Basketball

2019 Yellow

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

United 11th

2019 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Schmoker - Rochester Shock V 14.3
A Neinow - United 11th 13.5
A Rostad - Rochester Shock Var 12.5
C Brink - Nice 17U 12.0
L Manaigre - Manitoba Junior B 11.5
Total Points
A Neinow - United 11th 54
A Rostad - Rochester Shock Var 50
C Brink - Nice 17U 48
K Berreau - WC Wildcats 11th B 46
A Schmoker - Rochester Shock V 43
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Nice 17U
22 46 United 11th

Nice 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Caitlin Brink 2 0 3 7
Cassie Cadrilk 4 1 0 9
Megan Frutiger 0 0 0 0
Annika Harper 0 0 0 0
Poy Jacob 0 0 0 0
Myra Kraemer 0 0 0 0
Anna Otto 1 0 0 2
Madison Schirmer 0 0 0 0
Maggie Trnka 0 0 0 0
Alyssa Williamson 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 1 3 22

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 3 0 0 6
2 Julia LeVahn 2 0 0 4
3 Joelle Talso 1 0 0 2
5 Jenna Kloubec 0 0 0 0
12 Taryn Richards 1 0 1 3
22 Katelyn Kloubec 0 0 0 0
30 Jacelyn Talso 2 0 0 4
33 Emma Potratz 2 0 0 4
40 Madi Ngene 1 0 0 2
45 Ashlea Neinow 8 5 0 21
Totals 20 5 1 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Airforce One 11th
41 13 MN Thunder 11th

Airforce One 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
22 Ashley Flattem 0 0 0 0
23 Alexis West 0 0 2 2
30 Julia Neumann 2 1 0 5
31 Anna Corona 7 1 0 15
32 Jay Kwateh 1 0 0 2
33 Destini Artis 2 1 1 6
34 Amyah Arnold 1 0 0 2
42 Lily Brielmaier 0 0 0 0
44 Laynie Hanneman 1 0 1 3
45 Carolina Schuster 2 0 0 4
55 Alainah Erickson 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 3 4 41

MN Thunder 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
14 Jessica Gibson 0 0 0 0
25 Bryana Bell 1 0 2 4
31 Makayla Harris 0 0 0 0
33 Chloe Staub 0 0 0 0
40 Taylor Pint 0 0 0 0
43 Taylor Young 0 0 2 2
44 angelina Sims 1 1 1 4
45 Andi Sundem 0 0 0 0
51 Kendra Petershon 1 0 1 3
52 Taylor Rentschler 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 1 6 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Rip-City 11th
17 40 MN Heat 11th Davis

Rip-City 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Doniah Bratton 0 0 0 0
0 Victaeja Laevy 0 0 0 0
0 Olivia Lussier 0 0 0 0
0 Emma Ogitchdia 3 0 0 6
0 Ariana Owens 0 0 0 0
0 Porshay Poe 2 1 0 5
0 Sache Reid 1 0 0 2
0 Arlana Santiago 0 0 0 0
0 Alanna Smith 1 0 0 2
0 Taylor Tidwell 0 0 2 2
0 Aminah Wagner 0 0 0 0
0 Denae Whitfield 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 2 17

MN Heat 11th Davis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Paige Weber 3 2 0 8
12 Payton Bruggers 2 0 0 4
14 Jade Fischer 1 0 0 2
20 Brianna Corey 4 1 0 9
21 Joelle Webster 0 0 1 1
22 Jessica Northouse 0 0 0 0
24 Katie Roerich 1 0 0 2
25 Brooke Gaustad 2 0 1 5
43 Sarah Bickford 3 2 0 8
Totals 16 5 2 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 8 FM Fierce 17U
28 31 OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 0 0 1 1
1 Emilee White 1 1 0 3
10 Autumn Gummeringer 0 0 0 0
15 Starr Johnson 2 0 0 4
23 Cierra Ahlf 2 0 0 4
24 Rebecca Matheney 3 0 1 7
32 Megan Haugrud 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 3 0 1 7
41 Lauren Cunningham 0 0 0 0
45 Olivia Feigum 1 0 0 2
51 AJ Eberhardt 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 3 28

OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allison Caldwell 5 1 2 13
2 Hannah Schnuerie 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Finkenbiner 3 0 0 6
4 Mya Guzinski 0 0 0 0
12 Addy Stalzer 0 0 2 2
20 Jordan Holderness 2 0 1 5
35 Jaylee Cone 0 0 0 0
40 Asia Bryant 2 0 1 5
Totals 12 1 6 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 8 Rochester Shock Varsity
32 40 FM Fierce 17U

Rochester Shock Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
? Chloe Sheehan 2 2 1 7
10 Alyssa Rostad 2 1 3 8
11 Olivia Larson 1 0 1 3
12 Ameilia Solum 1 1 0 3
23 Achol Rehan 0 0 1 1
30 Shelby Isensee 0 0 0 0
32 Kiara Lindsey 0 0 0 0
34 Abby Schmoker 0 0 0 0
35 Kiwi Vanzant 2 0 6 10
55 Kyra Walters 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 4 12 32

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 2 1 2 7
1 Emilee White 0 0 0 0
10 Autumn Gummeringer 1 0 1 3
15 Starr Johnson 0 0 0 0
23 Cierra Ahlf 7 4 0 18
24 Rebecca Matheney 0 0 2 2
32 Megan Haugrud 0 0 0 0
33 Andreya Lockett 2 2 1 7
41 Lauren Cunningham 0 0 0 0
45 Olivia Feigum 1 0 1 3
51 AJ Eberhardt 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 7 7 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 8 OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson
45 48 Rochester Shock Varsity

OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allison Caldwell 2 1 2 7
2 Hannah Schnuerie 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Finkenbiner 3 1 2 9
4 Mya Guzinski 5 1 2 13
12 Addy Stalzer 1 0 0 2
20 Jordan Holderness 1 0 0 2
35 Jaylee Cone 4 0 -1 7
40 Asia Bryant 1 0 3 5
Totals 17 3 8 45

Rochester Shock Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
? Chloe Sheehan 0 0 0 0
10 Alyssa Rostad 5 2 0 12
11 Olivia Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Ameilia Solum 4 0 1 9
23 Achol Rehan 0 0 0 0
30 Shelby Isensee 0 0 0 0
32 Kiara Lindsey 0 0 0 0
34 Abby Schmoker 7 0 7 21
35 Kiwi Vanzant 0 0 0 0
55 Kyra Walters 3 0 0 6
Totals 19 2 8 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Manitoba Junior Bison 2000
48 55 Nice 17U

Manitoba Junior Bison 2000

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Talia Peters 2 2 1 7
4 Molly Taylor 2 0 2 6
5 Christina Klysh 1 0 0 2
6 Laney Harder 0 0 0 0
7 Natalya Reimer 1 0 0 2
8 Madison Wood 0 0 0 0
9 Dani Earl 2 2 0 6
13 Michayle Bottomley 0 0 0 0
14 Chloe Ellerbrock 2 0 2 6
15 Kristen Dooley 2 1 0 5
17 Lauryn Manaigre 5 1 1 12
20 Renee Partyka 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 6 6 48

Nice 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Caitlin Brink 6 2 1 15
Cassie Cadrilk 4 0 0 8
Megan Frutiger 0 0 2 2
Annika Harper 0 0 0 0
Poy Jacob 1 0 0 2
Myra Kraemer 1 0 0 2
Anna Otto 8 3 0 19
Madison Schirmer 0 0 0 0
Maggie Trnka 0 0 0 0
Alyssa Williamson 3 0 1 7
Totals 23 5 4 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Heat 11th Davis
22 62 WC Wildcats 11th Blue

MN Heat 11th Davis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Paige Weber 1 1 0 3
12 Payton Bruggers 0 0 0 0
14 Jade Fischer 1 0 0 2
20 Brianna Corey 2 1 0 5
21 Joelle Webster 1 0 0 2
22 Jessica Northouse 0 0 0 0
24 Katie Roerich 0 0 0 0
25 Brooke Gaustad 1 0 0 2
43 Sarah Bickford 3 2 0 8
Totals 9 4 0 22

WC Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
8 Claire Ricard 2 0 0 4
10 Cassandra Tenson 1 0 0 2
11 Kayla Rocholl 3 1 0 7
12 Avery Bartunek 4 1 2 11
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 5 4 0 14
17 Gretchen Davis 0 0 4 4
23 Malory Anderson 4 0 1 9
38 Abby Lundebrek 1 0 0 2
53 Larissa Lamb 4 1 0 9
Totals 24 7 7 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Southwest Slam (MN) 11th
35 45 Airforce One 11th

Southwest Slam (MN) 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cassidy Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Kaylee Leppke 1 0 2 4
3 Kaia Sueker 1 0 1 3
5 Brooke Thomsen 1 0 0 2
10 Hannah Nerem 1 0 0 2
14 Jazlynn Prins 1 0 2 4
15 Maren Nerem 2 0 2 6
20 Sarah Hansen 2 2 5 11
25 Paige Andries 1 0 1 3
Totals 10 2 13 35

Airforce One 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
22 Ashley Flattem 0 0 0 0
23 Alexis West 1 0 2 4
30 Julia Neumann 0 0 0 0
31 Anna Corona 7 3 0 17
32 Jay Kwateh 3 2 0 8
33 Destini Artis 1 1 0 3
34 Amyah Arnold 1 1 0 3
42 Lily Brielmaier 1 1 0 3
44 Laynie Hanneman 1 1 0 3
45 Carolina Schuster 1 0 0 2
55 Alainah Erickson 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 9 2 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 United 11th
49 28 Manitoba Junior Bison 2000

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 2 1 0 5
2 Julia LeVahn 1 0 0 2
3 Joelle Talso 3 0 0 6
5 Jenna Kloubec 1 0 2 4
12 Taryn Richards 0 0 0 0
22 Katelyn Kloubec 0 0 0 0
30 Jacelyn Talso 0 0 0 0
33 Emma Potratz 0 0 0 0
40 Madi Ngene 6 0 2 14
45 Ashlea Neinow 6 3 3 18
Totals 19 4 7 49

Manitoba Junior Bison 2000

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Talia Peters 3 3 1 10
4 Molly Taylor 0 0 0 0
5 Christina Klysh 1 0 2 4
6 Laney Harder 0 0 0 0
7 Natalya Reimer 0 0 0 0
8 Madison Wood 0 0 0 0
9 Dani Earl 1 1 0 3
13 Michayle Bottomley 1 0 1 3
14 Chloe Ellerbrock 4 0 0 8
15 Kristen Dooley 0 0 0 0
17 Lauryn Manaigre 0 0 0 0
20 Renee Partyka 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 4 4 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 WC Wildcats 11th Blue
67 26 Rip-City 11th

WC Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
8 Claire Ricard 5 1 0 11
10 Cassandra Tenson 4 0 2 10
11 Kayla Rocholl 4 1 0 9
12 Avery Bartunek 2 1 0 5
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 3 1 3 10
17 Gretchen Davis 1 1 0 3
23 Malory Anderson 4 1 2 11
38 Abby Lundebrek 2 0 0 4
53 Larissa Lamb 0 0 2 2
Totals 25 6 9 65

Rip-City 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Doniah Bratton 0 0 0 0
0 Victaeja Laevy 0 0 0 0
0 Olivia Lussier 0 0 0 0
0 Emma Ogitchdia 2 0 2 6
0 Ariana Owens 5 2 0 12
0 Porshay Poe 0 0 0 0
0 Sache Reid 0 0 0 0
0 Arlana Santiago 1 0 0 2
0 Alanna Smith 1 0 0 2
0 Taylor Tidwell 2 0 0 4
0 Aminah Wagner 0 0 0 0
0 Denae Whitfield 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 2 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Thunder 11th
40 46 Southwest Slam (MN) 11th

MN Thunder 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
14 Jessica Gibson 0 0 0 0
25 Bryana Bell 2 0 0 4
31 Makayla Harris 2 0 0 4
33 Chloe Staub 1 0 0 2
40 Taylor Pint 4 1 0 9
43 Taylor Young 2 1 1 6
44 angelina Sims 1 1 0 3
45 Andi Sundem 3 0 1 7
51 Kendra Petershon 2 1 0 5
52 Taylor Rentschler 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 2 40

Southwest Slam (MN) 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cassidy Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Kaylee Leppke 0 0 0 0
3 Kaia Sueker 3 0 2 8
5 Brooke Thomsen 1 0 0 2
10 Hannah Nerem 1 0 0 2
14 Jazlynn Prins 3 2 4 12
15 Maren Nerem 1 0 1 3
20 Sarah Hansen 2 1 3 8
25 Paige Andries 1 0 2 4
Totals 12 3 12 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 1 [1] FM Fierce 17U
38 67 [1] United 11th

FM Fierce 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 McKenzy Braeger 1 1 0 3
1 Emilee White 2 2 0 6
10 Autumn Gummeringer 0 0 0 0
15 Starr Johnson 1 0 0 2
23 Cierra Ahlf 2 2 0 6
24 Rebecca Matheney 2 0 1 5
32 Megan Haugrud 0 0 3 3
33 Andreya Lockett 2 0 4 8
41 Lauren Cunningham 0 0 0 0
45 Olivia Feigum 0 0 3 3
51 AJ Eberhardt 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 5 11 38

United 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Averi Dunbar 3 1 4 11
2 Julia LeVahn 5 0 1 11
3 Joelle Talso 2 1 0 5
5 Jenna Kloubec 1 0 1 3
12 Taryn Richards 5 0 0 10
22 Katelyn Kloubec 0 0 0 0
30 Jacelyn Talso 2 0 1 5
33 Emma Potratz 0 0 0 0
40 Madi Ngene 4 0 2 10
45 Ashlea Neinow 3 1 0 7
Totals 25 3 9 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] Airforce One 11th
44 39 [1] WC Wildcats 11th Blue

Airforce One 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
22 Ashley Flattem 0 0 1 1
23 Alexis West 0 0 2 2
30 Julia Neumann 0 0 0 0
31 Anna Corona 3 1 1 8
32 Jay Kwateh 1 0 2 4
33 Destini Artis 1 0 3 5
34 Amyah Arnold 3 0 0 6
42 Lily Brielmaier 0 0 0 0
44 Laynie Hanneman 5 0 0 10
45 Carolina Schuster 2 0 2 6
55 Alainah Erickson 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 1 11 44

WC Wildcats 11th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
8 Claire Ricard 0 0 0 0
10 Cassandra Tenson 2 0 0 4
11 Kayla Rocholl 3 0 0 6
12 Avery Bartunek 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Berreau 2 1 5 10
17 Gretchen Davis 3 2 2 10
23 Malory Anderson 2 0 1 5
38 Abby Lundebrek 1 0 2 4
53 Larissa Lamb 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 10 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 3 [2] OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson
36 43 [2] Nice 17U

OSA Crusaders 11th Anderson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Allison Caldwell 1 0 0 2
2 Hannah Schnuerie 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Finkenbiner 2 1 0 5
4 Mya Guzinski 0 0 3 3
12 Addy Stalzer 0 0 1 1
20 Jordan Holderness 4 0 1 9
35 Jaylee Cone 1 1 2 5
40 Asia Bryant 4 0 2 10
Totals 12 2 9 35

Nice 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Caitlin Brink 4 1 11 20
Cassie Cadrilk 3 2 0 8
Megan Frutiger 1 0 0 2
Annika Harper 1 0 2 4
Poy Jacob 0 0 0 0
Myra Kraemer 0 0 0 0
Anna Otto 4 0 1 9
Madison Schirmer 0 0 0 0
Maggie Trnka 0 0 0 0
Alyssa Williamson 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 14 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 4 [2] Southwest Slam (MN) 11th
46 36 [2] MN Heat 11th Davis

Southwest Slam (MN) 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cassidy Smith 0 0 0 0
2 Kaylee Leppke 3 0 0 6
3 Kaia Sueker 1 1 0 3
5 Brooke Thomsen 3 0 0 6
10 Hannah Nerem 1 0 0 2
14 Jazlynn Prins 5 1 0 11
15 Maren Nerem 3 0 3 9
20 Sarah Hansen 3 2 1 9
25 Paige Andries 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 4 46

MN Heat 11th Davis

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Paige Weber 2 1 1 6
12 Payton Bruggers 4 2 0 10
14 Jade Fischer 1 0 1 3
20 Brianna Corey 4 2 1 11
21 Joelle Webster 0 0 0 0
22 Jessica Northouse 1 0 0 2
24 Katie Roerich 0 0 0 0
25 Brooke Gaustad 2 0 0 4
43 Sarah Bickford 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 5 3 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 5 [3] MN Thunder 11th
32 43 [3] Rip-City 11th

MN Thunder 11th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
14 Jessica Gibson 2 0 0 4
25 Bryana Bell 0 0 0 0
31 Makayla Harris 1 0 1 3
33 Chloe Staub 1 0 0 2
40 Taylor Pint 2 1 2 7
43 Taylor Young 0 0 0 0
44 angelina Sims 1 1 0 3
45 Andi Sundem 1 0 0 2
51 Kendra Petershon 2