Basketball

2023 White

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN Suns Valley 7th

2023 White Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
E Anderson - WI Playmakers 13u 10.8
L Smith - TC Takeover 2023 Bla 10.3
M Smith - TC Takeover 2023 Bla 9.8
M Orneat - WI Playmakers 13u K 8.8
A Carpenter - MN Suns Valley 7 8.5
Total Points
E Anderson - WI Playmakers 13u 43
L Smith - TC Takeover 2023 Bla 41
M Smith - TC Takeover 2023 Bla 39
M Orneat - WI Playmakers 13u K 35
A Carpenter - MN Suns Valley 7 34
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 5 TC Takeover 2023 Black
25 53 MN Suns Valley 7th

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sara Schelonka 1 0 1 3
5 Maya Smith 1 0 2 4
13 Landry DuBeau 0 0 0 0
14 Alexis Mattern 0 0 0 0
15 Josie Glomstad 1 0 0 2
21 Lyjona Smith 6 0 1 13
22 Lucy Barnes 0 0 0 0
24 Kelley Silgen 0 0 2 2
42 Molly Plotnik 0 0 1 1
Totals 9 0 7 25

MN Suns Valley 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Annie Carpenter 2 1 1 6
2 Courtney Anderson 3 3 0 9
5 Rian Giles 1 0 0 2
7 Carlee Weicht 4 0 1 9
10 Piper Carlson 3 0 2 8
14 Ella White 0 0 2 2
20 Mallory Nelson 2 0 0 4
21 Ellie Nixon 1 0 2 4
22 Olivia Hanson 1 0 0 2
23 Lily Manning 0 0 0 0
24 Rowan Erb 2 0 0 4
33 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 3 3
Totals 19 4 11 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 4 MN/WI Force 2023
29 25 ESE Silver Streaks 7th

MN/WI Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sydnei Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Grace Hanson 1 0 0 2
13 Camryn Spriggle 2 1 0 5
14 Brianna McCurdy 3 3 1 10
15 Ella Hopkins 3 0 0 6
21 Tori Liljegren 0 0 0 0
23 Katie McGrath 0 0 0 0
25 Grace Skinner 1 0 0 2
32 Sydney Smith 0 0 0 0
53 Campbell Albers 2 0 0 4
Totals 12 4 1 29

ESE Silver Streaks 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Carly Rekstad 4 1 0 9
4 Mikayla McDougall 0 0 4 4
10 Maya Giese 0 0 0 0
11 Ava Knutson 0 0 0 0
13 Clara Schimnowski 0 0 0 0
14 Magdalene Dugas 1 0 1 3
21 Hallie Broberg 1 0 0 2
23 Jordan Jankowski 0 0 0 0
24 Marney Goeser 1 1 0 3
25 Allie Hartzel 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 2 5 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Suns Valley 7th
34 33 WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

MN Suns Valley 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Annie Carpenter 4 0 0 8
2 Courtney Anderson 3 2 1 9
5 Rian Giles 1 0 0 2
7 Carlee Weicht 1 0 0 2
10 Piper Carlson 2 0 2 6
14 Ella White 0 0 2 2
20 Mallory Nelson 0 0 0 0
21 Ellie Nixon 0 0 0 0
22 Olivia Hanson 0 0 0 0
23 Lily Manning 2 1 0 5
24 Rowan Erb 0 0 0 0
33 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 5 34

WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mckenna Orneat 3 1 0 7
5 Hailey Charles 0 0 0 0
9 Anna Sutherland 4 0 0 8
10 Ellie Anderson 2 0 2 6
11 Alaya Ruotsala 2 2 0 6
15 Gabby Risely 2 0 2 6
21 Ashlynn Loftis 0 0 0 0
32 Audry Marunich 0 0 0 0
33 Madison Bobula 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 4 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Aerco Elite 7th
30 50 TC Takeover 2023 Black

Aerco Elite 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lexxi Sullivan 1 1 0 3
4 Paige Pronschinske 0 0 0 0
5 Taylor Hammer 0 0 0 0
15 Alyssa Polus 5 0 2 12
23 Rhiannon McChesney 0 0 0 0
30 Tayah Christopher 4 0 4 12
31 Izzy Xiong 0 0 0 0
32 Madilynn Strubel 0 0 0 0
33 Brooklin Sandvig 1 0 1 3
52 Abbigail Volrath 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 7 30

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sara Schelonka 0 0 0 0
5 Maya Smith 7 0 0 14
13 Landry DuBeau 1 0 0 2
14 Alexis Mattern 2 0 2 6
15 Josie Glomstad 3 0 2 8
21 Lyjona Smith 6 0 0 12
22 Lucy Barnes 1 0 0 2
24 Kelley Silgen 0 0 0 0
42 Molly Plotnik 3 0 0 6
Totals 23 0 4 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Comets 7th Blue
26 31 Crossfire - Dubose 7th

MN Comets 7th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Alicia Langbehn 3 0 1 7
12 Carly Wolter 1 0 5 7
21 Maeonna Hunt 1 0 0 2
25 Aften Robinson 3 0 0 6
30 Breanna Decker 0 0 0 0
32 Kella Mrozek 0 0 0 0
35 Elizabeth Mackedanz 0 0 0 0
40 Ella Gainsforth 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 0 6 26

Crossfire - Dubose 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Allison Thyren 2 0 0 4
4 ZoeRae Thompson 3 0 0 6
11 Norah Kluz 1 0 2 4
13 Danielle Rodenwald 1 0 0 2
14 Shauna Lark 4 0 0 8
21 Jocelyn Mueller 1 0 0 2
24 Logan Bone 0 0 1 1
31 Claudia Ross 1 0 0 2
32 Julia Peterson 1 0 0 2
42 Kaitlyn Eilderts 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 0 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Aerco Elite 7th
18 59 WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

Aerco Elite 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lexxi Sullivan 0 0 1 1
4 Paige Pronschinske 0 0 0 0
5 Taylor Hammer 0 0 0 0
15 Alyssa Polus 2 0 1 5
23 Rhiannon McChesney 1 0 0 2
30 Tayah Christopher 2 1 1 6
31 Izzy Xiong 1 0 0 2
32 Madilynn Strubel 0 0 0 0
33 Brooklin Sandvig 0 0 2 2
52 Abbigail Volrath 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 5 18

WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mckenna Orneat 4 2 1 11
5 Hailey Charles 0 0 0 0
9 Anna Sutherland 3 1 0 7
10 Ellie Anderson 6 1 5 18
11 Alaya Ruotsala 3 2 0 8
15 Gabby Risely 3 3 2 11
21 Ashlynn Loftis 1 0 0 2
32 Audry Marunich 1 0 0 2
33 Madison Bobula 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 9 8 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 ESE Silver Streaks 7th
36 10 MN Comets 7th Blue

ESE Silver Streaks 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Carly Rekstad 2 0 0 4
4 Mikayla McDougall 2 0 3 7
10 Maya Giese 0 0 0 0
11 Ava Knutson 2 0 0 4
13 Clara Schimnowski 1 0 0 2
14 Magdalene Dugas 2 0 3 7
21 Hallie Broberg 2 0 0 4
23 Jordan Jankowski 1 0 1 3
24 Marney Goeser 1 0 0 2
25 Allie Hartzel 1 0 1 3
Totals 14 0 8 36

MN Comets 7th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Alicia Langbehn 0 0 1 1
12 Carly Wolter 2 0 0 4
21 Maeonna Hunt 0 0 0 0
25 Aften Robinson 1 0 0 2
30 Breanna Decker 0 0 0 0
32 Kella Mrozek 1 0 0 2
35 Elizabeth Mackedanz 0 0 1 1
40 Ella Gainsforth 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 2 10
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 2 MN/WI Force 2023
36 9 Crossfire - Dubose 7th

MN/WI Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sydnei Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Grace Hanson 2 0 1 5
13 Camryn Spriggle 4 2 0 10
14 Brianna McCurdy 3 1 1 8
15 Ella Hopkins 1 0 0 2
21 Tori Liljegren 0 0 0 0
23 Katie McGrath 0 0 0 0
25 Grace Skinner 1 0 0 2
32 Sydney Smith 0 0 0 0
53 Campbell Albers 4 0 1 9
Totals 15 3 3 36

Crossfire - Dubose 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Allison Thyren 0 0 0 0
4 ZoeRae Thompson 1 0 0 2
11 Norah Kluz 0 0 0 0
13 Danielle Rodenwald 0 0 0 0
14 Shauna Lark 2 0 0 4
21 Jocelyn Mueller 0 0 0 0
24 Logan Bone 0 0 0 0
31 Claudia Ross 0 0 0 0
32 Julia Peterson 1 0 1 3
42 Kaitlyn Eilderts 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 1 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Aerco Elite 7th
16 41 MN Suns Valley 7th

Aerco Elite 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lexxi Sullivan 0 0 0 0
4 Paige Pronschinske 1 0 0 2
5 Taylor Hammer 0 0 0 0
15 Alyssa Polus 1 0 1 3
23 Rhiannon McChesney 1 1 2 5
30 Tayah Christopher 0 0 0 0
31 Izzy Xiong 0 0 0 0
32 Madilynn Strubel 1 0 2 4
33 Brooklin Sandvig 1 0 0 2
52 Abbigail Volrath 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 5 16

MN Suns Valley 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Annie Carpenter 5 0 2 12
2 Courtney Anderson 2 1 0 5
5 Rian Giles 0 0 2 2
7 Carlee Weicht 3 0 0 6
10 Piper Carlson 2 0 1 5
14 Ella White 1 0 0 2
20 Mallory Nelson 0 0 1 1
21 Ellie Nixon 0 0 0 0
22 Olivia Hanson 0 0 0 0
23 Lily Manning 2 1 0 5
24 Rowan Erb 1 1 0 3
33 Chelsea Lohrenz 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 6 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy
41 29 TC Takeover 2023 Black

WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mckenna Orneat 4 0 1 9
5 Hailey Charles 2 1 0 5
9 Anna Sutherland 2 0 0 4
10 Ellie Anderson 4 1 1 10
11 Alaya Ruotsala 0 0 0 0
15 Gabby Risely 1 1 1 4
21 Ashlynn Loftis 2 1 0 5
32 Audry Marunich 2 0 0 4
33 Madison Bobula 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 3 41

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sara Schelonka 0 0 1 1
5 Maya Smith 3 0 1 7
13 Landry DuBeau 4 0 0 8
14 Alexis Mattern 1 0 3 5
15 Josie Glomstad 0 0 0 0
21 Lyjona Smith 1 0 4 6
22 Lucy Barnes 1 0 0 2
24 Kelley Silgen 0 0 0 0
42 Molly Plotnik 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 9 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Crossfire - Dubose 7th
23 31 ESE Silver Streaks 7th

Crossfire - Dubose 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Allison Thyren 0 0 0 0
4 ZoeRae Thompson 1 0 0 2
11 Norah Kluz 1 0 0 2
13 Danielle Rodenwald 0 0 0 0
14 Shauna Lark 2 0 1 5
21 Jocelyn Mueller 1 0 0 2
24 Logan Bone 2 0 0 4
31 Claudia Ross 1 0 0 2
32 Julia Peterson 2 0 0 4
42 Kaitlyn Eilderts 0 0 2 2
Totals 10 0 3 23

ESE Silver Streaks 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Carly Rekstad 1 0 0 2
4 Mikayla McDougall 2 0 2 6
10 Maya Giese 0 0 0 0
11 Ava Knutson 1 0 0 2
13 Clara Schimnowski 0 0 0 0
14 Magdalene Dugas 2 0 1 5
21 Hallie Broberg 0 0 0 0
23 Jordan Jankowski 0 0 1 1
24 Marney Goeser 2 0 0 4
25 Allie Hartzel 5 0 1 11
Totals 13 0 5 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 MN/WI Force 2023
27 14 MN Comets 7th Blue

MN/WI Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sydnei Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Grace Hanson 0 0 0 0
13 Camryn Spriggle 3 0 0 6
14 Brianna McCurdy 2 2 0 6
15 Ella Hopkins 6 0 0 12
21 Tori Liljegren 0 0 0 0
23 Katie McGrath 0 0 0 0
25 Grace Skinner 0 0 0 0
32 Sydney Smith 1 0 0 2
53 Campbell Albers 0 0 1 1
Totals 12 2 1 27

MN Comets 7th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Alicia Langbehn 1 0 0 2
12 Carly Wolter 0 0 0 0
21 Maeonna Hunt 1 0 0 2
25 Aften Robinson 1 0 0 2
30 Breanna Decker 0 0 0 0
32 Kella Mrozek 1 0 0 2
35 Elizabeth Mackedanz 1 0 0 2
40 Ella Gainsforth 1 0 2 4
Totals 6 0 2 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [1] MN/WI Force 2023
17 40 [1] MN Suns Valley 7th

MN/WI Force 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Sydnei Larson 0 0 0 0
12 Grace Hanson 1 0 0 2
13 Camryn Spriggle 0 0 0 0
14 Brianna McCurdy 0 0 1 1
15 Ella Hopkins 1 0 0 2
21 Tori Liljegren 0 0 0 0
23 Katie McGrath 0 0 0 0
25 Grace Skinner 0 0 1 1
32 Sydney Smith 1 0 0 2
53 Campbell Albers 3 0 3 9
Totals 6 0 5 17

MN Suns Valley 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Annie Carpenter 4 0 0 8
2 Courtney Anderson 2 1 0 5
5 Rian Giles 0 0 0 0
7 Carlee Weicht 1 0 0 2
10 Piper Carlson 1 0 0 2
14 Ella White 2 0 1 5
20 Mallory Nelson 2 0 0 4
21 Ellie Nixon 0 0 0 0
22 Olivia Hanson 1 1 0 3
23 Lily Manning 3 1 0 7
24 Rowan Erb 0 0 0 0
33 Chelsea Lohrenz 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 3 1 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] ESE Silver Streaks 7th
26 44 [2] WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

ESE Silver Streaks 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Carly Rekstad 0 0 3 3
4 Mikayla McDougall 3 0 0 6
10 Maya Giese 0 0 0 0
11 Ava Knutson 0 0 0 0
13 Clara Schimnowski 0 0 0 0
14 Magdalene Dugas 2 0 0 4
21 Hallie Broberg 0 0 0 0
23 Jordan Jankowski 2 0 1 5
24 Marney Goeser 0 0 0 0
25 Allie Hartzel 3 0 0 6
Totals 10 0 4 24

WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Mckenna Orneat 4 0 0 8
5 Hailey Charles 0 0 0 0
9 Anna Sutherland 3 0 4 10
10 Ellie Anderson 4 1 0 9
11 Alaya Ruotsala 1 0 0 2
15 Gabby Risely 1 0 1 3
21 Ashlynn Loftis 2 0 0 4
32 Audry Marunich 3 0 0 6
33 Madison Bobula 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 5 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [3] Crossfire - Dubose 7th
28 34 [3] TC Takeover 2023 Black

Crossfire - Dubose 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Allison Thyren 0 0 0 0
4 ZoeRae Thompson 0 0 0 0
11 Norah Kluz 0 0 0 0
13 Danielle Rodenwald 0 0 0 0
14 Shauna Lark 3 0 4 10
21 Jocelyn Mueller 1 0 1 3
24 Logan Bone 1 0 0 2
31 Claudia Ross 1 0 0 2
32 Julia Peterson 3 0 1 7
42 Kaitlyn Eilderts 2 0 0 4
Totals 11 0 6 28

TC Takeover 2023 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Sara Schelonka 0 0 0 0
5 Maya Smith 6 0 2 14
13 Landry DuBeau 0 0 0 0
14 Alexis Mattern 0 0 0 0
15 Josie Glomstad 2 0 0 4
21 Lyjona Smith 5 0 0 10
22 Lucy Barnes 1 0 0 2
24 Kelley Silgen 1 0 0 2
42 Molly Plotnik 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 0 2 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [4] MN Comets 7th Blue
25 23 [4] Aerco Elite 7th

MN Comets 7th Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Alicia Langbehn 1 0 2 4
12 Carly Wolter 0 0 0 0
21 Maeonna Hunt 0 0 0 0
25 Aften Robinson 3 2 0 8
30 Breanna Decker 1 0 2 4
32 Kella Mrozek 2 0 0 4
35 Elizabeth Mackedanz 2 0 0 4
40 Ella Gainsforth 0 0 1 1
Totals 9 2 5 25

Aerco Elite 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Lexxi Sullivan 2 0 0 4
4 Paige Pronschinske 0 0 0 0
5 Taylor Hammer 0 0 0 0
15 Alyssa Polus 1 0 0 2
23 Rhiannon McChesney 4 1 1 10
30 Tayah Christopher 2 0 1 5
31 Izzy Xiong 0 0 0 0
32 Madilynn Strubel 0 0 0 0
33 Brooklin Sandvig 1 0 0 2
52 Abbigail Volrath 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] MN Suns Valley 7th
Champion
[3] TC Takeover 2023 Black
5th Place
[2] WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy
3rd Place
[4] MN Comets 7th Blue
7th Place
[2] ESE Silver Streaks 7th - 26
B14 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] WI Playmakers 13u Kennedy - 44
[3] Crossfire - Dubose 7th - 28
B15 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 3
[3] TC Takeover 2023 Black - 34
[4] MN Comets 7th Blue - 25
B16 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 4
[4] Aerco Elite 7th - 23
[1] MN/WI Force 2023 - 17
B13 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 1
[1] MN Suns Valley 7th - 40