Baseball

Tournament Note

9th ANNUAL APPRECIATION TOURNAMENT
*FREE ENTRY*

9U AAA-Open

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 17 - 18, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Franklin Bombers

9U AAA-Open Champion

Sat Mar 17, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 9U AAA-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Franklin Bombers (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 19 3
5 Star National Vols (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 20 4
Tennessee Express 08 (Dickson, TN) 2 0 0 22 5
615 Tennessee Renegades (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 28 10
CC Cubs - Kellum (Hopkinsville, KY) 1 1 0 10 12
Tennessee Aces (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 18 15
Middle Tennessee Marauders (College Grove, TN) 1 1 0 22 16
Nolensville Royals (Nolensville, TN) 0 2 0 5 21
TN Warriors (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 4 21
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 0 2 0 8 25
Bluegrass Bombers (OWENSBORO, KY) 0 2 0 10 34
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Franklin Bombers
16 3 615 Team Mizuno
P2 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Tennessee Express 08
8 4 Nolensville Royals
P3 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Franklin Bombers
3 0 CC Cubs - Kellum
P4 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Tennessee Express 08
14 1 TN Warriors
P5 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tennessee Aces
9 5 615 Team Mizuno
P6 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 5 Star National Vols
13 1 Nolensville Royals
P7 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Middle Tennessee Marauders
19 3 Bluegrass Bombers
P8 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tennessee Aces
9 10 CC Cubs - Kellum
P9 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 5 Star National Vols
7 3 TN Warriors
P10 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Bluegrass Bombers
7 15 615 Tennessee Renegades
P11 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Middle Tennessee Marauders
3 13 615 Tennessee Renegades
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [10] 615 Team Mizuno
8 2 [11] Bluegrass Bombers
B13 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 [4] 615 Tennessee Renegades
7 4 [5] CC Cubs - Kellum
B14 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [8] Nolensville Royals
11 3 [9] TN Warriors
B15 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 [3] Tennessee Express 08
4 9 [6] Tennessee Aces
B16 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 [4] 615 Tennessee Renegades
5 7 [1] Franklin Bombers
B17 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 [6] Tennessee Aces
2 6 [2] 5 Star National Vols
B18 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 [7] Middle Tennessee Marauders
5 7 [10] 615 Team Mizuno
B19 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 [1] Franklin Bombers
7 6 [2] 5 Star National Vols
B20 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 [10] 615 Team Mizuno
3 6 [8] Nolensville Royals

Bracket

9U AAA-Major
9U AAA-Minor
[1] Franklin Bombers
Champion
[8] Nolensville Royals
Champion
[4] 615 Tennessee Renegades - 7
B13 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 4
[5] CC Cubs - Kellum - 4
[3] Tennessee Express 08 - 4
B15 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 4
[6] Tennessee Aces - 9
[4] 615 Tennessee Renegades - 5
B16 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 4
[1] Franklin Bombers - 7
[6] Tennessee Aces - 2
B17 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 4
[2] 5 Star National Vols - 6
[1] Franklin Bombers - 7
B19 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 4
[2] 5 Star National Vols - 6
[8] Nolensville Royals - 11
B14 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 5
[9] TN Warriors - 3
[10] 615 Team Mizuno - 3
B20 - Sun 3/18 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 3
[8] Nolensville Royals - 6
[7] Middle Tennessee Marauders - 5
B18 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 3
[10] 615 Team Mizuno - 7
[10] 615 Team Mizuno - 8
B12 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 5
[11] Bluegrass Bombers - 2