Basketball

2022 White

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
L Jansen - TC Takeover 2022 10.0
E Buslee - Minnesota Stars Tew 9.0
L Pederson - TC Takeover 2022 9.0
J Jameson - East Metro Wave (B 8.5
G Lubeley - TC Takeover 2022 8.0
Total Points
L Jansen - TC Takeover 2022 20
J Jameson - East Metro Wave (B 17
G Lubeley - TC Takeover 2022 16
T Shelstad - WC Wildcats 8th O 16
M Sapp - MBA 8th 14
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN Suns Wilson 8th
9 22 East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 1 0 1 3
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 0 0 2 2
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlyn Bean 0 0 0 0
14 LaKesha Thomas 0 0 0 0
23 Hannah Myhre 0 0 0 0
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 2 0 0 4
Totals 3 0 3 9

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 3 0 3 9
10 Emma Munter 1 0 0 2
11 Jenna Ritzer 1 0 0 2
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 1 0 0 2
33 Kate Townsend 1 0 1 3
45 Anna Sommerhause 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 0 4 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th
17 23 MBA 8th

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 1 0 0 2
4 Claire Redlinger 2 1 1 6
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 0 0 1 1
21 Kyra Schwanz 1 0 0 2
24 Kunga Namgyal 1 0 1 3
33 Ava Nelson 1 0 1 3
34 Ellie Buslee 0 0 0 0
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 4 17

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 1 0 0 2
4 Kendall Guerrero 2 0 2 6
6 Regan Melz 1 0 0 2
9 MacKenzie Sapp 1 1 0 3
12 Julia Carns 2 0 0 4
20 Lauren Murray 1 0 0 2
21 McKenna Rothstein 1 0 0 2
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 1 0 0 2
40 Ella Kurzhal 0 0 0 0
43 Brooke Berg 0 0 0 0
54 Macy Sweetser 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 TC Takeover 2022
39 21 East Metro Wave (White) 8th

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 0 0 0 0
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 4 1 0 9
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 1 0 0 2
25 Lexie Jansen 5 0 2 12
30 Nia Hacker 1 0 0 2
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 1 0 0 2
34 Grace Lubeley 3 1 0 7
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 2 0 1 5
Totals 17 2 3 39

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 1 1 0 3
20 Emma Schmidt 0 0 0 0
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 0 1 5
25 Melenie VanHecke 0 0 1 1
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 3 0 0 6
55 Avery Corrigan 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 1 2 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 MN Suns Wilson 8th
26 52 MBA 8th

MN Suns Wilson 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Makayla Ziegler 2 0 1 5
2 Tiana Nova 0 0 0 0
3 Suhaila Osman 0 0 0 0
4 Collete Sir 1 0 2 4
8 Lyric Bundgaard 0 0 0 0
10 Tijah Stromen 2 0 1 5
12 Ashlyn Bean 1 0 0 2
14 LaKesha Thomas 0 0 0 0
23 Hannah Myhre 1 0 0 2
24 Luci Miller 0 0 0 0
42 Gracin Van Liere 3 2 0 8
Totals 10 2 4 26

MBA 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Anna Ouska 3 0 1 7
4 Kendall Guerrero 1 0 0 2
6 Regan Melz 1 0 0 2
9 MacKenzie Sapp 5 1 0 11
12 Julia Carns 0 0 0 0
20 Lauren Murray 6 0 0 12
21 McKenna Rothstein 0 0 0 0
23 Jessie Maus 0 0 0 0
25 Sydney Larson 2 0 0 4
40 Ella Kurzhal 1 0 1 3
43 Brooke Berg 2 0 2 6
54 Macy Sweetser 2 0 1 5
Totals 23 1 5 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 East Metro Wave (Black) 8th
24 32 Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

East Metro Wave (Black) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Justine Jameson 3 0 2 8
10 Emma Munter 0 0 0 0
11 Jenna Ritzer 2 0 1 5
13 Reegan Schwartz 0 0 0 0
21 Elsa Olson 2 0 1 5
33 Kate Townsend 2 0 0 4
45 Anna Sommerhause 0 0 2 2
Totals 9 0 6 24

Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Elizabeth Gregory 0 0 0 0
4 Claire Redlinger 0 0 0 0
5 Makenzie Barringer 0 0 0 0
10 Sophie Gardiner 3 0 3 9
21 Kyra Schwanz 0 0 0 0
24 Kunga Namgyal 2 1 3 8
33 Ava Nelson 0 0 0 0
34 Ellie Buslee 4 1 0 9
35 Payton Harris 0 0 0 0
53 Amanda Hukee 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 2 6 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 4 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
25 32 Central Lakes Thunder 8

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 1 1 0 3
4 Hannah Polejewski 1 0 1 3
5 Taylor Shelstad 0 0 4 4
9 Halle Grosz 0 0 0 0
11 Addy Randt 0 0 0 0
13 Jessica Moberg 2 0 0 4
25 Coco Duininck 4 0 1 9
32 Avery Koenen 0 0 0 0
33 Macki Stafford 1 0 0 2
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 6 25

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 0 0
5 Madison Schmitz 0 0 0 0
13 Blair Tschida 1 0 0 2
15 Lela Peterson 0 0 0 0
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 3 2 0 8
22 Autumn Schoenrock 3 0 0 6
23 Carly Chaney 4 1 3 12
24 Elisa Flaws 1 0 0 2
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 1 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
45 29 TC Takeover 2022

WC Wildcats 8th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tenley Epema 1 0 0 2
4 Hannah Polejewski 3 0 0 6
5 Taylor Shelstad 3 1 5 12
9 Halle Grosz 1 0 0 2
11 Addy Randt 0 0 2 2
13 Jessica Moberg 3 1 2 9
25 Coco Duininck 1 0 2 4
32 Avery Koenen 1 0 3 5
33 Macki Stafford 1 0 1 3
41 Josey Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 15 45

TC Takeover 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Samantha Roy 1 0 0 2
10 Michelle McGrath 0 0 0 0
12 Lexi Pederson 0 0 0 0
21 Keanna Claiborn 0 0 0 0
23 Kate Hardtke 1 0 1 3
25 Lexie Jansen 3 0 2 8
30 Nia Hacker 0 0 1 1
32 Alejandra Big Bear-Merrill 0 0 0 0
34 Grace Lubeley 4 1 0 9
35 Maritsa Harris 0 0 0 0
40 Abby Smith 2 2 0 6
Totals 11 3 4 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 East Metro Wave (White) 8th
27 46 Central Lakes Thunder 8

East Metro Wave (White) 8th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ella Carstensen 0 0 0 0
4 Abby Davis 3 3 0 9
20 Emma Schmidt 2 2 1 7
23 Marisa VanHecke 2 0 0 4
25 Melenie VanHecke 0 0 2 2
31 Anna Thompson 0 0 0 0
35 Victoria Henderson 0 0 0 0
55 Avery Corrigan 2 0 1 5
Totals 9 5 4 27

Central Lakes Thunder 8

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kristine Biniek 0 0 0 0
5 Madison Schmitz 2 0 0 4
13 Blair Tschida 2 0 0 4
15 Lela Peterson 2 1 0 5
21 Sydnie Wgeishofski 3 0 0 6
22 Autumn Schoenrock 2 0 2 6
23 Carly Chaney 0 0 1 1
24 Elisa Flaws 4 0 0 8
33 Lexi McElfresh 0 0 0 0
43 Megan Riedel 5 0 2 12
Totals 20 1 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Central Lakes Thunder 8
TC Takeover 2022
P10 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 2 WC Wildcats 8th Orange
East Metro Wave (White) 8th
P11 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 3 MBA 8th
East Metro Wave (Black) 8th
P12 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Suns Wilson 8th
Minnesota Stars Tewes 8th
B13 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B14 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B15 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B16 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 4th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
5th Place
Bracket Winner B14
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B16
7th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 2
Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 3
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B16 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 4
Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 1
Pool B 1st Place