Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

11U AA

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Kentucky Bearcats- Idlett (Bowling Green, KY) 2 0 0 33 1
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 23 2
MT Bulldogs (Arrington, TN) 2 0 0 22 3
Franklin Generals (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 30 7
MJ Storm (Mt. Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 20 8
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 18 15
Hammerheads Baseball (MANCHESTER, TN) 1 1 0 5 8
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 19 9
Wave Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 19 10
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 6 15
Swhacker Baseball (Mc Minnville, TN) 1 1 0 5 17
Strike Zone Academy - BLACK (HERMITAGE, TN) 1 1 0 15 25
Pursuit 11U White (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 9 25
Momentum (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 6 10
Tennessee eagles (Bon Aqua, TN) 0 2 0 4 16
MT Tigers (Dickson, TN) 0 2 0 15 22
SC Force (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 2 24
SWA STORM (Thompson's Station, TN) 0 2 0 13 25
Grassland Thunder (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 4 26
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
13 2 Grassland Thunder
P2 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 MT Tigers
7 13 Franklin Generals
P3 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Wave Baseball 11U
14 3 SWA STORM
P4 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
6 7 MJ Storm
P5 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 MT Tigers
8 9 Pursuit 11U White
P6 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Wave Baseball 11U
5 7 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
P7 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 MJ Storm
13 2 Grassland Thunder
P8 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Pursuit 11U White
0 17 Franklin Generals
P9 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
11 10 SWA STORM
P10 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Swhacker Baseball
5 0 Hammerheads Baseball
P11 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 SC Force
0 10 Kentucky Bearcats- Idlett
P12 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards Red
5 3 Tennessee eagles
P13 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Swhacker Baseball
0 17 MT Bulldogs
P14 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 SC Force
2 14 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
P15 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards Red
1 12 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P16 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Momentum
3 5 Hammerheads Baseball
P17 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
1 23 Kentucky Bearcats- Idlett
P18 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Diamond Dawgs 11U
11 1 Tennessee eagles
P19 6:30 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Momentum
3 5 MT Bulldogs
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 [4] Franklin Generals
9 5 [5] MJ Storm
B21 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 [11] Swhacker Baseball
7 5 [12] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
B22 8:00 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 [10] LBA Wildcards Red
4 14 [13] Pursuit 11U White
B23 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 [3] MT Bulldogs
[6] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
B24 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 [9] Wave Baseball 11U
[14] Momentum
B25 9:45 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 [18] SWA STORM
[19] Grassland Thunder
B26 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 [2] Diamond Dawgs 11U
[7] Hammerheads Baseball
B27 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 [8] Diamond City Baseball
[11] Swhacker Baseball
B28 11:30 AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 [16] MT Tigers
[17] SC Force
B29 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 [1] Kentucky Bearcats- Idlett
[4] Franklin Generals
B30 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 [13] Pursuit 11U White
Bracket Winner B24
B31 1:15 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 [15] Tennessee eagles
Bracket Winner B25
B32 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B26
B33 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B30
B34 3:00 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B28
B35 4:45 PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B32

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
11U A
Bracket Winner B35
Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Champion
Bracket Winner B34
Champion
[1] Kentucky Bearcats- Idlett
B29 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
[4] Franklin Generals
Bracket Winner B29
B35 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B32
[4] Franklin Generals - 9
B20 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
[5] MJ Storm - 5
Bracket Winner B23
B32 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B26
[3] MT Bulldogs
B23 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
[6] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
[2] Diamond Dawgs 11U
B26 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 2
[7] Hammerheads Baseball
[8] Diamond City Baseball
B27 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
[11] Swhacker Baseball
Bracket Winner B27
B33 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B30
[11] Swhacker Baseball - 7
B21 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
[12] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 5
[13] Pursuit 11U White
B30 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B24
[10] LBA Wildcards Red - 4
B22 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
[13] Pursuit 11U White - 14
[9] Wave Baseball 11U
B24 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 3
[14] Momentum
[16] MT Tigers
B28 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
[17] SC Force
Bracket Winner B31
B34 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B28
[15] Tennessee eagles
B31 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B25
[18] SWA STORM
B25 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Cedar Hill Park - Field 4
[19] Grassland Thunder