Basketball

2023 Black

10th Annual Spring Showdown

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Stark - WC Wildcats 7th Oran 18.0
A Chapple - TC Takeover 2023 W 16.0
G Thomes - MBA Gold 7th 15.0
Z Schroeder - WC Wildcats 7th 14.0
C Burkett - Manitoba Junior Bi 10.0
Total Points
A Chapple - TC Takeover 2023 W 32
C Burkett - Manitoba Junior Bi 20
A Jaeger - TC Takeover 2023 Re 18
C Stark - WC Wildcats 7th Oran 18
G Thomes - MBA Gold 7th 15
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MBA Gold 7th
30 28 TC Takeover 2023 White

MBA Gold 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Morgan Stock 0 0 0 0
10 Bella Konat 2 0 0 4
11 Ellie Sonju 0 0 0 0
15 Babs Bailey 1 0 1 3
21 Natalie Larson 1 0 2 4
22 Grace Thomes 5 1 4 15
24 Emma Olson 0 0 0 0
25 Katy Kroese 0 0 0 0
34 Ceci Heinen 0 0 2 2
44 Megan Corkery 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 1 9 30

TC Takeover 2023 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alexa Hauschildt 2 0 1 5
12 Alicia Sylvester 0 0 0 0
22 Carissa Ostrowski 0 0 1 1
28 Scarlett Walter 1 0 0 2
30 Kiera Peterson 1 0 0 2
35 Lizie Bryant 0 0 0 0
39 Emily Reinhart 1 1 0 3
40 Kylie Loehlein 1 0 0 2
50 Angelina Chapple 4 0 5 13
Totals 10 1 7 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 TC Takeover 2023 Red
27 29 MN Suns Silva-Breen 7th

TC Takeover 2023 Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amy Loch 0 0 0 0
10 Quinn Mackedanz 1 0 0 2
11 Korra Kalaus 2 0 0 4
20 April Krolak 0 0 0 0
23 Haley Jeziorski 4 0 0 8
25 Anna Jaeger 5 0 0 10
32 Eleanor Senart 1 0 1 3
33 Natalie Gimm 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Ficenec 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 1 27

MN Suns Silva-Breen 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kylie Lo 0 0 0 0
4 Maya Bozicevich 1 0 0 2
10 Kelsey Jones 1 0 0 2
11 Paige Schwenn 0 0 0 0
12 Carol Farh 0 0 0 0
13 Joely Emerson 0 0 0 0
23 Chloe Reese 2 1 0 5
32 Libby Kramer 2 1 5 10
33 Lydia Spanier 3 0 2 8
35 Virginia Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 2 7 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 5 West Central United 7th
24 29 FM Fierce 13U

West Central United 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mya Morris 1 1 2 5
2 Faith Fisher 1 0 0 2
3 Becca Frederick 1 0 2 4
4 Avery Benzinger 0 0 0 0
5 Lauryn Rustad 2 0 0 4
11 Ella Steussy 0 0 0 0
21 Lauren Miller 0 0 0 0
23 Amelia Hudalla 3 0 3 9
32 Emmalli Myers 0 0 0 0
33 Ella Halvorson 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 7 24

FM Fierce 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Maddy Bellanger 1 1 0 3
11 Allison Larson 1 0 0 2
14 Naoma Duchaine 0 0 0 0
25 Arden Faulkner 2 0 2 6
43 Aidan Hans 1 0 0 2
44 Ellie Welch 3 0 2 8
52 Jaidyn Hust 1 0 0 2
53 Karley Braeger 3 0 0 6
54 Abby Bryant 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 4 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Manitoba Junior Bison 2004-2005
26 51 TC Takeover 2023 White

Manitoba Junior Bison 2004-2005

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Mzna Mohamed 0 0 0 0
6 Grace McKay 3 0 1 7
7 Brooke Gruhn 0 0 0 0
9 Sophia Costa 1 0 0 2
10 Charlea Burkett 2 0 5 9
14 Benigne Irakoze 0 0 0 0
15 Sarah Berkowits 1 0 0 2
17 Carmen Slobodian 0 0 0 0
24 Tianna Richard 1 0 0 2
44 Harneek Sahota 0 0 0 0
52 Sara Bergen 2 0 0 4
Totals 10 0 6 26

TC Takeover 2023 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Alexa Hauschildt 1 0 0 2
12 Alicia Sylvester 0 0 0 0
22 Carissa Ostrowski 2 0 1 5
28 Scarlett Walter 0 0 0 0
30 Kiera Peterson 5 2 0 12
35 Lizie Bryant 2 0 0 4
39 Emily Reinhart 3 1 0 7
40 Kylie Loehlein 1 0 0 2
50 Angelina Chapple 9 0 1 19
Totals 23 3 2 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 WC Wildcats 7th Orange
26 38 MBA Gold 7th

WC Wildcats 7th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hailey Dirksen 0 0 0 0
3 Gracie Kleven 0 0 0 0
4 Becca Johnson 0 0 0 0
11 Hayley Ward 0 0 0 0
15 Taylor Viessman 0 0 0 0
21 Ruby Bones 0 0 0 0
23 Adelyn Gary 0 0 0 0
31 Moraes Bugbee 0 0 0 0
34 Claire Stark 0 0 0 0
35 Zoe Schroeder 0 0 0 0
44 Alayna Evavold 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

MBA Gold 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Morgan Stock 0 0 0 0
10 Bella Konat 0 0 0 0
11 Ellie Sonju 0 0 0 0
15 Babs Bailey 0 0 0 0
21 Natalie Larson 0 0 0 0
22 Grace Thomes 0 0 0 0
24 Emma Olson 0 0 0 0
25 Katy Kroese 0 0 0 0
34 Ceci Heinen 0 0 0 0
44 Megan Corkery 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 5 Manitoba Junior Bison 2004-2005
24 47 WC Wildcats 7th Orange

Manitoba Junior Bison 2004-2005

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Mzna Mohamed 0 0 0 0
6 Grace McKay 0 0 0 0
7 Brooke Gruhn 1 0 0 2
9 Sophia Costa 0 0 0 0
10 Charlea Burkett 4 0 3 11
14 Benigne Irakoze 0 0 0 0
15 Sarah Berkowits 2 0 0 4
17 Carmen Slobodian 2 0 1 5
24 Tianna Richard 1 0 0 2
44 Harneek Sahota 0 0 0 0
52 Sara Bergen 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 4 24

WC Wildcats 7th Orange

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hailey Dirksen 0 0 0 0
3 Gracie Kleven 0 0 0 0
4 Becca Johnson 1 0 0 2
11 Hayley Ward 0 0 0 0
15 Taylor Viessman 0 0 0 0
21 Ruby Bones 3 1 0 7
23 Adelyn Gary 1 0 0 2
31 Moraes Bugbee 0 0 0 0
34 Claire Stark 8 0 2 18
35 Zoe Schroeder 6 0 2 14
44 Alayna Evavold 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 1 4 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 7 West Central United 7th
23 12 MN Suns Silva-Breen 7th

West Central United 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mya Morris 1 0 1 3
2 Faith Fisher 2 0 0 4
3 Becca Frederick 1 0 0 2
4 Avery Benzinger 1 0 0 2
5 Lauryn Rustad 0 0 1 1
11 Ella Steussy 2 0 1 5
21 Lauren Miller 0 0 0 0
23 Amelia Hudalla 2 0 0 4
32 Emmalli Myers 0 0 0 0
33 Ella Halvorson 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 0 3 23

MN Suns Silva-Breen 7th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kylie Lo 0 0 0 0
4 Maya Bozicevich 0 0 2 2
10 Kelsey Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Paige Schwenn 1 1 0 3
12 Carol Farh 1 0 0 2
13 Joely Emerson 0 0 1 1
23 Chloe Reese 0 0 2 2
32 Libby Kramer 0 0 0 0
33 Lydia Spanier 1 0 0 2
35 Virginia Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 1 5 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 FM Fierce 13U
30 25 TC Takeover 2023 Red

FM Fierce 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Maddy Bellanger 3 0 0 6
11 Allison Larson 1 0 0 2
14 Naoma Duchaine 0 0 0 0
25 Arden Faulkner 2 0 0 4
43 Aidan Hans 2 0 0 4
44 Ellie Welch 0 0 0 0
52 Jaidyn Hust 3 0 0 6
53 Karley Braeger 3 0 0 6
54 Abby Bryant 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 0 0 30

TC Takeover 2023 Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Amy Loch 1 0 0 2
10 Quinn Mackedanz 0 0 1 1
11 Korra Kalaus 2 0 2 6
20 April Krolak 1 0 2 4
23 Haley Jeziorski 1 0 0 2
25 Anna Jaeger 4 0 0 8
32 Eleanor Senart 0 0 0 0
33 Natalie Gimm 0 0 0 0
44 Ella Ficenec 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 0 5 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 TC Takeover 2023 White
WC Wildcats 7th Orange
P10 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Manitoba Junior Bison 2004-2005
MBA Gold 7th
P11 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Suns Silva-Breen 7th
FM Fierce 13U
P12 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 West Central United 7th
TC Takeover 2023 Red
B13 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B14 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B15 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B16 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 4th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
5th Place
Bracket Winner B14
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B16
7th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B14 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 6
Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B15 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 7
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B16 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 8
Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B13 - Sun 4/22 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 5
Pool B 1st Place