Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

9U-Open

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 9U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cross Hit Black 9u (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 21 2
5 Star National Vols (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 23 3
Middle Tennessee Marauders (College Grove, TN) 2 0 0 35 8
Station Camp Bison 9U (HENDERSONVILLE, TN) 2 0 0 28 11
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 38 12
TN Tidal Wave (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 21 15
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 15 16
Franklin Showtime Generals (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 12 16
TN Heat (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 12 17
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 16 18
Clarksville Commandos 9U (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 18 20
Sumner Smash (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 23 21
Old Hickory Generals (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 17 21
TN Warriors (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 23 28
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Bethesda, TN) 1 1 0 18 32
Tennessee Tornadoes (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 10 21
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 0 2 0 8 23
MJ CURVE (Mount Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 6 23
Middle TN Outlaws (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 8 24
Bolts Baseball (9U) (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 20 26
Brentwood Warriors (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 13 28
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 Middle TN Outlaws
5 15 Station Camp Bison 9U
P2 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Cross Hit Black 9u
13 0 Brentwood Warriors
P3 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 5 Star National Vols
9 3 TN Heat
P4 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 Middle TN Outlaws
3 9 LBA Wildcards
P5 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Cross Hit Black 9u
8 2 Old Hickory Generals
P6 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 5 Star National Vols
14 0 MidTenn Cobras
P7 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 LBA Wildcards
6 13 Station Camp Bison 9U
P8 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Old Hickory Generals
15 13 Brentwood Warriors
P9 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 MidTenn Cobras
8 9 TN Heat
P10 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Clarksville Commandos 9U
8 4 Tennessee Tornadoes
P11 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
8 7 Sumner Smash
P12 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Franklin Showtime Generals
7 4 MJ CURVE
P13 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Clarksville Commandos 9U
10 16 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P14 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
8 11 TN Tidal Wave
P15 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Franklin Showtime Generals
5 12 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
P16 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Middle Tennessee Marauders
13 6 Tennessee Tornadoes
P17 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Bolts Baseball (9U)
13 16 Sumner Smash
P18 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 TN Warriors
16 2 MJ CURVE
P19 6:30 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Middle Tennessee Marauders
22 2 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P20 6:30 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Bolts Baseball (9U)
7 10 TN Tidal Wave
P21 6:30 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 TN Warriors
7 26 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [4] Station Camp Bison 9U
3 11 [5] Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
B23 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [11] Clarksville Commandos 9U
7 6 [12] Sumner Smash
B24 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [18] MJ CURVE
10 7 [19] Middle TN Outlaws
B25 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [3] Middle Tennessee Marauders
[6] TN Tidal Wave
B26 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [10] Diamond Dawgs
[13] Old Hickory Generals
B27 9:45 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [17] MidTenn Cobras
[20] Bolts Baseball (9U)
B28 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [2] 5 Star National Vols
[7] LBA Wildcards
B29 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [9] TN Heat
[14] TN Warriors
B30 11:30 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [16] Tennessee Tornadoes
[21] Brentwood Warriors
B31 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 [1] Cross Hit Black 9u
[5] Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
B32 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 [8] Franklin Showtime Generals
[11] Clarksville Commandos 9U
B33 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 [15] Hustle Factory Skeeters
[18] MJ CURVE
B34 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B28
B35 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B29
B36 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B30
B37 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B34
B38 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Winner B35
B39 4:45 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B36

Bracket

9U AAA-Open
9U AA-Major
9U AA-Minor
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
Bracket Winner B38
Champion
Bracket Winner B39
Champion
[1] Cross Hit Black 9u
B31 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Veterans Park - Field 1
[5] Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
Bracket Winner B31
B37 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Veterans Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B34
[4] Station Camp Bison 9U - 3
B22 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[5] Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA - 11
Bracket Winner B25
B34 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Veterans Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B28
[3] Middle Tennessee Marauders
B25 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[6] TN Tidal Wave
[2] 5 Star National Vols
B28 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[7] LBA Wildcards
[8] Franklin Showtime Generals
B32 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Veterans Park - Field 2
[11] Clarksville Commandos 9U
Bracket Winner B32
B38 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Veterans Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B35
[11] Clarksville Commandos 9U - 7
B23 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[12] Sumner Smash - 6
Bracket Winner B26
B35 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Veterans Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B29
[10] Diamond Dawgs
B26 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[13] Old Hickory Generals
[9] TN Heat
B29 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[14] TN Warriors
[15] Hustle Factory Skeeters
B33 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Veterans Park - Field 3
[18] MJ CURVE
Bracket Winner B33
B39 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Veterans Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B36
[18] MJ CURVE - 10
B24 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[19] Middle TN Outlaws - 7
Bracket Winner B27
B36 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Veterans Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B30
[17] MidTenn Cobras
B27 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[20] Bolts Baseball (9U)
[16] Tennessee Tornadoes
B30 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[21] Brentwood Warriors