littlefield 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Drew Johnston 1 0 0 2
15 Jordan Langbehn 1 0 2 4
23 Haley Bryant 2 0 0 4
24 Emy Wolkow 3 2 2 10
32 Macey Littlefield 3 2 0 8
40 Abbey Nechanicky 1 0 0 2
43 Ellary Peterson 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Johnson 1 0 2 4
45 Kjerstin Tharp 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 4 6 34

All Iowa Attack 7th National Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ava Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Carly Janssen 5 1 0 11
25 Raney Kruse 3 3 0 9
30 Madi Bauer 0 0 0 0
31 Abby Greder 2 1 0 5
35 Ashley Owen 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 5 0 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 7 MBA Black 7th
34 37 MN Rage 2023

MBA Black 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ellie Keenan 0 0 0 0
5 Carly Pfeffer 4 1 3 12
11 Lauren Sundry 0 0 0 0
12 Hannah Dahlin 1 0 2 4
15 Kylie Silas 1 0 0 2
21 Anna Lenzen 2 0 0 4
32 Grace Hamdorf 2 0 1 5
33 Shea Lamker 0 0 0 0
34 Mandy Pelatowski 0 0 0 0
43 Ella Wolff 2 0 1 5
44 Grace Maria 0 0 2 2
Totals 12 1 9 34

MN Rage 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hannah Hanson 0 0 0 0
5 Ella Babcock 0 0 0 0
10 Kara Goetzinger 4 0 0 8
15 Paige Klug 2 1 0 5
20 Cassidy Shute 4 0 1 9
21 Stacie Mullenbach 1 0 3 5
24 Macy Beltz 1 0 0 2
25 Alexis Schroeder 0 0 2 2
32 Sarah Mullenbach 3 0 0 6
42 Lauren Rott 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 6 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 7th National Red
22 39 43 Hoops U13

All Iowa Attack 7th National Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Abby Terrones 0 0 0 0
3 Kennedy Glasser 0 0 0 0
5 Akaysa Duitscher 0 0 0 0
20 Katlyn Wilkinson 0 0 0 0
23 Morgan Kathman 0 0 0 0
41 Johnna Rotto 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

43 Hoops U13

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Avery Watzke 0 0 0 0
12 Maggie Lindeman 0 0 0 0
13 Camryn Jerdee 0 0 0 0
14 Tori McKinney 0 0 0 0
15 Hayden Kietzer 0 0 0 0
20 Mckenna Valene 0 0 0 0
21 Allyson Misoi 0 0 0 0
22 Ella Edstrom 0 0 0 0
23 McKenzie Wells 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 6 MN Comets 7th Elite
51 29 All Iowa Attack 7th National Red

MN Comets 7th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kayla Holte 1 0 0 2
5 Danielle Nuest 3 2 2 10
6 Ayla Brown 5 2 1 13
7 Maren Westin 1 1 1 4
8 Ellie Kuechle 4 2 0 10
10 Ivy Fasching 0 0 0 0
12 Kate Jonas 3 0 0 6
20 Avery Templin 2 0 0 4
21 Regan Hausmann 0 0 0 0
24 Tiegan Paulson 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 7 4 51

All Iowa Attack 7th National Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Abby Terrones 3 0 0 6
3 Kennedy Glasser 1 0 1 3
5 Akaysa Duitscher 1 1 0 3
20 Katlyn Wilkinson 0 0 0 0
23 Morgan Kathman 5 1 0 11
41 Johnna Rotto 3 0 0 6
Totals 13 2 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 8 CY Select 7th Black
42 39 Crossfire Goodman 7th

CY Select 7th Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jocelyn Moore 3 0 0 6
9 Reece Cooley 0 0 0 0
10 Nicole Storck 0 0 1 1
15 Maddie Brown 2 0 1 5
17 Mackenzie James 2 1 0 5
22 Aaliyah Riley 7 2 0 16
33 Katy Reyerson 0 0 0 0
54 Paityn Noe 0 0 0 0
55 Paige Noe 3 3 0 9
Totals 17 6 2 42

Crossfire Goodman 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Olivia Sun 0 0 0 0
3 Kate Adams 1 0 0 2
5 Leah Botz 1 0 2 4
8 Mylin Lemke 3 2 2 10
13 Kayla Terhaar 1 0 0 2
15 Molly Garber 1 0 0 2
17 Maddie Slyter 4 0 0 8
23 Kaitlyn Kuno 0 0 0 0
43 Lauren Leick 2 0 0 4
55 Caraline Schlaefer 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 2 5 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
CY Select 7th Black
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Chaska High School - Court 5 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B14 8:00 AM Chaska High School - Court 6 Pool C 3rd Place
Pool D 3rd Place
B15 10:20 AM Chaska High School - Court 5 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B16 10:20 AM Chaska High School - Court 6 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B17 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 3 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B18 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 4 Pool C 1st Place
Pool D 1st Place
B19 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 5 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B20 3:00 PM Chaska High School - Court 6 Pool C 2nd Place
Pool D 2nd Place
B21 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 3 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B22 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 4 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B23 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 5 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B24 5:20 PM Chaska High School - Court 6 Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Loser B20

Bracket

Bracket Winner B15
11th Place
Bracket Winner B22
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B23
5th Place
Bracket Winner B24
7th Place
Bracket Winner B16
9th Place
Bracket Winner B21
Champion
Pool C 1st Place
B18 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 4
Pool D 1st Place
Pool A 1st Place
B17 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 3
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Chaska High School - Court 5
Pool B 3rd Place
Bracket Loser B13
B15 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Chaska High School - Court 5
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Winner B13
B16 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Chaska High School - Court 6
Bracket Winner B14
Pool A 2nd Place
B19 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 5
Pool B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B19
B23 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 5
Bracket Winner B20
Pool C 3rd Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Chaska High School - Court 6
Pool D 3rd Place
Bracket Loser B19
B24 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 6
Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Winner B17
B21 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 3
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Loser B17
B22 - Sun 4/22 5:20PM Chaska High School - Court 4
Bracket Loser B18
Pool C 2nd Place
B20 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Chaska High School - Court 6
Pool D 2nd Place