Baseball

Tournament Note

9th ANNUAL APPRECIATION TOURNAMENT
*FREE ENTRY*

12U AA

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 17 - 18, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Newburgh Riverbats

12U AA Champion

Sat Mar 17, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 12U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Newburgh Riverbats (Newburgh, IN) 2 0 0 16 1
Wilson County Bearcats (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 11 6
MT Outlaws 12u Black (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 9 6
Diamond City Baseball Orange (Nashville, TN) 2 0 0 12 8
Clarksville Orioles 11U (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 6 3
Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley (FRANKLIN, TN) 1 1 0 5 5
LEGENDS Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 15 6
Knights Baseball 12u Premier (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 18 7
Hendersonville Elite (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 8 7
UCB (Brush Creek, TN) 1 1 0 7 8
Firebirds (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 15 9
Tomahawks (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 9 12
Knights Baseball 11u (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 6 15
HOJO Elite 12U (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 8 10
Maverick White (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 6 15
SWA 12U Select (Thompsons Station, TN) 0 2 0 2 17
SWA Storm 12u (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 1 19
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Firebirds
11 4 Maverick White
P2 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 UCB
4 6 Hendersonville Elite
P3 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Knights Baseball 11u
6 5 HOJO Elite 12U
P4 1:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Firebirds
4 5 MT Outlaws 12u Black
P5 1:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 UCB
3 2 Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
P6 1:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Knights Baseball 11u
0 10 LEGENDS Baseball
P7 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 MT Outlaws 12u Black
4 2 Maverick White
P8 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
3 2 Hendersonville Elite
P9 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Wilson County Bearcats
4 3 HOJO Elite 12U
P10 4:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Diamond City Baseball Orange
5 2 SWA 12U Select
P11 4:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Clarksville Orioles 11U
5 1 SWA Storm 12u
P12 4:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Tomahawks
6 5 LEGENDS Baseball
P13 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Diamond City Baseball Orange
7 6 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
P14 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Clarksville Orioles 11U
1 2 Newburgh Riverbats
P15 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Tomahawks
3 7 Wilson County Bearcats
P16 7:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
12 0 SWA 12U Select
P17 7:30 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Newburgh Riverbats
14 0 SWA Storm 12u
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [4] Diamond City Baseball Orange
0 8 [5] Clarksville Orioles 11U
B19 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [10] UCB
6 7 [11] Firebirds
B20 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [16] SWA 12U Select
5 24 [17] SWA Storm 12u
B21 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [3] MT Outlaws 12u Black
6 9 [6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
B22 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [9] Hendersonville Elite
3 5 [12] Tomahawks
B23 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [14] HOJO Elite 12U
5 20 [15] Maverick White
B24 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [5] Clarksville Orioles 11U
4 5 [1] Newburgh Riverbats
B25 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [11] Firebirds
13 3 [7] LEGENDS Baseball
B26 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [13] Knights Baseball 11u
4 9 [17] SWA Storm 12u
B27 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
7 3 [2] Wilson County Bearcats
B28 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [12] Tomahawks
6 7 [8] Knights Baseball 12u Premier
B29 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [17] SWA Storm 12u
5 13 [15] Maverick White
B30 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [1] Newburgh Riverbats
19 10 [6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
B31 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [11] Firebirds
6 5 [8] Knights Baseball 12u Premier

Bracket

12U AA-Major
12U AA-Minor
12U A
[1] Newburgh Riverbats
Champion
[11] Firebirds
Champion
[15] Maverick White
Champion
[4] Diamond City Baseball Orange - 0
B18 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[5] Clarksville Orioles 11U - 8
[3] MT Outlaws 12u Black - 6
B21 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley - 9
[5] Clarksville Orioles 11U - 4
B24 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[1] Newburgh Riverbats - 5
[6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley - 7
B27 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[2] Wilson County Bearcats - 3
[1] Newburgh Riverbats - 19
B30 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[6] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley - 10
[10] UCB - 6
B19 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[11] Firebirds - 7
[9] Hendersonville Elite - 3
B22 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[12] Tomahawks - 5
[11] Firebirds - 13
B25 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[7] LEGENDS Baseball - 3
[12] Tomahawks - 6
B28 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[8] Knights Baseball 12u Premier - 7
[11] Firebirds - 6
B31 - Sun 3/18 3:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[8] Knights Baseball 12u Premier - 5
[14] HOJO Elite 12U - 5
B23 - Sun 3/18 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[15] Maverick White - 20
[17] SWA Storm 12u - 5
B29 - Sun 3/18 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[15] Maverick White - 13
[13] Knights Baseball 11u - 4
B26 - Sun 3/18 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[17] SWA Storm 12u - 9
[16] SWA 12U Select - 5
B20 - Sun 3/18 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[17] SWA Storm 12u - 24