Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*

8U-Open

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 8U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
MT Raiders (MURFREESBORO, TN) 2 0 0 27 4
Sabers (Hermitage, TN) 2 0 0 31 13
Diamond Dawgs 8U (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 33 16
Tennessee Tornadoes (Columbia, TN) 1 1 0 19 15
Line Drive Nation 8U (Christiana, TN) 1 1 0 15 16
Cross Hit 8u (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 23 26
8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White) (Nolensville, TN) 0 2 0 3 25
SDR Commandos (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 6 28
5 Star National Vols (Old Hickory, TN) 0 2 0 23 37
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 Cross Hit 8u
4 15 Diamond Dawgs 8U
P2 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 Cross Hit 8u
19 11 5 Star National Vols
P3 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 5 Star National Vols
12 18 Diamond Dawgs 8U
P4 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 SDR Commandos
6 16 Sabers
P5 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 SDR Commandos
0 12 Tennessee Tornadoes
P6 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 Tennessee Tornadoes
7 15 Sabers
P7 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 MT Raiders
15 2 Line Drive Nation 8U
P8 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 MT Raiders
12 2 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
P9 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
1 13 Line Drive Nation 8U
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 [8] SDR Commandos
[9] 5 Star National Vols
B11 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 [6] Cross Hit 8u
[7] 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
B12 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 [5] Line Drive Nation 8U
Bracket Winner B10
B13 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B11
B14 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 [2] Sabers
[3] Diamond Dawgs 8U
B15 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 [1] MT Raiders
[4] Tennessee Tornadoes
B16 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15

Bracket

8U AA-Open
8U AAA-Open
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B16
Champion
[6] Cross Hit 8u
B11 - Sun 3/25 9:15AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
[7] 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
Bracket Winner B12
B13 - Sun 3/25 11:45AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B11
[5] Line Drive Nation 8U
B12 - Sun 3/25 10:30AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B10
[8] SDR Commandos
B10 - Sun 3/25 8:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
[9] 5 Star National Vols
[2] Sabers
B14 - Sun 3/25 1:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
[3] Diamond Dawgs 8U
[1] MT Raiders
B15 - Sun 3/25 2:15PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
[4] Tennessee Tornadoes
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Sun 3/25 3:30PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B15