Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*

11U AAA-Open

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AAA-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Old Hickory Generals (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 18 3
Nashville Notes (Nashville, TN) 2 0 0 11 3
5 Star National Vols 11U (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 9 6
Clarksville Orioles 11U (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 5 8
HITS 11U Black (Madison, AL) 1 1 0 7 10
East Nashville Elite (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 11 12
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 0 2 0 5 10
Cross Hit Black 11u (Gallatin, TN) 0 2 0 3 17
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM TBD Cross Hit Black 11u
0 10 Old Hickory Generals
P2 10:45 AM TBD Cross Hit Black 11u
3 7 5 Star National Vols 11U
P3 12:30 PM TBD East Nashville Elite
3 8 Old Hickory Generals
P4 2:15 PM TBD HITS 11U Black
3 2 5 Star National Vols 11U
P5 2:15 PM TBD 615 Team Mizuno
3 5 Nashville Notes
P6 4:00 PM TBD HITS 11U Black
4 8 East Nashville Elite
P7 4:00 PM TBD 615 Team Mizuno
2 5 Clarksville Orioles 11U
P8 5:45 PM TBD Clarksville Orioles 11U
0 6 Nashville Notes
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 7 [6] East Nashville Elite
[7] 615 Team Mizuno
B10 9:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9 [5] HITS 11U Black
[8] Cross Hit Black 11u
B11 10:45 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 12:30 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9 [2] Nashville Notes
[3] 5 Star National Vols 11U
B13 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9 [1] Old Hickory Generals
[4] Clarksville Orioles 11U
B14 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

11U AAA-Major
11U AAA-Minor
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[2] Nashville Notes
B12 - Sun 3/25 12:30PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9
[3] 5 Star National Vols 11U
[1] Old Hickory Generals
B13 - Sun 3/25 2:15PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9
[4] Clarksville Orioles 11U
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9
Bracket Winner B13
[6] East Nashville Elite
B9 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 7
[7] 615 Team Mizuno
[5] HITS 11U Black
B10 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9
[8] Cross Hit Black 11u
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 3/25 10:45AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 9
Bracket Winner B10