Basketball

2024 Blue

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Tanke - All Iowa Attack 6th 13.5
A Sutch - North Tartan Sutch 6 12.0
G Coraggio - Wisconsin Impact 12.0
E Bakker - Minnesota Fury 2024 11.0
O Olson - North Tartan Ohnstea 9.5
Total Points
A Tanke - All Iowa Attack 6th 27
G Coraggio - Wisconsin Impact 24
O Olson - North Tartan Ohnstea 19
J Moore - CY Select 6th 19
S Zay - North Tartan Sutch 6th 18
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 1 North Tartan Ohnstead 6th
35 25 Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue

North Tartan Ohnstead 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kayla Christy 2 0 0 4
4 Finley Ohnstad 3 2 0 8
5 Kaylie Cox 4 0 0 8
12 Julia Thoms 0 0 0 0
13 Kendall Barnes 0 0 0 0
21 Ryan Thue 0 0 0 0
23 Anna Goodman 1 0 0 2
25 Olivia Olson 4 0 3 11
30 Anna Van Helden 1 0 0 2
35 Gabby Betton 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 2 3 35

Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mallory Leerar 0 0 0 0
4 Kheyona Un-Chappell 1 0 0 2
11 Claire Stern 1 0 0 2
13 Katie Vasecka 2 0 0 4
15 Avery Sheedy 0 0 0 0
22 Ava Thompson 3 1 2 9
23 Marisa Frost 1 0 0 2
24 Itoro Etuko 1 0 0 2
34 Lydia Lakanen 1 0 0 2
45 Allie Guyer 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 1 2 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow
37 44 P.R.E.P. 6th

Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Monet Kallevig 2 1 1 6
11 Malea Warnert 0 0 0 0
13 Averie McGill 2 1 0 5
14 Emma Bakker 0 0 0 0
15 Avery Moeller 2 1 0 5
20 Ashley King 4 0 1 9
24 Aubrey Heyer 1 1 0 3
25 Anika Hatlevig 0 0 0 0
33 Trinity Wilson 2 0 1 5
34 Ellana Keaveny 1 1 1 4
55 Ellen Hartman 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 5 4 37

P.R.E.P. 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaelyn Choi 0 0 0 0
1 Tyreana Reliford 2 0 0 4
2 Somah Kamara 1 0 2 4
4 Faith Holmes 3 0 3 9
11 Mikalyn Hidde 2 0 3 7
14 Madison Fondow 3 0 4 10
22 Lilly Shaver 0 0 1 1
24 Rya Kangas 1 0 1 3
35 Sawyer Lee-Tally 0 0 1 1
45 Suraya Hodges 2 0 1 5
Totals 14 0 16 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 North Tartan Sutch 6th
42 53 Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th

North Tartan Sutch 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kyrah Clark 2 0 0 4
4 Samantha Johnson 1 0 0 2
5 Sophie Zay 4 1 3 12
10 Ava Cossette 2 1 2 7
13 CeCe Nesseth 1 0 0 2
15 Norah Danielson 1 0 0 2
20 Mikayla Thomas 2 0 0 4
22 Arabella Sutch 0 0 0 0
43 Olivia Kesti 1 0 0 2
45 Britta DeMar 2 1 2 7
Totals 16 3 7 42

Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Sydney Gervais 3 1 3 10
4 Drew Buslee 1 0 0 2
10 Keyah Strop 3 0 1 7
11 Natalia Tolentino 2 0 0 4
12 Vanessa Wright 2 1 0 5
14 Metekiya Hegdahl 5 0 0 10
20 Avery Sustacek 1 1 0 3
23 Savanah Gardner 2 0 0 4
35 Lauren Machacek 2 0 0 4
40 Cecilia McNair 0 0 0 0
42 Britta Hagen 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 3 4 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Wisconsin Impact 2024
50 12 All Iowa Attack 6th National

Wisconsin Impact 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tess Wiczek 4 1 0 9
2 Allison Timm 1 0 0 2
5 Sarah Aleknavicius 2 0 0 4
11 Mary Stroebel 0 0 0 0
12 Shae Kelley 2 0 0 4
13 Annika Salettel 0 0 0 0
15 Grace Coraggio 6 0 1 13
24 Lauren Capstran 3 0 3 9
25 Gabby Wilke 4 0 0 8
32 Natalie Meaux 0 0 1 1
Totals 22 1 5 50

All Iowa Attack 6th National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kiley Calvert 1 1 0 3
13 Maddie Shannon 0 0 0 0
20 Alise Van Pelt 0 0 0 0
22 Kayla Reis 1 0 1 3
31 Lauren Kilstofte 1 0 0 2
33 Adi Siegel 2 0 0 4
54 Kamryn Vogt 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 1 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 5 CY Select 6th
40 48 Wisconsin Impact 2024

CY Select 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jocelyn Moore 4 0 1 9
1 Sadie Maas 0 0 0 0
4 Ashlin Williams 2 2 0 6
12 Jenna Merrifield 1 0 1 3
15 Kennedy Van Vark 2 1 0 5
18 Lindsey Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Aaliyah Riley 3 1 1 8
23 Alliyah Thompson 2 0 0 4
44 Ella Naeve 2 0 1 5
Totals 16 4 4 40

Wisconsin Impact 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tess Wiczek 1 1 0 3
2 Allison Timm 1 0 2 4
5 Sarah Aleknavicius 0 0 0 0
11 Mary Stroebel 0 0 0 0
12 Shae Kelley 4 0 0 8
13 Annika Salettel 1 1 0 3
15 Grace Coraggio 3 2 3 11
24 Lauren Capstran 2 0 3 7
25 Gabby Wilke 5 0 0 10
32 Natalie Meaux 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 4 8 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue
34 20 Rochester Shock 6th

Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mallory Leerar 0 0 0 0
4 Kheyona Un-Chappell 3 0 1 7
11 Claire Stern 1 0 0 2
13 Katie Vasecka 1 0 1 3
15 Avery Sheedy 1 1 0 3
22 Ava Thompson 2 1 1 6
23 Marisa Frost 2 0 0 4
24 Itoro Etuko 1 0 0 2
34 Lydia Lakanen 1 0 1 3
45 Allie Guyer 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 2 4 34

Rochester Shock 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
? Azeri Thiemann 0 0 0 0
1 Phoebe Holst 1 0 0 2
2 Natalie Beaver 0 0 0 0
12 Addison Doocy 1 0 0 2
20 Kylie LaFrance 3 1 0 7
21 Elizabeth Gadient 4 1 0 9
22 Gigi Polikowsky 0 0 0 0
23 Chelsea Christopherson 0 0 0 0
33 Katy Busch 0 0 0 0
54 Paige Friedrich 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 2 0 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th
42 22 MN Rage 2024

Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Sydney Gervais 0 0 1 1
4 Drew Buslee 0 0 3 3
10 Keyah Strop 3 0 3 9
11 Natalia Tolentino 2 0 0 4
12 Vanessa Wright 0 0 0 0
14 Metekiya Hegdahl 3 0 1 7
20 Avery Sustacek 3 0 2 8
23 Savanah Gardner 1 0 2 4
35 Lauren Machacek 1 0 2 4
40 Cecilia McNair 1 0 0 2
42 Britta Hagen 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 14 42

MN Rage 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Audrey Whitney 1 0 0 2
8 Savanah Hedin 2 0 0 4
10 Riley Hein 0 0 2 2
11 Evy Goldsmith 0 0 0 0
15 Bailey Klote 0 0 0 0
23 Makayla Mitchell 0 0 0 0
25 Kate Novak 2 0 0 4
30 Taylor Clarey 1 1 1 4
31 Kianna Collins 2 0 0 4
35 Morgan Fisher 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 3 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 8 All Iowa Attack 6th Nike
48 36 Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow

All Iowa Attack 6th Nike

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kamryn Jilek 2 1 0 5
10 Reggie Spotts 2 2 0 6
21 Ella Sharar 4 2 3 13
24 Aili Tanke 4 1 5 14
30 Ali Charlson 0 0 0 0
32 Peyton Twelmeyer 0 0 0 0
41 Elizabeth Ihle 1 0 1 3
43 Josie Lampe 3 0 1 7
Totals 16 6 10 48

Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Monet Kallevig 2 0 0 4
11 Malea Warnert 0 0 0 0
13 Averie McGill 2 0 0 4
14 Emma Bakker 4 3 0 11
15 Avery Moeller 1 1 0 3
20 Ashley King 0 0 0 0
24 Aubrey Heyer 1 0 0 2
25 Anika Hatlevig 0 0 0 0
33 Trinity Wilson 4 0 1 9
34 Ellana Keaveny 1 1 0 3
55 Ellen Hartman 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 5 1 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 All Iowa Attack 6th National
14 58 CY Select 6th

All Iowa Attack 6th National

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kiley Calvert 0 0 0 0
13 Maddie Shannon 1 0 0 2
20 Alise Van Pelt 0 0 0 0
22 Kayla Reis 2 1 0 5
31 Lauren Kilstofte 1 0 0 2
33 Adi Siegel 2 1 0 5
54 Kamryn Vogt 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 2 0 14

CY Select 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jocelyn Moore 5 0 0 10
1 Sadie Maas 0 0 0 0
4 Ashlin Williams 3 1 0 7
12 Jenna Merrifield 3 0 1 7
15 Kennedy Van Vark 3 1 1 8
18 Lindsey Davis 1 0 2 4
22 Aaliyah Riley 3 0 0 6
23 Alliyah Thompson 5 0 0 10
44 Ella Naeve 3 0 0 6
Totals 26 2 4 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Rochester Shock 6th
1 35 North Tartan Ohnstead 6th

Rochester Shock 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
? Azeri Thiemann 0 0 0 0
1 Phoebe Holst 0 0 0 0
2 Natalie Beaver 0 0 0 0
12 Addison Doocy 0 0 0 0
20 Kylie LaFrance 0 0 1 1
21 Elizabeth Gadient 0 0 0 0
22 Gigi Polikowsky 0 0 0 0
23 Chelsea Christopherson 0 0 0 0
33 Katy Busch 0 0 0 0
54 Paige Friedrich 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 1 1

North Tartan Ohnstead 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kayla Christy 1 0 0 2
4 Finley Ohnstad 1 1 0 3
5 Kaylie Cox 2 0 2 6
12 Julia Thoms 3 0 3 9
13 Kendall Barnes 1 1 0 3
21 Ryan Thue 0 0 0 0
23 Anna Goodman 0 0 0 0
25 Olivia Olson 2 1 3 8
30 Anna Van Helden 1 0 0 2
35 Gabby Betton 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 3 8 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Rage 2024
29 53 North Tartan Sutch 6th

MN Rage 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Audrey Whitney 1 0 2 4
8 Savanah Hedin 0 0 2 2
10 Riley Hein 1 0 0 2
11 Evy Goldsmith 1 0 0 2
15 Bailey Klote 1 1 1 4
23 Makayla Mitchell 0 0 0 0
25 Kate Novak 1 0 0 2
30 Taylor Clarey 1 0 1 3
31 Kianna Collins 3 0 0 6
35 Morgan Fisher 2 0 0 4
Totals 11 1 6 29

North Tartan Sutch 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kyrah Clark 1 0 2 4
4 Samantha Johnson 3 0 0 6
5 Sophie Zay 2 0 2 6
10 Ava Cossette 3 0 2 8
13 CeCe Nesseth 2 0 0 4
15 Norah Danielson 0 0 0 0
20 Mikayla Thomas 4 0 3 11
22 Arabella Sutch 6 0 0 12
43 Olivia Kesti 0 0 2 2
45 Britta DeMar 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 0 11 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 P.R.E.P. 6th
33 38 All Iowa Attack 6th Nike

P.R.E.P. 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaelyn Choi 2 0 0 4
1 Tyreana Reliford 1 0 0 2
2 Somah Kamara 1 0 0 2
4 Faith Holmes 2 0 1 5
11 Mikalyn Hidde 1 0 0 2
14 Madison Fondow 1 0 0 2
22 Lilly Shaver 0 0 0 0
24 Rya Kangas 2 0 0 4
35 Sawyer Lee-Tally 2 0 1 5
45 Suraya Hodges 3 0 0 6
Totals 15 0 2 32

All Iowa Attack 6th Nike

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Kamryn Jilek 1 0 0 2
10 Reggie Spotts 3 0 0 6
21 Ella Sharar 2 1 0 5
24 Aili Tanke 6 1 0 13
30 Ali Charlson 0 0 0 0
32 Peyton Twelmeyer 1 1 0 3
41 Elizabeth Ihle 2 1 0 5
43 Josie Lampe 1 1 0 3
Totals 16 5 0 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Chaska High School - Court 3 [3] All Iowa Attack 6th National
[3] Rochester Shock 6th
B14 8:00 AM Chaska High School - Court 4 [3] MN Rage 2024
[3] Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow
B15 9:10 AM Chaska High School - Court 3 [1] Wisconsin Impact 2024
[1] North Tartan Ohnstead 6th
B16 9:10 AM Chaska High School - Court 4 [1] Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th
[1] All Iowa Attack 6th Nike
B17 9:10 AM Chaska High School - Court 5 [2] North Tartan Sutch 6th
[2] P.R.E.P. 6th
B18 9:10 AM Chaska High School - Court 6 [2] CY Select 6th
[2] Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue
B19 10:20 AM Chaska High School - Court 3 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B20 10:20 AM Chaska High School - Court 4 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B21 11:30 AM Chaska High School - Court 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B22 11:30 AM Chaska High School - Court 4 Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B16
B23 11:30 AM Chaska High School - Court 5 Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B17
B24 11:30 AM Chaska High School - Court 6 Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B17

Bracket

Bracket Winner B19
11th Place
Bracket Winner B22
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B23
5th Place
Bracket Winner B24
7th Place
Bracket Winner B20
9th Place
Bracket Winner B21
Champion
[1] Minnesota Stars Gardner 6th
B16 - Sun 4/22 9:10AM Chaska High School - Court 4
[1] All Iowa Attack 6th Nike
[1] Wisconsin Impact 2024
B15 - Sun 4/22 9:10AM Chaska High School - Court 3
[1] North Tartan Ohnstead 6th
[3] All Iowa Attack 6th National
B13 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Chaska High School - Court 3
[3] Rochester Shock 6th
Bracket Loser B13
B19 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Chaska High School - Court 3
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Winner B13
B20 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Chaska High School - Court 4
Bracket Winner B14
[2] CY Select 6th
B18 - Sun 4/22 9:10AM Chaska High School - Court 6
[2] Minnesota Fury 2024 Blue
Bracket Winner B18
B23 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Chaska High School - Court 5
Bracket Winner B17
[3] MN Rage 2024
B14 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Chaska High School - Court 4
[3] Minnesota Fury 2024 Yellow
Bracket Loser B18
B24 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Chaska High School - Court 6
Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Chaska High School - Court 3
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Loser B15
B22 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Chaska High School - Court 4
Bracket Loser B16
[2] North Tartan Sutch 6th
B17 - Sun 4/22 9:10AM Chaska High School - Court 5
[2] P.R.E.P. 6th