Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

13U-Open

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 13U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings southeast Mavericks (Cookeville, TN) 2 0 0 40 0
Clarksville Academy Baseball (Clarksville, TN) 2 0 0 29 0
Tennessee A's (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 23 3
Showtime Generals (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 21 10
Blues Baseball (Cottontown, TN) 1 1 0 19 10
MC Warriors (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 10 11
Brentwood Bulldogs (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 11 20
Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring (birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 3 23
South Franklin Sluggers (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 3 25
Brigade Baseball (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 0 26
Hustle Factory Rippers (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 2 33
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Showtime Generals
9 8 Blues Baseball
P2 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Showtime Generals
12 2 Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring
P3 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Clarksville Academy Baseball
16 0 Brigade Baseball
P4 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring
1 11 Blues Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Clarksville Academy Baseball
13 0 South Franklin Sluggers
P6 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Rawlings southeast Mavericks
18 0 Brentwood Bulldogs
P7 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 MC Warriors
10 0 Brigade Baseball
P8 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Rawlings southeast Mavericks
22 0 Hustle Factory Rippers
P9 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Tennessee A's
12 3 South Franklin Sluggers
P10 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Hustle Factory Rippers
2 11 Brentwood Bulldogs
P11 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 MC Warriors
0 11 Tennessee A's
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [4] Showtime Generals
11 4 [5] Blues Baseball
B13 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [10] Brigade Baseball
7 6 [11] Hustle Factory Rippers
B14 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [3] Tennessee A's
[6] MC Warriors
B15 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [8] Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring
[9] South Franklin Sluggers
B16 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [4] Showtime Generals
[1] Rawlings southeast Mavericks
B17 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [7] Brentwood Bulldogs
[10] Brigade Baseball
B18 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Bracket Winner B14
[2] Clarksville Academy Baseball
B19 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B15
B20 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B18

Bracket

13U AAA-Open
13U AA-Open
Bracket Winner B20
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
[4] Showtime Generals - 11
B12 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[5] Blues Baseball - 4
[3] Tennessee A's
B14 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[6] MC Warriors
[4] Showtime Generals
B16 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[1] Rawlings southeast Mavericks
Bracket Winner B14
B18 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[2] Clarksville Academy Baseball
Bracket Winner B16
B20 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
Bracket Winner B18
[8] Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring
B15 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[9] South Franklin Sluggers
Bracket Winner B17
B19 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
Bracket Winner B15
[7] Brentwood Bulldogs
B17 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[10] Brigade Baseball
[10] Brigade Baseball - 7
B13 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[11] Hustle Factory Rippers - 6