Baseball

Tournament Note

9th ANNUAL APPRECIATION TOURNAMENT
*FREE ENTRY*

10U AA

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 17 - 18, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Indians

10U AA Champion

Sat Mar 17, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 10U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
CC Cubs - Hunt (Hopkinsville, KY) 2 0 0 30 2
Old Hickory Generals (White House, TN) 2 0 0 27 3
Station Camp Bison-10U (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 24 3
Redbirds (Nolensville, TN) 2 0 0 29 4
Columbia Indians (Columbia, TN) 2 0 0 21 4
LBA Wildcards- Blue (Smyrna, TN) 2 0 0 17 9
Showtime Prospects - Copley (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 19 13
Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 17 11
SWA Storm (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 13 14
Franklin Thunder (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 15 16
Nolensville Thunder (Nolensville, TN) 1 1 0 6 17
Blueprint Baseball 10U (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 11 19
StrikeForce Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 12 20
Hendersonville Stars (hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 10 23
Clarksville Commandos 10U (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 13 15
Cannons Baseball (COOKEVILLE, TN) 0 2 0 6 15
Dirt Dawgs (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 14 19
Dawg House Baseball (Kingston Springs, TN) 0 2 0 9 23
EWA Braves (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 11 25
TN HAVOC (Christiana, TN) 0 2 0 9 26
Defenders (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 1 33
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 EWA Braves
5 14 Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
P2 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blueprint Baseball 10U
9 7 TN HAVOC
P3 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Showtime Prospects - Copley
10 9 Dirt Dawgs
P4 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 EWA Braves
6 11 LBA Wildcards- Blue
P5 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blueprint Baseball 10U
2 12 Redbirds
P6 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Showtime Prospects - Copley
9 4 SWA Storm
P7 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 LBA Wildcards- Blue
6 3 Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
P8 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Redbirds
17 2 TN HAVOC
P9 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 SWA Storm
9 5 Dirt Dawgs
P10 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Cannons Baseball
4 9 Columbia Indians
P11 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 10U
4 5 Nolensville Thunder
P12 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Dawg House Baseball
6 9 Hendersonville Stars
P13 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Cannons Baseball
2 6 Old Hickory Generals
P14 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 10U
9 10 StrikeForce Baseball
P15 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Dawg House Baseball
3 14 Franklin Thunder
P16 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Defenders
0 12 Columbia Indians
P17 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
13 1 Nolensville Thunder
P18 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 CC Cubs - Hunt
17 1 Hendersonville Stars
P19 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Defenders
1 21 Old Hickory Generals
P20 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
11 2 StrikeForce Baseball
P21 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 CC Cubs - Hunt
13 1 Franklin Thunder
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [4] Redbirds
3 13 [5] Columbia Indians
B23 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [11] Nolensville Thunder
5 4 [12] Blueprint Baseball 10U
B24 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [18] Dawg House Baseball
2 11 [19] EWA Braves
B25 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [3] Station Camp Bison-10U
17 16 [6] LBA Wildcards- Blue
B26 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] Franklin Thunder
7 11 [13] StrikeForce Baseball
B27 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [17] Dirt Dawgs
12 2 [20] TN HAVOC
B28 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [2] Old Hickory Generals
13 12 [7] Showtime Prospects - Copley
B29 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [9] SWA Storm
9 4 [14] Hendersonville Stars
B30 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [16] Cannons Baseball
12 0 [21] Defenders
B31 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 [1] CC Cubs - Hunt
2 5 [5] Columbia Indians
B32 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [8] Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
12 1 [11] Nolensville Thunder
B33 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [15] Clarksville Commandos 10U
6 11 [19] EWA Braves
B34 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 [3] Station Camp Bison-10U
13 1 [2] Old Hickory Generals
B35 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [13] StrikeForce Baseball
7 12 [9] SWA Storm
B36 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [17] Dirt Dawgs
14 8 [16] Cannons Baseball
B37 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 [5] Columbia Indians
10 0 [3] Station Camp Bison-10U
B38 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [8] Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
5 2 [9] SWA Storm
B39 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [19] EWA Braves
0 12 [17] Dirt Dawgs