Basketball

2022 White

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Central Lakes Thunder 8

2022 White Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Sapp - MBA 8th 10.3
E Buslee - Minnesota Stars Tew 9.0
T Shelstad - WC Wildcats 8th O 8.8
G Lubeley - TC Takeover 2022 8.0
G Van Liere - MN Suns Wilson 8 7.7
Total Points
M Sapp - MBA 8th 41
T Shelstad - WC Wildcats 8th O 35
C Chaney - Central Lakes Thund 29
E Olson - East Metro Wave (Bla 27
L Jansen - TC Takeover 2022 27
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Suns Wilson 8th
9 22 East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 1 0 1 3
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 0 0 2 2
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlyn Bean 0 0 0 0
14 LaKesha Thomas 0 0 0 0
23 Hannah Myhre 0 0 0 0
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 2 0 0 4
Totals 3 0 3 9

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 3 0 3 9
10 Emma Munter 1 0 0 2
11 Jenna Ritzer 1 0 0 2
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 1 0 0 2
33 Kate Townsend 1 0 1 3
45 Anna Sommerhause 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 0 4 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th
17 23 MBA 8th

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 1 0 0 2
4 Claire Redlinger 2 1 1 6
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 0 0 1 1
21 Kyra Schwanz 1 0 0 2
24 Kunga Namgyal 1 0 1 3
33 Ava Nelson 1 0 1 3
34 Ellie Buslee 0 0 0 0
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 4 17

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 1 0 0 2
4 Kendall Guerrero 2 0 2 6
6 Regan Melz 1 0 0 2
9 MacKenzie Sapp 1 1 0 3
12 Julia Carns 2 0 0 4
20 Lauren Murray 1 0 0 2
21 McKenna Rothstein 1 0 0 2
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 1 0 0 2
40 Ella Kurzhal 0 0 0 0
43 Brooke Berg 0 0 0 0
54 Macy Sweetser 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 TC Takeover 2022
39 21 East Metro Wave (White) 8th

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 0 0 0 0
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 4 1 0 9
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 1 0 0 2
25 Lexie Jansen 5 0 2 12
30 Nia Hacker 1 0 0 2
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 1 0 0 2
34 Grace Lubeley 3 1 0 7
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 2 0 1 5
Totals 17 2 3 39

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 1 1 0 3
20 Emma Schmidt 0 0 0 0
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 0 1 5
25 Melenie VanHecke 0 0 1 1
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 3 0 0 6
55 Avery Corrigan 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 1 2 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 MN Suns Wilson 8th
26 52 MBA 8th

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 2 0 1 5
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 1 0 2 4
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 2 0 1 5
12 Ashlyn Bean 1 0 0 2
14 LaKesha Thomas 0 0 0 0
23 Hannah Myhre 1 0 0 2
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 3 2 0 8
Totals 10 2 4 26

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 3 0 1 7
4 Kendall Guerrero 1 0 0 2
6 Regan Melz 1 0 0 2
9 MacKenzie Sapp 5 1 0 11
12 Julia Carns 0 0 0 0
20 Lauren Murray 6 0 0 12
21 McKenna Rothstein 0 0 0 0
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 2 0 0 4
40 Ella Kurzhal 1 0 1 3
43 Brooke Berg 2 0 2 6
54 Macy Sweetser 2 0 1 5
Totals 23 1 5 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 East Metro Wave (Black) 8th
24 32 Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 3 0 2 8
10 Emma Munter 0 0 0 0
11 Jenna Ritzer 2 0 1 5
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 2 0 1 5
33 Kate Townsend 2 0 0 4
45 Anna Sommerhause 0 0 2 2
Totals 9 0 6 24

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 0 0 0 0
4 Claire Redlinger 0 0 0 0
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 3 0 3 9
21 Kyra Schwanz 0 0 0 0
24 Kunga Namgyal 2 1 3 8
33 Ava Nelson 0 0 0 0
34 Ellie Buslee 4 1 0 9
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 2 6 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 4 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
25 32 Central Lakes Thunder 8

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 1 1 0 3
4 Hannah Polejewski 1 0 1 3
5 Taylor Shelstad 0 0 4 4
9 Halle Grosz 0 0 0 0
11 Addy Randt 0 0 0 0
13 Jessica Moberg 2 0 0 4
25 Coco Duininck 4 0 1 9
32 Avery Koenen 0 0 0 0
33 Macki Stafford 1 0 0 2
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 6 25

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 0 0
5 Madison Schmitz 0 0 0 0
13 Blair Tschida 1 0 0 2
15 Lela Peterson 0 0 0 0
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 3 2 0 8
22 Autumn Schoenrock 3 0 0 6
23 Carly Chaney 4 1 3 12
24 Elisa Flaws 1 0 0 2
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 1 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
45 29 TC Takeover 2022

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 1 0 0 2
4 Hannah Polejewski 3 0 0 6
5 Taylor Shelstad 3 1 5 12
9 Halle Grosz 1 0 0 2
11 Addy Randt 0 0 2 2
13 Jessica Moberg 3 1 2 9
25 Coco Duininck 1 0 2 4
32 Avery Koenen 1 0 3 5
33 Macki Stafford 1 0 1 3
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 15 45

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 1 0 0 2
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 0 0 0 0
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 1 0 1 3
25 Lexie Jansen 3 0 2 8
30 Nia Hacker 0 0 1 1
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 0 0 0 0
34 Grace Lubeley 4 1 0 9
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 2 2 0 6
Totals 11 3 4 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 East Metro Wave (White) 8th
27 46 Central Lakes Thunder 8

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 3 3 0 9
20 Emma Schmidt 2 2 1 7
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 0 0 4
25 Melenie VanHecke 0 0 2 2
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 0 0 0 0
55 Avery Corrigan 2 0 1 5
Totals 9 5 4 27

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 0 0
5 Madison Schmitz 2 0 0 4
13 Blair Tschida 2 0 0 4
15 Lela Peterson 2 1 0 5
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 3 0 0 6
22 Autumn Schoenrock 2 0 2 6
23 Carly Chaney 0 0 1 1
24 Elisa Flaws 4 0 0 8
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 5 0 2 12
Totals 20 1 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Central Lakes Thunder 8
29 16 TC Takeover 2022

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 1 1
5 Madison Schmitz 1 0 0 2
13 Blair Tschida 3 0 0 6
15 Lela Peterson 1 0 0 2
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 0 0 0 0
22 Autumn Schoenrock 4 0 0 8
23 Carly Chaney 3 1 1 8
24 Elisa Flaws 1 0 0 2
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 2 29

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 1 0 0 2
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 3 0 0 6
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 1 1 0 3
25 Lexie Jansen 1 0 1 3
30 Nia Hacker 1 0 0 2
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 0 0 0 0
34 Grace Lubeley 0 0 0 0
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 1 16
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 2 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
43 19 East Metro Wave (White) 8th

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 3 0 0 6
4 Hannah Polejewski 1 0 0 2
5 Taylor Shelstad 3 0 3 9
9 Halle Grosz 0 0 0 0
11 Addy Randt 1 0 0 2
13 Jessica Moberg 2 0 0 4
25 Coco Duininck 2 0 1 5
32 Avery Koenen 3 0 0 6
33 Macki Stafford 4 0 1 9
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 0 5 43

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 2 0 0 4
20 Emma Schmidt 0 0 0 0
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 1 0 5
25 Melenie VanHecke 1 0 0 2
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 3 0 0 6
55 Avery Corrigan 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 1 0 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 3 MBA 8th
32 47 East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 0 0 0 0
4 Kendall Guerrero 2 1 2 7
6 Regan Melz 3 0 0 6
9 MacKenzie Sapp 2 0 8 12
12 Julia Carns 0 0 0 0
20 Lauren Murray 1 0 0 2
21 McKenna Rothstein 0 0 0 0
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 1 0 0 2
40 Ella Kurzhal 0 0 0 0
43 Brooke Berg 1 0 0 2
54 Macy Sweetser 0 0 1 1
Totals 10 1 11 32

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 1 0 2 4
10 Emma Munter 1 0 0 2
11 Jenna Ritzer 3 0 3 9
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 6 3 3 18
33 Kate Townsend 2 0 3 7
45 Anna Sommerhause 2 1 1 6
Totals 15 4 12 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Suns Wilson 8th
20 26 Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 4 0 2 10
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 1 0 0 2
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlyn Bean 1 0 0 2
14 LaKesha Thomas 1 0 0 2
23 Hannah Myhre 2 0 0 4
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 2 20

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 2 0 1 5
4 Claire Redlinger 1 0 2 4
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 2 0 2 6
21 Kyra Schwanz 1 0 0 2
24 Kunga Namgyal 2 0 1 5
33 Ava Nelson 0 0 0 0
34 Ellie Buslee 0 0 0 0
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 0 6 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [1] Central Lakes Thunder 8
38 16 [1] East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 0 0
5 Madison Schmitz 1 0 0 2
13 Blair Tschida 4 0 2 10
15 Lela Peterson 0 0 0 0
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 1 1 0 3
22 Autumn Schoenrock 3 0 1 7
23 Carly Chaney 3 2 0 8
24 Elisa Flaws 2 0 0 4
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 3 3 38

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 2 0 0 4
10 Emma Munter 0 0 0 0
11 Jenna Ritzer 3 0 1 7
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 1 0 0 2
33 Kate Townsend 0 0 1 1
45 Anna Sommerhause 1 0 0 2
Totals 7 0 2 16
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] WC Wildcats 8th Orange
38 32 [2] Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 1 0 5 7
4 Hannah Polejewski 2 0 1 5
5 Taylor Shelstad 3 2 2 10
9 Halle Grosz 0 0 0 0
11 Addy Randt 0 0 0 0
13 Jessica Moberg 1 0 2 4
25 Coco Duininck 1 0 0 2
32 Avery Koenen 1 0 0 2
33 Macki Stafford 4 0 0 8
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 10 38

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 1 1 0 3
4 Claire Redlinger 4 1 3 12
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 2 0 1 5
21 Kyra Schwanz 0 0 0 0
24 Kunga Namgyal 4 0 1 9
33 Ava Nelson 0 0 1 1
34 Ellie Buslee 0 0 0 0
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 0 0 2 2
Totals 11 2 8 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [3] TC Takeover 2022
25 47 [3] MBA 8th

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 0 0 0 0
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 0 0 0 0
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 7 2 1 17
25 Lexie Jansen 1 0 2 4
30 Nia Hacker 0 0 2 2
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 0 0 0 0
34 Grace Lubeley 0 0 0 0
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 2 5 25

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 1 1 0 3
4 Kendall Guerrero 2 2 0 6
6 Regan Melz 1 0 0 2
9 MacKenzie Sapp 5 4 1 15
12 Julia Carns 2 1 0 5
20 Lauren Murray 1 0 1 3
21 McKenna Rothstein 0 0 0 0
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 1 1 0 3
40 Ella Kurzhal 1 0 2 4
43 Brooke Berg 2 0 0 4
54 Macy Sweetser 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 9 4 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [4] East Metro Wave (White) 8th
29 26 [4] MN Suns Wilson 8th

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 2 0 0 4
20 Emma Schmidt 0 0 0 0
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 1 0 5
25 Melenie VanHecke 4 0 0 8
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 1 0 0 2
55 Avery Corrigan 4 0 2 10
Totals 13 1 2 29

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 1 0 1 3
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 1 1
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 0 0 1 1
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlyn Bean 0 0 0 0
14 LaKesha Thomas 3 0 1 7
23 Hannah Myhre 1 0 1 3
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 4 1 2 11
Totals 9 1 7 26
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] Central Lakes Thunder 8
Champion
[3] MBA 8th
5th Place
[2] WC Wildcats 8th Orange
3rd Place
[4] East Metro Wave (White) 8th
7th Place
[2] WC Wildcats 8th Orange - 38
B14 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th - 32
[3] TC Takeover 2022 - 25
B15 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 3
[3] MBA 8th - 47
[4] East Metro Wave (White) 8th - 29
B16 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 4
[4] MN Suns Wilson 8th - 26
[1] Central Lakes Thunder 8 - 38
B13 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 1
[1] East Metro Wave (Black) 8th - 16