Basketball

2024 Yellow

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan Tinjum 6th

2024 Yellow Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Karsten - MN Heat Renikoff 6 11.3
M Heinen - Crossfire 6th Ten H 11.0
A Safranski - North Tartan Tin 10.0
K Franks - North Tartan Tinjum 9.3
S Borowicz - Minnesota Stars B 9.0
Total Points
M Karsten - MN Heat Renikoff 6 45
A Safranski - North Tartan Tin 40
K Franks - North Tartan Tinjum 37
K McGee - Minnesota Stars Boro 36
K Issendorf - WI Playmakers 12 36
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Crossfire 6th Ten Haken
19 33 Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

Crossfire 6th Ten Haken

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amanda Severson 0 0 0 0
3 Sarah Best 3 0 0 6
13 Sophia Mareck 1 0 0 2
14 Morgan Heinen 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Seivert 2 0 0 4
20 Emma Frost 0 0 0 0
20 Emma Frost 0 0 0 0
23 Ava Riegel 0 0 0 0
24 Anna Vaaler 1 1 0 3
25 Claire Johnson 0 0 0 0
32 Annika Olson 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 1 0 19

Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Savi Borowicz 0 0 0 0
11 Breana Bowman 1 1 0 3
20 Aubrey Starr 1 0 0 2
21 Rory Goddard 1 0 0 2
23 Aaliyah Crump 0 0 0 0
30 Kendall McGee 5 0 2 12
31 Tatum Woodson 1 0 0 2
33 Taniysha Edwards 2 0 0 4
34 Maddy Hamdorf 0 0 0 0
44 Katie Kelzenberg 4 0 0 8
Totals 15 1 2 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN/WI Force 2024
16 35 MN Heat Renikoff 6th

MN/WI Force 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grace Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Kieran Schletty 1 1 0 3
10 Charlotte Peterson 0 0 0 0
14 Maya Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Cally Burgraff 1 0 0 2
23 McCall Motz 2 0 1 5
34 Lucy Mansell 2 0 0 4
44 Sadie Stembridge 1 0 0 2
50 Karley Galowitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 1 16

MN Heat Renikoff 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Olivia Schroeder 0 0 0 0
1 Nora Pederson 1 0 0 2
10 Sadie Bensen 0 0 0 0
23 Megan Spencer 1 0 0 2
25 Kiah Atiq 4 0 0 8
30 Cali Lusignan 0 0 0 0
43 Maggie Steele 0 0 0 0
44 Mya Karsten 4 0 2 10
45 Sophia Jensen 3 0 3 9
Totals 13 0 5 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Crossfire 6th Ten Haken
32 23 WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

Crossfire 6th Ten Haken

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amanda Severson 0 0 1 1
3 Sarah Best 3 0 0 6
13 Sophia Mareck 1 1 1 4
14 Morgan Heinen 4 0 0 8
15 Lauren Seivert 0 0 0 0
20 Emma Frost 3 0 0 6
20 Emma Frost 0 0 0 0
23 Ava Riegel 0 0 0 0
24 Anna Vaaler 1 0 3 5
25 Claire Johnson 0 0 0 0
32 Annika Olson 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 1 5 32

WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Hannah Swanson 0 0 0 0
5 Sophie Linden 0 0 0 0
10 Kiley Issendorf 4 0 1 9
13 Kloe Zentkowski 0 0 0 0
15 Lily Mickus 0 0 0 0
21 Shayna Wick 1 0 0 2
23 Eva Peterson 1 0 0 2
24 Erin Pettyjohn 3 0 0 6
37 Lilly Petty 1 0 0 2
45 Ava Skafte 0 0 2 2
Totals 10 0 3 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 3 North Tartan Tinjum 6th
37 27 Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

North Tartan Tinjum 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Karley Franks 1 0 0 2
4 Bryn Jacobson 3 0 1 7
11 Rylie McQuillan 1 0 0 2
12 Brylie Peterson 1 0 0 2
13 Alex Tinjum 0 0 0 0
23 Ashton Safranski 3 1 7 14
25 Morgan Evenson 2 1 0 5
30 Allie Lish 0 0 0 0
35 Hannah Herford 1 0 1 3
42 Abby Riedel 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 2 9 37

Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Savi Borowicz 0 0 0 0
11 Breana Bowman 1 0 3 5
20 Aubrey Starr 2 0 0 4
21 Rory Goddard 0 0 0 0
23 Aaliyah Crump 1 1 0 3
30 Kendall McGee 3 1 2 9
31 Tatum Woodson 2 1 0 5
33 Taniysha Edwards 0 0 1 1
34 Maddy Hamdorf 0 0 0 0
44 Katie Kelzenberg 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 6 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 3 WC Wildcats 6th Blue
33 25 MN/WI Force 2024

WC Wildcats 6th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaitlyn Staples 0 0 3 3
3 Abbey John 3 0 1 7
5 Morgan Korf 1 0 1 3
11 Adyson Knake 0 0 0 0
12 Kenadee Gray 2 0 0 4
13 Grace Cardwell 2 0 1 5
21 Kiera Foley 3 1 0 7
35 Sydney Ulrich 1 0 0 2
43 Taya Weber 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 1 6 33

MN/WI Force 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grace Jones 1 0 0 2
4 Kieran Schletty 3 1 0 7
10 Charlotte Peterson 0 0 0 0
14 Maya Johnson 1 0 0 2
22 Cally Burgraff 1 1 0 3
23 McCall Motz 1 0 0 2
34 Lucy Mansell 0 0 0 0
44 Sadie Stembridge 2 0 5 9
50 Karley Galowitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 2 5 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Heat Renikoff 6th
25 29 MN Comets 6th Elite

MN Heat Renikoff 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Olivia Schroeder 0 0 0 0
1 Nora Pederson 1 0 0 2
10 Sadie Bensen 1 1 0 3
23 Megan Spencer 1 0 0 2
25 Kiah Atiq 2 0 0 4
30 Cali Lusignan 0 0 0 0
43 Maggie Steele 0 0 0 0
44 Mya Karsten 5 0 1 11
45 Sophia Jensen 1 0 1 3
Totals 11 1 2 25

MN Comets 6th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brookelyn Kuechly 1 0 0 2
2 Ella Sayre 1 0 0 2
3 Makenna Hohbein 1 0 1 3
4 Alexa Voller 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Rutten 0 0 0 0
12 Macy Zawacki 1 0 0 2
15 Alexis Rose 1 0 0 2
20 Hannah McCoy 0 0 0 0
22 Paris Mellesmoen 1 0 0 2
23 Karley Loven 5 1 1 12
41 Taylor Tool 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 1 2 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 7 WI Playmakers 12u Peterson
15 41 North Tartan Tinjum 6th

WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Hannah Swanson 1 0 0 2
5 Sophie Linden 0 0 0 0
10 Kiley Issendorf 1 0 2 4
13 Kloe Zentkowski 0 0 0 0
15 Lily Mickus 0 0 0 0
21 Shayna Wick 1 0 1 3
23 Eva Peterson 1 0 0 2
24 Erin Pettyjohn 1 0 0 2
37 Lilly Petty 1 0 0 2
45 Ava Skafte 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 3 15

North Tartan Tinjum 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Karley Franks 7 3 0 17
4 Bryn Jacobson 1 0 0 2
11 Rylie McQuillan 0 0 0 0
12 Brylie Peterson 1 0 0 2
13 Alex Tinjum 0 0 0 0
23 Ashton Safranski 1 0 3 5
25 Morgan Evenson 1 1 0 3
30 Allie Lish 1 0 0 2
35 Hannah Herford 3 0 0 6
42 Abby Riedel 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 4 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 4 WC Wildcats 6th Blue
11 33 MN Comets 6th Elite

WC Wildcats 6th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaitlyn Staples 0 0 1 1
3 Abbey John 0 0 0 0
5 Morgan Korf 0 0 0 0
11 Adyson Knake 0 0 0 0
12 Kenadee Gray 0 0 0 0
13 Grace Cardwell 0 0 0 0
21 Kiera Foley 2 0 0 4
35 Sydney Ulrich 3 0 0 6
43 Taya Weber 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 0 1 11

MN Comets 6th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brookelyn Kuechly 0 0 0 0
2 Ella Sayre 3 0 2 8
3 Makenna Hohbein 1 1 0 3
4 Alexa Voller 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Rutten 0 0 0 0
12 Macy Zawacki 1 0 0 2
15 Alexis Rose 1 0 2 4
20 Hannah McCoy 1 0 0 2
22 Paris Mellesmoen 1 0 0 2
23 Karley Loven 3 0 0 6
41 Taylor Tool 3 0 0 6
Totals 14 1 4 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th
38 31 WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Savi Borowicz 4 0 5 13
11 Breana Bowman 0 0 0 0
20 Aubrey Starr 1 0 0 2
21 Rory Goddard 0 0 0 0
23 Aaliyah Crump 1 0 0 2
30 Kendall McGee 3 0 1 7
31 Tatum Woodson 3 0 1 7
33 Taniysha Edwards 1 0 0 2
34 Maddy Hamdorf 0 0 0 0
44 Katie Kelzenberg 2 0 1 5
Totals 15 0 8 38

WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Hannah Swanson 1 1 0 3
5 Sophie Linden 1 0 0 2
10 Kiley Issendorf 3 0 5 11
13 Kloe Zentkowski 0 0 0 0
15 Lily Mickus 0 0 0 0
21 Shayna Wick 2 2 0 6
23 Eva Peterson 1 0 1 3
24 Erin Pettyjohn 3 0 0 6
37 Lilly Petty 0 0 0 0
45 Ava Skafte 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 6 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Crossfire 6th Ten Haken
20 33 North Tartan Tinjum 6th

Crossfire 6th Ten Haken

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amanda Severson 2 0 0 4
3 Sarah Best 1 0 0 2
13 Sophia Mareck 1 0 0 2
14 Morgan Heinen 0 0 0 0
15 Lauren Seivert 0 0 0 0
20 Emma Frost 3 0 1 7
20 Emma Frost 0 0 0 0
23 Ava Riegel 0 0 0 0
24 Anna Vaaler 2 0 0 4
25 Claire Johnson 0 0 1 1
32 Annika Olson 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 2 20

North Tartan Tinjum 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Karley Franks 3 1 0 7
4 Bryn Jacobson 0 0 0 0
11 Rylie McQuillan 2 0 0 4
12 Brylie Peterson 1 0 0 2
13 Alex Tinjum 0 0 0 0
23 Ashton Safranski 4 1 1 10
25 Morgan Evenson 0 0 0 0
30 Allie Lish 1 0 0 2
35 Hannah Herford 3 0 0 6
42 Abby Riedel 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 2 1 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Comets 6th Elite
31 12 MN/WI Force 2024

MN Comets 6th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brookelyn Kuechly 0 0 0 0
2 Ella Sayre 1 1 1 4
3 Makenna Hohbein 0 0 2 2
4 Alexa Voller 1 0 0 2
11 Lauren Rutten 1 0 2 4
12 Macy Zawacki 0 0 0 0
15 Alexis Rose 2 1 1 6
20 Hannah McCoy 1 0 0 2
22 Paris Mellesmoen 2 0 0 4
23 Karley Loven 1 0 0 2
41 Taylor Tool 1 0 2 4
Totals 10 2 8 30

MN/WI Force 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grace Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Kieran Schletty 1 1 0 3
10 Charlotte Peterson 0 0 1 1
14 Maya Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Cally Burgraff 1 0 0 2
23 McCall Motz 0 0 3 3
34 Lucy Mansell 0 0 0 0
44 Sadie Stembridge 0 0 2 2
50 Karley Galowitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 1 6 11
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 4 WC Wildcats 6th Blue
26 47 MN Heat Renikoff 6th

WC Wildcats 6th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaitlyn Staples 2 0 2 6
3 Abbey John 3 0 2 8
5 Morgan Korf 4 1 1 10
11 Adyson Knake 0 0 0 0
12 Kenadee Gray 0 0 0 0
13 Grace Cardwell 0 0 2 2
21 Kiera Foley 0 0 0 0
35 Sydney Ulrich 0 0 0 0
43 Taya Weber 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 7 26

MN Heat Renikoff 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Olivia Schroeder 0 0 0 0
1 Nora Pederson 2 0 2 6
10 Sadie Bensen 1 0 0 2
23 Megan Spencer 0 0 1 1
25 Kiah Atiq 0 0 0 0
30 Cali Lusignan 1 0 0 2
43 Maggie Steele 0 0 0 0
44 Mya Karsten 7 3 2 19
45 Sophia Jensen 6 0 1 13
Totals 17 3 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [2] Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th
40 30 [2] MN Heat Renikoff 6th

Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Savi Borowicz 1 0 3 5
11 Breana Bowman 2 1 0 5
20 Aubrey Starr 2 0 0 4
21 Rory Goddard 1 0 0 2
23 Aaliyah Crump 1 0 0 2
30 Kendall McGee 3 1 1 8
31 Tatum Woodson 3 1 0 7
33 Taniysha Edwards 1 0 1 3
34 Maddy Hamdorf 0 0 0 0
44 Katie Kelzenberg 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 3 5 40

MN Heat Renikoff 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Olivia Schroeder 0 0 0 0
1 Nora Pederson 1 1 0 3
10 Sadie Bensen 0 0 0 0
23 Megan Spencer 0 0 0 0
25 Kiah Atiq 7 0 0 14
30 Cali Lusignan 0 0 0 0
43 Maggie Steele 0 0 0 0
44 Mya Karsten 2 1 0 5
45 Sophia Jensen 2 0 0 4
Totals 12 2 0 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [3] Crossfire 6th Ten Haken
46 30 [3] WC Wildcats 6th Blue

Crossfire 6th Ten Haken

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amanda Severson 2 0 0 4
3 Sarah Best 1 0 0 2
13 Sophia Mareck 2 1 1 6
14 Morgan Heinen 5 0 4 14
15 Lauren Seivert 0 0 2 2
20 Emma Frost 6 0 2 14
20 Emma Frost 0 0 0 0
23 Ava Riegel 0 0 1 1
24 Anna Vaaler 0 0 1 1
25 Claire Johnson 0 0 2 2
32 Annika Olson 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 13 46

WC Wildcats 6th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kaitlyn Staples 3 0 5 11
3 Abbey John 3 0 0 6
5 Morgan Korf 1 1 0 3
11 Adyson Knake 2 0 0 4
12 Kenadee Gray 1 0 0 2
13 Grace Cardwell 1 0 0 2
21 Kiera Foley 0 0 0 0
35 Sydney Ulrich 0 0 0 0
43 Taya Weber 1 0 0 2
Totals 12 1 5 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [4] WI Playmakers 12u Peterson
38 30 [4] MN/WI Force 2024

WI Playmakers 12u Peterson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Hannah Swanson 0 0 0 0
5 Sophie Linden 2 0 0 4
10 Kiley Issendorf 5 0 2 12
13 Kloe Zentkowski 1 0 1 3
15 Lily Mickus 0 0 0 0
21 Shayna Wick 1 0 3 5
23 Eva Peterson 2 0 3 7
24 Erin Pettyjohn 2 0 0 4
37 Lilly Petty 1 0 0 2
45 Ava Skafte 0 0 1 1
Totals 14 0 10 38

MN/WI Force 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Grace Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Kieran Schletty 2 1 1 6
10 Charlotte Peterson 1 0 0 2
14 Maya Johnson 0 0 0 0
22 Cally Burgraff 1 0 0 2
23 McCall Motz 4 0 4 12
34 Lucy Mansell 0 0 0 0
44 Sadie Stembridge 3 0 2 8
50 Karley Galowitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 7 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [1] North Tartan Tinjum 6th
47 21 [1] MN Comets 6th Elite

North Tartan Tinjum 6th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Karley Franks 5 1 0 11
4 Bryn Jacobson 2 0 0 4
11 Rylie McQuillan 0 0 0 0
12 Brylie Peterson 3 0 0 6
13 Alex Tinjum 0 0 0 0
23 Ashton Safranski 4 2 1 11
25 Morgan Evenson 3 2 0 8
30 Allie Lish 1 0 2 4
35 Hannah Herford 0 0 0 0
42 Abby Riedel 1 0 1 3
Totals 19 5 4 47

MN Comets 6th Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brookelyn Kuechly 0 0 2 2
2 Ella Sayre 2 1 0 5
3 Makenna Hohbein 0 0 0 0
4 Alexa Voller 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Rutten 1 0 0 2
12 Macy Zawacki 0 0 0 0
15 Alexis Rose 1 0 0 2
20 Hannah McCoy 0 0 0 0
22 Paris Mellesmoen 0 0 0 0
23 Karley Loven 2 0 0 4
41 Taylor Tool 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 1 2 21
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] North Tartan Tinjum 6th
Champion
[3] Crossfire 6th Ten Haken
5th Place
[2] Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th
3rd Place
[4] WI Playmakers 12u Peterson
7th Place
[2] Minnesota Stars Borowicz 5th - 40
B13 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 1
[2] MN Heat Renikoff 6th - 30
[3] Crossfire 6th Ten Haken - 46
B14 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 2
[3] WC Wildcats 6th Blue - 30
[4] WI Playmakers 12u Peterson - 38
B15 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 3
[4] MN/WI Force 2024 - 30
[1] North Tartan Tinjum 6th - 47
B16 - Sun 4/22 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 4
[1] MN Comets 6th Elite - 21