Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

10U AA

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 10U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Dirt Dawgs (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 16 3
Showtime Prospects - Copley (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 9 3
Tennessee Thunder (Dickson, TN) 2 0 0 18 5
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 2 0 0 25 7
Blues American (Cottontown, TN) 2 0 0 26 10
Wave Baseball Green (Gallatin, TN, TN) 2 0 0 34 14
SWA Storm (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 15 6
StrikeForce Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 13 6
LBA Wildcards- Blue (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 15 11
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 21 15
Ballers Baseball 10U (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 17 17
SOKY Bulldogs (Bowling Green, KY) 1 1 0 20 18
Savage (Springfield, TN) 1 1 0 18 18
TN HAVOC (Christiana, TN) 1 1 0 21 23
Franklin Thunder (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 18 23
Pursuit 10U (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 6 16
Showtime Cannons 10U (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 0 20
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 2 24
TN Express (Charlotte, TN) 0 2 0 14 25
Dawg House Baseball (Kingston Springs, TN) 0 2 0 4 30
Firebirds10 (Lebanon, TN) 0 2 0 18 36
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 TN HAVOC
14 11 Firebirds10
P2 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards Red
0 12 Dirt Dawgs
P3 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 Showtime Cannons 10U
0 8 StrikeForce Baseball
P4 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 TN HAVOC
7 12 Wave Baseball Green
P5 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards Red
2 12 SWA Storm
P6 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 Showtime Cannons 10U
0 12 Tennessee Thunder
P7 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Wave Baseball Green
22 7 Firebirds10
P8 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 SWA Storm
3 4 Dirt Dawgs
P9 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 Tennessee Thunder
6 5 StrikeForce Baseball
P10 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 SOKY Bulldogs
11 2 Dawg House Baseball
P11 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 TN Express
7 11 Ballers Baseball 10U
P12 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Showtime Prospects - Copley
3 1 Pursuit 10U
P13 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 SOKY Bulldogs
9 16 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P14 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 TN Express
7 14 Franklin Thunder
P15 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Showtime Prospects - Copley
6 2 LBA Wildcards- Blue
P16 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 615 Team Mizuno
19 2 Dawg House Baseball
P17 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blues American
10 6 Ballers Baseball 10U
P18 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Savage
13 5 Pursuit 10U
P19 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 615 Team Mizuno
6 5 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P20 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blues American
16 4 Franklin Thunder
P21 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Savage
5 13 LBA Wildcards- Blue
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [4] 615 Team Mizuno
[5] Blues American
B23 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [11] Ballers Baseball 10U
[12] SOKY Bulldogs
B24 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 [18] LBA Wildcards Red
[19] TN Express
B25 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [3] Tennessee Thunder
[6] Wave Baseball Green
B26 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] Hustle Factory Skeeters
[13] Savage
B27 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 [17] Showtime Cannons 10U
[20] Dawg House Baseball
B28 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [2] Showtime Prospects - Copley
[7] SWA Storm
B29 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [9] LBA Wildcards- Blue
[14] TN HAVOC
B30 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 8 [16] Pursuit 10U
[21] Firebirds10
B31 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 [1] Dirt Dawgs
Bracket Winner B22
B32 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [8] StrikeForce Baseball
Bracket Winner B23
B33 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 [15] Franklin Thunder
Bracket Winner B24
B34 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B28
B35 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B29
B36 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B30
B37 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B34
B38 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Winner B35
B39 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 8 Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B36

Bracket

10U AA-Major
10U AA-Minor
10U A
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
Bracket Winner B38
Champion
Bracket Winner B39
Champion
[1] Dirt Dawgs
B31 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B31
B37 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B34
[4] 615 Team Mizuno
B22 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[5] Blues American
Bracket Winner B25
B34 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B28
[3] Tennessee Thunder
B25 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[6] Wave Baseball Green
[2] Showtime Prospects - Copley
B28 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[7] SWA Storm
[8] StrikeForce Baseball
B32 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B32
B38 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B35
[11] Ballers Baseball 10U
B23 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[12] SOKY Bulldogs
Bracket Winner B26
B35 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B29
[10] Hustle Factory Skeeters
B26 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[13] Savage
[9] LBA Wildcards- Blue
B29 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[14] TN HAVOC
[15] Franklin Thunder
B33 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B33
B39 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B36
[18] LBA Wildcards Red
B24 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 8
[19] TN Express
Bracket Winner B27
B36 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B30
[17] Showtime Cannons 10U
B27 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 8
[20] Dawg House Baseball
[16] Pursuit 10U
B30 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 8
[21] Firebirds10