Basketball

2020 Yellow

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
K Oachs - Mn.Nice Ellis 10th 13.5
A Mathiasen - WC Wildcats 10/1 11.5
A Campbell - WI Playmakers 16U 11.0
K Rogan - Winnipeg Wolves 16u 10.5
M McGrane - West Central Unite 10.5
Total Points
K Oachs - Mn.Nice Ellis 10th 27
A Mathiasen - WC Wildcats 10/1 23
K Rogan - Winnipeg Wolves 16u 21
M McGrane - West Central Unite 21
M Limbo - West Central United 20
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 6 MN Heat 10th Howe
20 44 MN Thunder 2020

MN Heat 10th Howe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anna Reifschneider 0 0 1 1
1 Gabrielle Lembecke-Stewart 0 0 0 0
2 Emilie Nogosek 1 0 3 5
5 Brooke Jackson 2 0 0 4
20 Grace McGinnis 2 1 0 5
21 Kate Rockwell 1 1 1 4
23 Haley Nortrom-Copeland 0 0 0 0
25 Margot Agen 0 0 1 1
30 Josie Palmer 0 0 0 0
51 Lauren Fanning 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 2 6 20

MN Thunder 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
--- Jessie Smith 2 0 0 4
-- Jaylen Struck 2 0 0 4
0 Ella Schnackenberg 5 0 3 13
1 Megan Zang 1 0 1 3
11 Jackie Rynda 0 0 0 0
12 Jayda Lenz 3 0 1 7
31 Tori Larson 0 0 0 0
33 Amanda Giesen 3 0 0 6
35 Taylor Hollins 1 1 0 3
50 Kayla Wentzel 1 1 0 3
Totals 18 2 5 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 3 West Central United 10th
59 17 Manitoba Junior Bison 2001

West Central United 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaya Hatlestad 1 0 0 2
1 Madi Limbo 4 0 1 9
2 Katelyn Murphy 2 2 0 6
2 Alayna Strand 2 0 0 4
3 Summer Gerhardt 4 3 0 11
5 Mia McGrane 6 0 0 12
10 Lily Horn 3 3 0 9
10 Hali Moske 0 0 0 0
11 Grace Zimmerman 0 0 0 0
21 Cate Bloom 0 0 0 0
21 Haddie Zastrow 0 0 0 0
33 Aly Brzenski 3 0 0 6
Totals 25 8 1 59

Manitoba Junior Bison 2001

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Tate Starkell 3 0 1 7
2 Keilan Henry 1 0 0 2
3 Rosa Iranpour 0 0 0 0
4 Molly Taylor 0 0 0 0
5 Alexandra Pasosky 0 0 0 0
6 Mia Stone 0 0 0 0
9 Dani Earl 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Chester 0 0 0 0
15 Sydney Bjornson 1 0 0 2
16 Olivia Courcelles 2 0 0 4
18 Kyanna Wonnacott 0 0 0 0
22 Quinn Thomas 0 0 0 0
25 Alissa Curtis 1 0 0 2
30 Tess Skarban 0 0 0 0
66 Muriel Houle 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 1 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 WI Playmakers 16U Zeitz
29 41 West Central United 10th

WI Playmakers 16U Zeitz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Rachel Prestrud 0 0 1 1
11 Emma Ouellette 0 0 2 2
12 Hope Gibbons 0 0 0 0
14 Sierra Hanson 4 0 0 8
21 Alanna Campbell 5 1 0 11
22 Kalista Cadotte 0 0 0 0
25 Lexi Johansen 1 0 2 4
31 Mary Streveler 0 0 1 1
32 Michela Moore 0 0 2 2
35 Caroline Kowieski 0 0 0 0
44 Nadia Horn 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 8 29

West Central United 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaya Hatlestad 0 0 0 0
1 Madi Limbo 3 1 4 11
2 Katelyn Murphy 0 0 0 0
2 Alayna Strand 0 0 0 0
3 Summer Gerhardt 3 1 1 8
5 Mia McGrane 4 1 0 9
10 Lily Horn 0 0 0 0
10 Hali Moske 1 1 0 3
11 Grace Zimmerman 2 2 0 6
21 Cate Bloom 0 0 0 0
21 Haddie Zastrow 0 0 2 2
33 Aly Brzenski 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 6 7 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 7 WC Wildcats 10/11 Orange
58 32 MN Heat 10th Howe

WC Wildcats 10/11 Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Murken 3 0 1 7
4 Amanda Mathiasen 5 2 3 15
9 Hannah Andrews 2 0 0 4
12 Emily Ross 2 1 0 5
15 Reegan Duininck 1 0 1 3
30 Gentrie Vatthauer 3 0 0 6
32 Abi Eckhoff 0 0 0 0
40 Megan Lauthen 4 2 3 13
44 Ally Johnson 2 0 1 5
Totals 22 5 9 58

MN Heat 10th Howe

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anna Reifschneider 2 0 2 6
1 Gabrielle Lembecke-Stewart 2 1 1 6
2 Emilie Nogosek 3 2 0 8
5 Brooke Jackson 1 0 0 2
20 Grace McGinnis 1 0 0 2
21 Kate Rockwell 0 0 0 0
23 Haley Nortrom-Copeland 1 0 0 2
25 Margot Agen 2 0 0 4
30 Josie Palmer 1 0 0 2
51 Lauren Fanning 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 MN Thunder 2020
50 25 Winnipeg Wolves 16u

MN Thunder 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
--- Jessie Smith 1 0 0 2
-- Jaylen Struck 1 0 0 2
0 Ella Schnackenberg 1 0 1 3
1 Megan Zang 3 0 0 6
11 Jackie Rynda 1 0 0 2
12 Jayda Lenz 0 0 3 3
31 Tori Larson 2 0 1 5
33 Amanda Giesen 2 0 2 6
35 Taylor Hollins 6 3 2 17
50 Kayla Wentzel 1 0 2 4
Totals 18 3 11 50

Winnipeg Wolves 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emma Williams 2 0 0 4
2 Katrina Rogan 2 1 3 8
4 Abigail Wainikka 1 1 1 4
5 Shekinah Dixon 0 0 0 0
6 Victoria Wainikka 0 0 0 0
9 Emily Townsend 0 0 0 0
13 Breana Yim 1 0 0 2
14 Eve Van 1 0 0 2
17 Brialyn Rydman 0 0 0 0
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 0 0
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 1 0 1 3
33 Daria Pokrant 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 2 5 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Mn.Nice Ellis 10th
48 25 Manitoba Junior Bison 2001

Mn.Nice Ellis 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mackenzie Schweim 2 0 1 5
2 Lindsay Field 3 1 1 8
3 Lexi Smith 0 0 0 0
4 Taylor Soma 2 0 1 5
11 Kaylee Oachs 5 3 2 15
12 Sydnee Hannegrefs 2 0 0 4
14 Kylie Lacey 1 0 1 3
21 Allison Thompson 0 0 0 0
22 Kaeleh Simmons 1 0 1 3
23 Jaelyn Simmons 0 0 0 0
42 Lexi Karge 2 0 1 5
Totals 18 4 8 48

Manitoba Junior Bison 2001

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Tate Starkell 1 1 0 3
2 Keilan Henry 2 0 0 4
3 Rosa Iranpour 0 0 0 0
4 Molly Taylor 0 0 0 0
5 Alexandra Pasosky 0 0 0 0
6 Mia Stone 1 0 0 2
9 Dani Earl 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Chester 0 0 0 0
15 Sydney Bjornson 2 0 1 5
16 Olivia Courcelles 0 0 0 0
18 Kyanna Wonnacott 0 0 0 0
22 Quinn Thomas 2 0 0 4
25 Alissa Curtis 2 1 0 5
30 Tess Skarban 1 0 0 2
66 Muriel Houle 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 2 1 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 8 WC Wildcats 10/11 Orange
33 47 Winnipeg Wolves 16u

WC Wildcats 10/11 Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Murken 2 2 0 6
4 Amanda Mathiasen 2 0 4 8
9 Hannah Andrews 1 0 1 3
12 Emily Ross 0 0 0 0
15 Reegan Duininck 0 0 0 0
30 Gentrie Vatthauer 2 0 0 4
32 Abi Eckhoff 0 0 0 0
40 Megan Lauthen 0 0 2 2
44 Ally Johnson 3 1 3 10
Totals 10 3 10 33

Winnipeg Wolves 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emma Williams 1 0 0 2
2 Katrina Rogan 3 1 6 13
4 Abigail Wainikka 5 2 0 12
5 Shekinah Dixon 1 0 0 2
6 Victoria Wainikka 3 0 0 6
9 Emily Townsend 0 0 0 0
13 Breana Yim 0 0 0 0
14 Eve Van 2 0 0 4
17 Brialyn Rydman 0 0 0 0
18 Emily Hollands 0 0 0 0
25 Rebekah Van Leeuwen 2 0 0 4
33 Daria Pokrant 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 3 6 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Mn.Nice Ellis 10th
40 33 WI Playmakers 16U Zeitz

Mn.Nice Ellis 10th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mackenzie Schweim 3 2 3 11
2 Lindsay Field 2 1 0 5
3 Lexi Smith 0 0 0 0
4 Taylor Soma 0 0 0 0
11 Kaylee Oachs 4 3 1 12
12 Sydnee Hannegrefs 0 0 0 0
14 Kylie Lacey 1 0 0 2
21 Allison Thompson 0 0 0 0
22 Kaeleh Simmons 1 1 0 3
23 Jaelyn Simmons 0 0 0 0
42 Lexi Karge 2 0 3 7
Totals 13 7 7 40

WI Playmakers 16U Zeitz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Rachel Prestrud 1 1 0 3
11 Emma Ouellette 1 0 0 2
12 Hope Gibbons 0 0 0 0
14 Sierra Hanson 4 1 1 10
21 Alanna Campbell 0 0 0 0
22 Kalista Cadotte 0 0 0 0
25 Lexi Johansen 1 1 0 3
31 Mary Streveler 5 0 2 12
32 Michela Moore 0 0 0 0
35 Caroline Kowieski 0 0 0 0
44 Nadia Horn 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 3 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 3 Manitoba Junior Bison 2001
WI Playmakers 16U Zeitz
P10 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 4 Mn.Nice Ellis 10th
West Central United 10th
P11 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 5 Winnipeg Wolves 16u
MN Heat 10th Howe
P12 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 6 WC Wildcats 10/11 Orange
MN Thunder 2020
B13 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 4 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B14 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 5 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 4th Place
B15 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 6 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B16 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 7 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B16
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B14
7th Place
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
5th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 6
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 5
Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 4
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B16 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 7
Pool B 2nd Place