Basketball

2025 Yellow

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
H Hansen - Farmington 5th Grad 20.0
I Fust - Manitoba Junior Bison 15.0
E Henningsen - All Iowa Attack 13.5
J Schmidt - WC Wildcats 5th Or 13.0
A Fitkowski - Manitoba Junior 11.5
Total Points
I Fust - Manitoba Junior Bison 30
E Henningsen - All Iowa Attack 27
J Schmidt - WC Wildcats 5th Or 26
A Fitkowski - Manitoba Junior 23
A Johnson - So-Minn Fury 2025 21
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
56 15 Mn Ice 5th

Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Caitlin Beauchamp 0 0 0 0
1 Keagan McVicker 3 0 0 6
4 Camryn Dennin 4 0 0 8
10 Desirai Chappell 4 0 0 8
11 Jayla Inthasone 4 0 0 8
12 Mya Nunez-Williams 2 0 0 4
13 Aubrey Beauchamp 1 0 0 2
14 Emma Theisen 2 1 0 5
22 Abigail Valiton 4 0 0 8
23 Sophia Peyer 0 0 0 0
30 Sofia Ash-Johnson 3 0 0 6
Totals 27 1 0 55

Mn Ice 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isabelle VanNett 0 0 0 0
2 Leah Harris 0 0 0 0
7 Elayna VanNett 0 0 0 0
11 Mckenna German 1 0 0 2
12 Destiny Dukari 1 0 0 2
23 Mariah Lee Miller 0 0 0 0
30 Kimani Boykin 2 0 0 4
32 Aaliyah Lee Miller 1 0 0 2
35 Hailey Kieffer 1 0 0 2
54 Gabriella Kaiser 1 0 0 2
Totals 7 0 0 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 4 TC Takeover 2025
19 40 Farmington 5th Grade

TC Takeover 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Abigail Horkey 0 0 0 0
10 Gabrielle Boyle 0 0 0 0
11 Aubrey Zaun 1 0 0 2
13 Sierra McCudden 0 0 0 0
20 Angelica Boyle 0 0 0 0
22 Camilla Thorsen 0 0 0 0
23 Lauren Cameron 1 0 2 4
24 Ciara Evans 0 0 0 0
30 Sophie Phinney 0 0 0 0
33 Claire Stewart 1 0 5 7
54 Kaylee Idrogo-Lam 2 0 2 6
Totals 5 0 9 19

Farmington 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ali Simonson 2 0 0 4
12 Addison Ryan 1 0 0 2
14 Maggie Griffin 3 0 0 6
15 Summer Groff 2 0 0 4
21 Leah Oilstad 0 0 0 0
22 Hannah Hansen 0 0 0 0
30 Kaydence Moe 3 0 1 7
34 Lexi Goring 5 0 1 11
35 Bailey Garrahy 1 0 0 2
40 Brooklyn Garrahy 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 0 2 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Mn Ice 5th
26 31 Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown

Mn Ice 5th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isabelle VanNett 0 0 0 0
2 Leah Harris 0 0 0 0
7 Elayna VanNett 0 0 0 0
11 Mckenna German 2 0 0 4
12 Destiny Dukari 1 0 0 2
23 Mariah Lee Miller 2 0 0 4
30 Kimani Boykin 3 0 2 8
32 Aaliyah Lee Miller 2 0 1 5
35 Hailey Kieffer 1 0 1 3
54 Gabriella Kaiser 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 4 26

Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Eliza McKay 1 0 2 4
8 Ellie Tran 2 0 0 4
11 Amber Fitkowski 6 0 1 13
13 Keara Howden 2 0 0 4
22 Finley Ryall 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Schepp 3 0 0 6
33 Lyla Rodin 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 2 MN Rage 2025
34 31 All Iowa Attack 5th Black

MN Rage 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marissa Shute 0 0 0 0
3 Ava Olson 4 0 0 8
12 Ezmae Severson 4 0 1 9
13 Abbey Schumacher 0 0 0 0
14 Maddy Gorden 3 0 0 6
17 Anna Herr 3 0 0 6
22 Ryaan Speer 1 0 0 2
23 Macy Wozney 0 0 0 0
32 Ava Decker 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 1 31

All Iowa Attack 5th Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Camryn Thoreson 0 0 0 0
12 Delaney Janssen 0 0 0 0
13 Amanda Wardell 0 0 0 0
14 Ella Henningsen 9 0 0 18
25 Madison Vial 2 0 1 5
35 Alyssa Jones 3 0 1 7
Totals 14 0 2 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 3 WC Wildcats 5th Orange
33 14 North Iowa Fire 4/5

WC Wildcats 5th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Addison Kath 0 0 0 0
2 Kendall Hanson 1 0 0 2
4 Addison Blume 0 0 0 0
13 Brooklyn Strobel 0 0 2 2
15 Julia Schmidt 6 0 1 13
22 Madelyn Luft 1 0 1 3
23 Addison Staples 3 1 2 9
25 Raquel Kallstrom 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 1 6 33

North Iowa Fire 4/5

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Brinlyn Derr 0 0 0 0
7 Brenin Giesen 0 0 0 0
9 Karma McMorris 5 0 1 11
12 Olivia Wickman 1 0 0 2
13 Avah Hanig 0 0 0 0
16 Eastyn Petersen 0 0 0 0
22 Keely Joynt 0 0 0 0
24 Anna Latham 0 0 1 1
25 Chloe Wright 0 0 0 0
40 Addison Harper 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown
20 42 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow

Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Eliza McKay 0 0 2 2
8 Ellie Tran 0 0 0 0
11 Amber Fitkowski 4 0 2 10
13 Keara Howden 4 0 0 8
22 Finley Ryall 0 0 0 0
30 Taylor Schepp 0 0 0 0
33 Lyla Rodin 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 0 4 20

Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Caitlin Beauchamp 1 0 1 3
1 Keagan McVicker 3 0 0 6
4 Camryn Dennin 2 0 1 5
10 Desirai Chappell 1 0 1 3
11 Jayla Inthasone 2 0 0 4
12 Mya Nunez-Williams 2 0 0 4
13 Aubrey Beauchamp 1 0 0 2
14 Emma Theisen 3 0 0 6
22 Abigail Valiton 1 0 1 3
23 Sophia Peyer 1 0 0 2
30 Sofia Ash-Johnson 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 0 4 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 2 All Iowa Attack 5th Black
29 32 WC Wildcats 5th Blue

All Iowa Attack 5th Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Camryn Thoreson 0 0 0 0
12 Delaney Janssen 0 0 0 0
13 Amanda Wardell 0 0 0 0
14 Ella Henningsen 4 1 0 9
25 Madison Vial 3 0 3 9
35 Alyssa Jones 4 0 3 11
Totals 11 1 6 29

WC Wildcats 5th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Chloe Cardwell 0 0 2 2
5 Megan Thorfinnson 1 0 0 2
9 Teagan Epema 6 0 0 12
10 Macy Grosz 2 0 1 5
11 Addison Ward 0 0 1 1
21 Ruby Rice 1 0 0 2
24 Ella Hockett 1 0 0 2
34 Tara Nelson 2 0 0 4
35 Gracie Gallagher 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 0 4 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 3 So-Minn Fury 2025
30 27 WC Wildcats 5th Orange

So-Minn Fury 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Keigan Cummings 4 0 0 8
4 Addison Johnson 5 0 3 13
5 Ella Stoskopf 1 0 1 3
13 Makenzie Carrier 1 0 0 2
14 Tenley Nelson 0 0 0 0
15 Delaney Awe 0 0 0 0
24 Bryn Guse 2 0 0 4
45 Kendyl Lodermeier 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 4 30

WC Wildcats 5th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Addison Kath 0 0 1 1
2 Kendall Hanson 0 0 0 0
4 Addison Blume 2 0 0 4
13 Brooklyn Strobel 0 0 0 0
15 Julia Schmidt 4 3 2 13
22 Madelyn Luft 3 0 3 9
23 Addison Staples 0 0 0 0
25 Raquel Kallstrom 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 6 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold
41 24 TC Takeover 2025

Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Izzi Fust 8 0 1 17
2 Poppy Perlmutter 2 0 0 4
3 Darya Rom 7 0 0 14
6 Martha Lado 2 0 0 4
21 Erica Sutherland 0 0 0 0
49 Leigh Turner 0 0 0 0
66 Hannah Berkowits 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 0 1 41

TC Takeover 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Abigail Horkey 0 0 0 0
10 Gabrielle Boyle 0 0 1 1
11 Aubrey Zaun 0 0 1 1
13 Sierra McCudden 0 0 0 0
20 Angelica Boyle 0 0 0 0
22 Camilla Thorsen 2 0 0 4
23 Lauren Cameron 0 0 2 2
24 Ciara Evans 1 0 0 2
30 Sophie Phinney 3 0 2 8
33 Claire Stewart 1 0 0 2
54 Kaylee Idrogo-Lam 1 0 2 4
Totals 8 0 8 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 WC Wildcats 5th Blue
23 26 MN Rage 2025

WC Wildcats 5th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Chloe Cardwell 1 0 0 2
5 Megan Thorfinnson 0 0 0 0
9 Teagan Epema 4 0 0 8
10 Macy Grosz 0 0 0 0
11 Addison Ward 0 0 1 1
21 Ruby Rice 2 0 0 4
24 Ella Hockett 1 0 0 2
34 Tara Nelson 0 0 0 0
35 Gracie Gallagher 3 0 0 6
Totals 11 0 1 23

MN Rage 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Marissa Shute 3 0 4 10
3 Ava Olson 0 0 0 0
12 Ezmae Severson 1 0 0 2
13 Abbey Schumacher 0 0 0 0
14 Maddy Gorden 3 0 0 6
17 Anna Herr 1 0 0 2
22 Ryaan Speer 0 0 0 0
23 Macy Wozney 1 0 4 6
32 Ava Decker 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 8 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 North Iowa Fire 4/5
9 43 So-Minn Fury 2025

North Iowa Fire 4/5

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Brinlyn Derr 0 0 0 0
7 Brenin Giesen 1 0 0 2
9 Karma McMorris 0 0 0 0
12 Olivia Wickman 0 0 2 2
13 Avah Hanig 1 0 0 2
16 Eastyn Petersen 0 0 0 0
22 Keely Joynt 0 0 0 0
24 Anna Latham 0 0 1 1
25 Chloe Wright 0 0 0 0
40 Addison Harper 1 0 0 2
Totals 3 0 3 9

So-Minn Fury 2025

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Keigan Cummings 4 0 0 8
4 Addison Johnson 4 0 0 8
5 Ella Stoskopf 2 0 0 4
13 Makenzie Carrier 1 0 0 2
14 Tenley Nelson 2 0 0 4
15 Delaney Awe 3 0 3 9
24 Bryn Guse 2 0 2 6
45 Kendyl Lodermeier 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 0 5 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Farmington 5th Grade
49 31 Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold

Farmington 5th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Ali Simonson 1 0 0 2
12 Addison Ryan 0 0 0 0
14 Maggie Griffin 2 0 1 5
15 Summer Groff 0 0 0 0
21 Leah Oilstad 2 0 0 4
22 Hannah Hansen 10 0 0 20
30 Kaydence Moe 5 0 0 10
34 Lexi Goring 1 0 2 4
35 Bailey Garrahy 1 0 0 2
40 Brooklyn Garrahy 1 0 0 2
Totals 23 0 3 49

Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Izzi Fust 5 0 3 13
2 Poppy Perlmutter 5 0 3 13
3 Darya Rom 0 0 1 1
6 Martha Lado 1 0 0 2
21 Erica Sutherland 0 0 0 0
49 Leigh Turner 1 0 0 2
66 Hannah Berkowits 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 7 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 1 [3] North Iowa Fire 4/5
[3] TC Takeover 2025
B14 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] WC Wildcats 5th Orange
[2] Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold
B15 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 3 [3] Mn Ice 5th
[3] All Iowa Attack 5th Black
B16 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 4 [2] Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown
[2] WC Wildcats 5th Blue
B17 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 5 [1] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
[1] MN Rage 2025
B18 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 6 [1] So-Minn Fury 2025
[1] Farmington 5th Grade
B19 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Loser B14
B20 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B13
B21 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B13
B22 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 4 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B14
B23 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 5 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B24 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 6 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18

Bracket

Bracket Winner B20
11th Place
Bracket Winner B24
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B22
5th Place
Bracket Winner B19
7th Place
Bracket Winner B21
9th Place
Bracket Winner B23
Champion
[1] So-Minn Fury 2025
B18 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 6
[1] Farmington 5th Grade
[1] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
B17 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 5
[1] MN Rage 2025
[3] Mn Ice 5th
B15 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 3
[3] All Iowa Attack 5th Black
Bracket Loser B15
B20 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 2
Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 3
Bracket Winner B13
[2] Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Brown
B16 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 4
[2] WC Wildcats 5th Blue
Bracket Winner B16
B22 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 4
Bracket Winner B14
[3] North Iowa Fire 4/5
B13 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 1
[3] TC Takeover 2025
Bracket Loser B16
B19 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 1
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Winner B17
B23 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 5
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Loser B17
B24 - Sun 4/22 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 6
Bracket Loser B18
[2] WC Wildcats 5th Orange
B14 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] Manitoba Junior Bison 2006-2007 Gold