Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

7U-Open

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tennessee SOX (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 36 9
Tidal Wave Baseball (murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 33 31
Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 19 19
Baseball University 7U (Tullahoma, TN) 1 1 0 9 24
Mud Dawgs (Shelbyville, TN) 1 1 0 35 28
HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 19 31
Tennessee Outlaws (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 32 41
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 Mud Dawgs
22 14 Tennessee Outlaws
P2 9:15 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 Mud Dawgs
13 14 Tidal Wave Baseball
P3 10:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 Tidal Wave Baseball
19 18 Tennessee Outlaws
P4 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Baseball University 7U
3 19 Tennessee SOX
P5 2:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Baseball University 7U
6 5 Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks
P6 3:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
6 17 Tennessee SOX
P7 5:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
13 14 Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [4] Baseball University 7U
[5] Mud Dawgs
B9 9:15 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [3] Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks
[6] HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
B10 10:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [2] Tidal Wave Baseball
[7] Tennessee Outlaws
B11 11:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 5 [1] Tennessee SOX
Bracket Winner B8
B12 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 2:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

7U-Open
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
[1] Tennessee SOX
B11 - Sun 4/22 11:45AM Barfield Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 4/22 2:30PM Barfield Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B12
[4] Baseball University 7U
B8 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 5
[5] Mud Dawgs
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B10
[3] Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks
B9 - Sun 4/22 9:15AM Barfield Park - Field 5
[6] HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
[2] Tidal Wave Baseball
B10 - Sun 4/22 10:30AM Barfield Park - Field 5
[7] Tennessee Outlaws