Baseball

Tournament Note

9th ANNUAL APPRECIATION TOURNAMENT
*FREE ENTRY*

11U AA

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 17 - 18, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wilson Woodchucks

11U AA Champion

Sat Mar 17, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Wilson Woodchucks (Mt. Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 18 2
Stealth Baseball Black (South Pittsburg, TN) 2 0 0 12 3
Momentum (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 15 4
Showtime Thunder (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 20 6
Hammerheads Baseball (MANCHESTER, TN) 2 0 0 20 11
Franklin Generals (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 25 13
River City Royals (Chandler, IN) 2 0 0 21 17
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 3 9
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 18 10
Brentwood Bucks (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 11 11
Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 18 13
Franklin Cannons (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 6 14
Line Drive Baseball (Monteagle, TN) 1 1 0 16 15
Barren Select (Cave City, KY) 1 1 0 13 16
Warrior Youth Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 11 16
HOJO Elite 11U (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 24 19
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 21 24
Knuckelheads 11u (Orlinda, TN) 0 2 0 4 7
Stealth Baseball Silver (South Pittsburg, TN) 0 2 0 0 10
MT Bulldogs (Arrington, TN) 0 2 0 7 16
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 11 17
Grassland Thunder (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 11 20
Clarksville Commandos 11U (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 7 22
SWA STORM (Thompson's Station, TN) 0 2 0 5 22
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Knuckelheads 11u
2 4 Franklin Cannons
P7 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs 11U
18 2 SWA STORM
P13 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Diamond City Baseball
2 9 Wilson Woodchucks
P19 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Brentwood Bucks
7 6 Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
P2 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Knuckelheads 11u
2 3 Momentum
P8 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs 11U
0 8 Stealth Baseball Black
P14 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Diamond City Baseball
1 0 Stealth Baseball Silver
P20 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Brentwood Bucks
4 5 Warrior Youth Baseball
P3 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Momentum
12 2 Franklin Cannons
P9 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Stealth Baseball Black
4 3 SWA STORM
P15 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Stealth Baseball Silver
0 9 Wilson Woodchucks
P21 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Warrior Youth Baseball
6 12 Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
P4 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 River City Royals
8 5 Grassland Thunder
P10 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Barren Select
4 3 MT Bulldogs
P16 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Clarksville Commandos 11U
0 12 Showtime Thunder
P22 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards Red
10 11 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
P5 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 River City Royals
13 12 HOJO Elite 11U
P11 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Barren Select
9 13 Franklin Generals
P17 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Clarksville Commandos 11U
7 10 Line Drive Baseball
P23 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards Red
1 6 Hammerheads Baseball
P6 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 HOJO Elite 11U
12 6 Grassland Thunder
P12 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Franklin Generals
12 4 MT Bulldogs
P18 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Line Drive Baseball
6 8 Showtime Thunder
P24 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Hammerheads Baseball
14 10 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Showtime Thunder
4 11 Hammerheads Baseball
B8 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Franklin Cannons
1 15 Line Drive Baseball
B15 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 MT Bulldogs
10 0 LBA Wildcards Red
B16 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Stealth Baseball Silver
9 1 Grassland Thunder
B2 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Momentum
8 9 Franklin Generals
B9 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
4 19 Barren Select
B10 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Brentwood Bucks
1 16 Warrior Youth Baseball
B17 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Knuckelheads 11u
8 7 Clarksville Commandos 11U
B3 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1 Stealth Baseball Black
4 8 River City Royals
B4 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Wilson Woodchucks
10 9 Diamond City Baseball
B11 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Diamond Dawgs 11U
9 19 HOJO Elite 11U
B18 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
9 3 SWA STORM
B5 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Hammerheads Baseball
3 8 Wilson Woodchucks
B12 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Line Drive Baseball
15 3 HOJO Elite 11U
B19 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 MT Bulldogs
6 7 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
B6 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Franklin Generals
9 8 River City Royals
B13 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Barren Select
10 2 Warrior Youth Baseball
B20 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Stealth Baseball Silver
7 5 Knuckelheads 11u
B7 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Wilson Woodchucks
11 10 Franklin Generals
B14 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Line Drive Baseball
5 10 Barren Select
B21 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
12 4 Stealth Baseball Silver

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
11U A
Wilson Woodchucks
Champion
Barren Select
Champion
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
Champion
Stealth Baseball Black - 4
B3 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1
River City Royals - 8
Hammerheads Baseball - 3
B5 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Wilson Woodchucks - 8
Wilson Woodchucks - 11
B7 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Franklin Generals - 10
Momentum - 8
B2 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Franklin Generals - 9
Wilson Woodchucks - 10
B4 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Diamond City Baseball - 9
Franklin Generals - 9
B6 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
River City Royals - 8
Showtime Thunder - 4
B1 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Hammerheads Baseball - 11
Brentwood Bucks - 1
B10 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Warrior Youth Baseball - 16
Line Drive Baseball - 15
B12 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
HOJO Elite 11U - 3
Line Drive Baseball - 5
B14 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Barren Select - 10
Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U - 4
B9 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1
Barren Select - 19
Diamond Dawgs 11U - 9
B11 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
HOJO Elite 11U - 19
Barren Select - 10
B13 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Warrior Youth Baseball - 2
Franklin Cannons - 1
B8 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 1
Line Drive Baseball - 15
Knuckelheads 11u - 8
B17 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Clarksville Commandos 11U - 7
MT Bulldogs - 6
B19 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 7
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 12
B21 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Stealth Baseball Silver - 4
Stealth Baseball Silver - 9
B16 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Grassland Thunder - 1
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 9
B18 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
SWA STORM - 3
Stealth Baseball Silver - 7
B20 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Knuckelheads 11u - 5
MT Bulldogs - 10
B15 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
LBA Wildcards Red - 0