Basketball

2021 Yellow

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
L Hady - Rochester Shock Sonju 16.0
E Brastad - MBA Gold 9th 15.0
N Soro - Rochester Shock Sonju 14.0
G Blanck - TC Takeover 2021 14.0
M Juaire - TC Takeover 2021 14.0
Total Points
E Brastad - MBA Gold 9th 30
N Soro - Rochester Shock Sonju 28
G Blanck - TC Takeover 2021 28
A Wendorff - Southwest Slam 15 24
E Veldkamp - Southwest Slam 15 24
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Minnesota Stars Carli 9th
38 36 MN Heat Bullock 9th

Minnesota Stars Carli 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 KYANNA SUTTON 0 0 0 0
2 TRISHA PIRA 0 0 0 0
3 GRETA SCHWARZ 1 1 0 3
4 AURIE PATTON 0 0 0 0
11 ELLE BURKE 2 2 0 6
12 EMMA SORENSON 1 0 0 2
21 LEXIE HAGEN 3 2 1 9
22 HANNAH SCHWARZ 1 0 1 3
30 MAGGIE DAVENPORT 1 0 3 5
44 SOPHIE LYNCH 3 0 4 10
Totals 12 5 9 38

MN Heat Bullock 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Hannah Sawyer 4 0 1 9
1 Maddie Freiburg 1 0 1 3
2 Kyra Loehr 1 1 2 5
5 Stella Collins 1 0 1 3
10 Paige Klaphacke 0 0 0 0
20 CJ Bjerke 2 1 0 5
21 Mara Schicker 0 0 0 0
23 Nevy Madsen 1 0 1 3
25 Laura Neumann 3 0 1 7
Totals 13 2 7 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 TC Takeover 2021
66 59 MBA Gold 9th

TC Takeover 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Natalie Thoms 5 0 5 15
3 Shea Levos 1 1 0 3
7 Michaela Juaire 4 1 5 14
12 Sydney Eidsness 1 0 2 4
20 Katelyn Leichtnam 1 1 1 4
21 Avery Daley 2 1 1 6
23 Greta Blanck 5 0 4 14
30 Emma Ebert 0 0 0 0
33 Olivia Schultz 1 0 0 2
34 Alexa Cuadros 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 4 18 66

MBA Gold 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Shannon Gaffney 0 0 0 0
5 Ella Brastad 6 1 5 18
11 Chloe Roper 2 0 3 7
13 Paige Ballou 5 0 3 13
21 Ella Fremgord 0 0 0 0
22 Justina Felknor 0 0 0 0
23 Brice Sutfin 2 0 0 4
24 Kaylee Wanless 1 0 0 2
25 Rachel Mergen 2 2 1 7
31 Sam Hawes 2 0 4 8
44 Ellie Landt 0 0 0 0
52 Sonia Dahlin 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 16 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 1 FM Fierce 15U
35 13 Minnesota Stars Carli 9th

FM Fierce 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kadynn Melquist 4 0 2 10
13 Hailey Reading 4 0 2 10
20 Morgan Ames 0 0 0 0
22 Addi Dauner 2 0 1 5
23 Ainsley Hansen 1 0 0 2
30 Brooke Srnsky 0 0 0 0
31 Julia Steiner 1 0 0 2
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 0 0 0 0
42 Adie Wagner 0 0 0 0
55 Emily Peterson 3 0 0 6
Totals 15 0 5 35

Minnesota Stars Carli 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 KYANNA SUTTON 1 0 0 2
2 TRISHA PIRA 0 0 0 0
3 GRETA SCHWARZ 0 0 0 0
4 AURIE PATTON 0 0 0 0
11 ELLE BURKE 1 0 0 2
12 EMMA SORENSON 0 0 0 0
21 LEXIE HAGEN 0 0 0 0
22 HANNAH SCHWARZ 1 0 0 2
30 MAGGIE DAVENPORT 2 0 1 5
44 SOPHIE LYNCH 0 0 2 2
Totals 5 0 3 13
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 4 WC Wildcats 9th Orange
35 45 TC Takeover 2021

WC Wildcats 9th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jenna Kannegeiser 2 0 0 4
3 Susan Knutson 0 0 0 0
6 Annika Randt 3 1 3 10
11 Krista Randt 0 0 0 0
21 Shelby Mortenson 0 0 0 0
22 Gerorgia Gallagher 0 0 0 0
24 Rudee Hockett 3 0 0 6
32 Brylea Ruff 2 2 0 6
35 Chloe LaRue 1 0 2 4
40 Kimmy Pagel 2 0 1 5
Totals 13 3 6 35

TC Takeover 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Natalie Thoms 0 0 2 2
3 Shea Levos 3 0 1 7
7 Michaela Juaire 0 0 0 0
12 Sydney Eidsness 1 0 2 4
20 Katelyn Leichtnam 0 0 0 0
21 Avery Daley 3 0 0 6
23 Greta Blanck 4 2 4 14
30 Emma Ebert 1 0 0 2
33 Olivia Schultz 5 0 0 10
34 Alexa Cuadros 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 9 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 5 Rochester Shock Sonju
50 33 OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel

Rochester Shock Sonju

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Adit Koth 2 1 0 5
13 Gracie Grimsrud 0 0 0 0
20 Aaliyah Ross 3 0 1 7
22 Lynnsey Hady 0 0 0 0
23 Mullk Hammadilniel 4 1 0 9
24 Madaline Palmer 0 0 0 0
30 Nadiya Christianson 0 0 0 0
31 Adreena Ross 0 0 0 0
33 Nancy Soro 7 0 2 16
34 Elli Collins 4 0 1 9
45 Mia Harber 1 0 2 4
Totals 21 2 6 50

OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 8 Nice 15U
30 49 Northern Lights 9th

Nice 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Holly Buytaert 2 0 1 5
2 Paige Frutiger 0 0 0 0
3 Megan Gallagher 0 0 0 0
4 Olivia Harazin 1 0 0 2
5 Emma Johnson 1 0 0 2
10 Michaela Prange 4 1 0 9
11 Audrey Simon 1 1 0 3
12 Alyson Vaughan 2 0 0 4
13 Macey Ziebarth 2 1 0 5
Totals 13 3 1 30

Northern Lights 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Bohnsack 0 0 0 0
3 Lindsey Ploetz 4 0 2 10
10 Ashley Hill 2 1 0 5
11 Carmen Hoffman 1 0 2 4
12 Daisa Starks 0 0 0 0
13 Maiah Christianson 2 0 0 4
15 Natalie Mikrot 4 2 0 10
21 KatieAnn Englund 2 1 0 5
21 Mallory Sunnarborg 2 0 0 4
24 Hailey Tauzell 0 0 0 0
30 Ella Rhoades 3 0 1 7
Totals 20 4 5 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Northern Lights 9th
31 37 Southwest Slam 15U

Northern Lights 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Bohnsack 0 0 0 0
3 Lindsey Ploetz 1 0 0 2
10 Ashley Hill 0 0 0 0
11 Carmen Hoffman 2 0 0 4
12 Daisa Starks 1 0 0 2
13 Maiah Christianson 3 1 0 7
15 Natalie Mikrot 3 1 0 7
21 KatieAnn Englund 0 0 0 0
21 Mallory Sunnarborg 0 0 0 0
24 Hailey Tauzell 0 0 0 0
30 Ella Rhoades 3 1 1 8
Totals 13 3 1 30

Southwest Slam 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Sarah Franta 1 0 1 3
5 Jayla Hulzebos 0 0 0 0
10 Kendra Webb 1 0 0 2
12 Corrin Naughton 1 1 2 5
14 Megan Wegner 2 1 0 5
22 Abigail Wendorff 3 0 2 8
30 Jadyn Lessman 0 0 0 0
32 Courtni Nielsen 0 0 6 6
33 Ella Veldkamp 2 1 3 8
Totals 10 3 14 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Heat Bullock 9th
28 34 FM Fierce 15U

MN Heat Bullock 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Hannah Sawyer 1 0 0 2
1 Maddie Freiburg 2 1 0 5
2 Kyra Loehr 0 0 2 2
5 Stella Collins 2 0 0 4
10 Paige Klaphacke 0 0 0 0
20 CJ Bjerke 2 0 0 4
21 Mara Schicker 2 0 0 4
23 Nevy Madsen 0 0 0 0
25 Laura Neumann 2 0 1 5
Totals 11 1 3 26

FM Fierce 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kadynn Melquist 3 1 2 9
13 Hailey Reading 3 1 0 7
20 Morgan Ames 4 1 2 11
22 Addi Dauner 1 1 0 3
23 Ainsley Hansen 1 0 0 2
30 Brooke Srnsky 0 0 0 0
31 Julia Steiner 0 0 0 0
34 Autumn Kramer 0 0 0 0
40 Kenzie Dauner 0 0 0 0
42 Adie Wagner 0 0 0 0
55 Emily Peterson 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 4 4 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003
22 50 Rochester Shock Sonju

Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Nikki Gebken 1 0 0 2
5 Elena Markovic 2 1 1 6
6 Brooke Rivard 1 0 0 2
7 Avery McCarthy 0 0 0 0
8 Nyume Mahmoud 0 0 0 0
10 Cheyenne Carson 1 0 0 2
14 Jessie Fitkowski 1 0 2 4
15 Jediel Ben-Akoh 0 0 0 0
16 Makenna Martin 0 0 0 0
28 Sarah Sired 2 0 0 4
30 Carol-Jean Wong 0 0 0 0
32 Amy Cathers 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 1 3 22

Rochester Shock Sonju

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Adit Koth 1 1 0 3
13 Gracie Grimsrud 0 0 0 0
20 Aaliyah Ross 1 0 0 2
22 Lynnsey Hady 6 3 1 16
23 Mullk Hammadilniel 3 2 0 8
24 Madaline Palmer 0 0 0 0
30 Nadiya Christianson 0 0 0 0
31 Adreena Ross 0 0 0 0
33 Nancy Soro 6 0 0 12
34 Elli Collins 3 1 2 9
45 Mia Harber 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 3 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MBA Gold 9th
37 45 WC Wildcats 9th Orange

MBA Gold 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Shannon Gaffney 0 0 0 0
5 Ella Brastad 6 0 0 12
11 Chloe Roper 1 0 2 4
13 Paige Ballou 2 0 0 4
21 Ella Fremgord 0 0 0 0
22 Justina Felknor 0 0 0 0
23 Brice Sutfin 0 0 0 0
24 Kaylee Wanless 0 0 0 0
25 Rachel Mergen 2 1 0 5
31 Sam Hawes 2 0 0 4
44 Ellie Landt 4 0 0 8
52 Sonia Dahlin 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 1 2 37

WC Wildcats 9th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jenna Kannegeiser 2 2 0 6
3 Susan Knutson 0 0 0 0
6 Annika Randt 2 1 0 5
11 Krista Randt 0 0 0 0
21 Shelby Mortenson 0 0 0 0
22 Gerorgia Gallagher 0 0 1 1
24 Rudee Hockett 5 0 3 13
32 Brylea Ruff 2 1 0 5
35 Chloe LaRue 4 1 0 9
40 Kimmy Pagel 2 0 2 6
Totals 17 5 6 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 7 OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel
58 38 Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003

OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Nikki Gebken 1 0 0 2
5 Elena Markovic 2 0 0 4
6 Brooke Rivard 0 0 1 1
7 Avery McCarthy 1 0 0 2
8 Nyume Mahmoud 1 0 0 2
10 Cheyenne Carson 1 0 0 2
14 Jessie Fitkowski 0 0 1 1
15 Jediel Ben-Akoh 0 0 0 0
16 Makenna Martin 1 0 0 2
28 Sarah Sired 1 0 0 2
30 Carol-Jean Wong 1 0 0 2
32 Amy Cathers 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 0 2 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Southwest Slam 15U
74 32 Nice 15U

Southwest Slam 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Sarah Franta 3 1 2 9
5 Jayla Hulzebos 0 0 0 0
10 Kendra Webb 2 0 0 4
12 Corrin Naughton 2 1 0 5
14 Megan Wegner 4 3 0 11
22 Abigail Wendorff 6 3 1 16
30 Jadyn Lessman 0 0 0 0
32 Courtni Nielsen 5 0 3 13
33 Ella Veldkamp 5 0 6 16
Totals 27 8 12 74

Nice 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Holly Buytaert 1 1 0 3
2 Paige Frutiger 0 0 0 0
3 Megan Gallagher 0 0 0 0
4 Olivia Harazin 5 1 0 11
5 Emma Johnson 1 0 0 2
10 Michaela Prange 0 0 0 0
11 Audrey Simon 3 0 0 6
12 Alyson Vaughan 0 0 0 0
13 Macey Ziebarth 4 2 0 10
Totals 14 4 0 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 7 [1] FM Fierce 15U
[1] Rochester Shock Sonju
B14 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 8 [1] TC Takeover 2021
[1] Southwest Slam 15U
B15 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 7 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B16 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 8 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B17 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 4 [2] WC Wildcats 9th Orange
[2] Northern Lights 9th
B18 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 [2] Minnesota Stars Carli 9th
[2] OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel
B19 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [3] MBA Gold 9th
[3] Nice 15U
B20 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 [3] MN Heat Bullock 9th
[3] Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003
B21 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 4 Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B19
B22 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 5 Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B17
B23 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B17
B24 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 7 Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Loser B19

Bracket

Bracket Winner B24
11th Place
Bracket Winner B16
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B23
5th Place
Bracket Winner B22
7th Place
Bracket Winner B21
9th Place
Bracket Winner B15
Champion
[1] TC Takeover 2021
B14 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 8
[1] Southwest Slam 15U
[1] FM Fierce 15U
B13 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] Rochester Shock Sonju
[3] MN Heat Bullock 9th
B20 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 7
[3] Manitoba Junior Bison 2002-2003
Bracket Loser B20
B24 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 7
Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Winner B20
B21 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 4
Bracket Winner B19
[2] Minnesota Stars Carli 9th
B18 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 5
[2] OSA Crusaders 9th Krehbiel
Bracket Winner B18
B23 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 6
Bracket Winner B17
[3] MBA Gold 9th
B19 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 6
[3] Nice 15U
Bracket Loser B18
B22 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 5
Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 7
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Loser B13
B16 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 8
Bracket Loser B14
[2] WC Wildcats 9th Orange
B17 - Sun 4/22 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 4
[2] Northern Lights 9th