Baseball

Tournament Note

9th ANNUAL APPRECIATION TOURNAMENT
*FREE ENTRY*

9U AA

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 17 - 18, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bandits Baseball

9U AA Champion

Sat Mar 17, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 9U AA-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bandits Baseball (South Pittsburg, TN) 2 0 0 40 4
Tennessee Bucks (Springfield, TN) 2 0 0 33 5
TN Tidal Wave (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 27 6
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 26 13
Old Hickory Generals (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 27 14
Station Camp Bison 9U (HENDERSONVILLE, TN) 1 1 0 35 12
Tennessee Tornadoes (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 26 12
Clarksville Commandos 9U (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 20 12
Franklin Showtime Generals (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 16 15
Brentwood Bandits (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 19 21
Brentwood Redbirds (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 17 22
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 1 1 0 15 24
Sumner Smash (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 16 26
Three River Raptors (WAVERLY, TN) 1 1 0 16 39
Bolts Baseball (9U) (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 11 22
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 11 25
CC Cubs- Bailey (Hopkinsville, KY) 0 2 0 4 33
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Bethesda, TN) 0 2 0 9 35
Newburgh Bandits (Newburgh, IN) 0 2 0 18 46
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Old Hickory Generals
15 9 Brentwood Bandits
P2 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
10 7 Franklin Showtime Generals
P3 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Old Hickory Generals
12 5 Bolts Baseball (9U)
P4 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
16 6 LBA Wildcards
P5 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Bolts Baseball (9U)
6 10 Brentwood Bandits
P6 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards
5 9 Franklin Showtime Generals
P7 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 MidTenn Cobras
12 7 Tennessee Tornadoes
P8 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Tennessee Bucks
26 0 Three River Raptors
P9 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
18 3 Sumner Smash
P10 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 9U
6 8 TN Tidal Wave
P11 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 MidTenn Cobras
3 17 Brentwood Redbirds
P12 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Tennessee Bucks
7 5 Station Camp Bison 9U
P13 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
22 1 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P14 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 9U
14 4 CC Cubs- Bailey
P15 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Brentwood Redbirds
0 19 Tennessee Tornadoes
P16 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Newburgh Bandits
13 16 Three River Raptors
P17 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Hustle Factory Skeeters
8 13 Sumner Smash
P18 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 CC Cubs- Bailey
0 19 TN Tidal Wave
P19 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Newburgh Bandits
5 30 Station Camp Bison 9U
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
13 5 Old Hickory Generals
B21 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Brentwood Redbirds
6 15 MidTenn Cobras
B22 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
8 2 Newburgh Bandits
B23 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 TN Tidal Wave
6 12 Station Camp Bison 9U
B24 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Brentwood Bandits
2 14 Sumner Smash
B25 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 LBA Wildcards
0 13 CC Cubs- Bailey
B26 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
15 3 Tennessee Tornadoes
B27 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Franklin Showtime Generals
15 5 Three River Raptors
B28 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Bolts Baseball (9U)
10 4 Hustle Factory Skeeters
B29 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
8 4 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
B30 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 9U
19 5 MidTenn Cobras
B31 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Bolts Baseball (9U)
16 6 CC Cubs- Bailey
B32 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Station Camp Bison 9U
9 13 Tennessee Bucks
B33 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Sumner Smash
9 10 Franklin Showtime Generals
B34 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
14 2 Tennessee Bucks
B35 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Clarksville Commandos 9U
6 11 Franklin Showtime Generals

Bracket

9U AA-Major
9U AA-Minor
9U A
Bandits Baseball
Champion
Franklin Showtime Generals
Champion
Bolts Baseball (9U)
Champion
Bandits Baseball - 8
B29 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA - 4
Bandits Baseball - 14
B34 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Tennessee Bucks - 2
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA - 13
B20 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 1
Old Hickory Generals - 5
Station Camp Bison 9U - 9
B32 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Tennessee Bucks - 13
TN Tidal Wave - 6
B23 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 1
Station Camp Bison 9U - 12
Tennessee Bucks - 15
B26 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 1
Tennessee Tornadoes - 3
Clarksville Commandos 9U - 19
B30 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 2
MidTenn Cobras - 5
Clarksville Commandos 9U - 6
B35 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 2
Franklin Showtime Generals - 11
Brentwood Redbirds - 6
B21 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 2
MidTenn Cobras - 15
Sumner Smash - 9
B33 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 2
Franklin Showtime Generals - 10
Brentwood Bandits - 2
B24 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 2
Sumner Smash - 14
Franklin Showtime Generals - 15
B27 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 2
Three River Raptors - 5
LBA Wildcards - 0
B25 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 3
CC Cubs- Bailey - 13
Bolts Baseball (9U) - 16
B31 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 3
CC Cubs- Bailey - 6
Bolts Baseball (9U) - 10
B28 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 3
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 4
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 8
B22 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 3
Newburgh Bandits - 2