Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*

10U AA

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 10U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blues American (Cottontown, TN) 2 0 0 18 5
Station Camp Bison-10U (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 26 7
StrikeForce Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 0 0 12 7
Dirt Dawgs (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 14 9
Blues National (Cottontown, TN) 1 1 0 17 11
615 Team Mizuno Rage (Middle, TN) 1 1 0 18 12
Wave Baseball Green (Gallatin, TN, TN) 1 1 0 14 20
Dawg House Baseball (Kingston Springs, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Savage (Springfield, TN) 0 1 0 0 11
TN Express 10U (Charlotte, TN) 0 2 0 0 12
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 0 2 0 4 29
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
15 4 615 Team Mizuno
P2 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
11 3 Blues National
P3 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Blues National
14 0 615 Team Mizuno
P4 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 615 Team Mizuno Rage
7 12 StrikeForce Baseball
P5 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Wave Baseball Green
9 8 Dirt Dawgs
P6 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 615 Team Mizuno Rage
11 0 Savage
P7 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Wave Baseball Green
5 12 Blues American
P8 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 TN Express 10U
0 6 Dirt Dawgs
P9 6:30 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 TN Express 10U
0 6 Blues American
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Dawg House Baseball
StrikeForce Baseball
P11 10:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Dawg House Baseball
Savage
B12 12:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Seed 4
Seed 5
B13 12:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Seed 9
Seed 10
B14 2:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Seed 2
Seed 3
B15 2:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Seed 7
Seed 8
B16 3:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Seed 1
Bracket Winner B12
B17 3:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Seed 6
Bracket Winner B13
B18 5:30 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B14
B19 5:30 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B15

Bracket

10U AA-Major
10U AA-Minor
Bracket Winner B18
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
Seed 2
B14 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Seed 3
Bracket Winner B16
B18 - Sun 3/25 5:30PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B14
Seed 1
B16 - Sun 3/25 3:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B12
Seed 4
B12 - Sun 3/25 12:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Seed 5
Seed 7
B15 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Seed 8
Bracket Winner B17
B19 - Sun 3/25 5:30PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B15
Seed 6
B17 - Sun 3/25 3:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B13
Seed 9
B13 - Sun 3/25 12:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Seed 10