Baseball

Tournament Note

ANNUAL FUNDRAISER FOR THE ROTARY
LEAGUES

9U AA

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 19 - 20, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 9U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
TN Heat (Clarksville, TN) 2 0 0 24 2
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 26 7
TN Tidal Wave (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 35 8
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 22 8
Clarksville MudCats (Clarksville, TN) 2 0 0 33 9
Clutch Baseball 9U (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 40 14
Franklin Showtime Generals (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 18 11
CC Cubs- Bailey (Hopkinsville, KY) 1 1 0 6 18
Vipers (Nolensville, TN) 1 1 0 27 19
Clarksville Oriole's (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 21 19
Columbia Yard Dawgs (Columbia, TN) 1 1 0 20 19
Middle TN Sandlot Warriors (White House, TN) 1 1 0 20 20
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 1 1 0 17 23
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 16 28
Tennessee Tornadoes (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 9 18
Sumner Smash (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 16 23
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Bethesda, TN) 0 2 0 8 30
Brentwood Redbirds (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 5 30
MJ CURVE (Mount Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 8 31
9U Mt. Juliet Grizzlies (Mt. Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 8 42
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Vipers
19 2 9U Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
P2 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Hustle Factory Skeeters
7 19 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
P3 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 LBA Wildcards
13 12 Sumner Smash
P4 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Vipers
8 17 Clutch Baseball 9U
P5 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Hustle Factory Skeeters
1 11 TN Heat
P6 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 LBA Wildcards
3 16 Diamond Dawgs
P7 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Clutch Baseball 9U
23 6 9U Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
P8 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 TN Heat
13 1 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
P9 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Diamond Dawgs
10 4 Sumner Smash
P10 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Clarksville Oriole's
6 15 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
P11 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 CC Cubs- Bailey
5 4 Tennessee Tornadoes
P12 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Clarksville MudCats
16 7 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P13 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Clarksville Oriole's
15 4 MJ CURVE
P14 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 CC Cubs- Bailey
1 14 MidTenn Cobras
P15 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Clarksville MudCats
17 2 Brentwood Redbirds
P16 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Franklin Showtime Generals
2 7 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
P17 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 TN Tidal Wave
13 5 Tennessee Tornadoes
P18 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Brentwood Redbirds
3 13 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P19 6:30 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Franklin Showtime Generals
16 4 MJ CURVE
P20 6:30 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 TN Tidal Wave
22 3 MidTenn Cobras
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
10 1 Clarksville MudCats
B22 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Columbia Yard Dawgs
1 16 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
B23 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Brentwood Redbirds
3 11 MJ CURVE
B24 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 TN Tidal Wave
8 7 Clutch Baseball 9U
B25 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Clarksville Oriole's
8 3 MidTenn Cobras
B26 9:45 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Hustle Factory Skeeters
7 6 9U Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
B27 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Diamond Dawgs
1 9 Franklin Showtime Generals
B28 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Vipers
8 3 LBA Wildcards
B29 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 MJ CURVE
11 9 Tennessee Tornadoes
B30 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 TN Heat
8 20 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
B31 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 CC Cubs- Bailey
0 14 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
B32 1:15 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 Hustle Factory Skeeters
6 7 Sumner Smash
B33 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 TN Tidal Wave
6 15 Franklin Showtime Generals
B34 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Clarksville Oriole's
1 9 Vipers
B35 3:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12 MJ CURVE
17 7 Sumner Smash
B36 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10 Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
Franklin Showtime Generals
B37 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11 Middle TN Sandlot Warriors
6 9 Vipers

Bracket

9U AA-Major
9U AA-Minor
9U A
Bracket Winner B36
Champion
Vipers
Champion
MJ CURVE
Champion
TN Heat - 8
B30 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA - 20
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA
B36 - Sun 5/20 4:45PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Franklin Showtime Generals
Six1Five Team Mizuno Renegades AA - 10
B21 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Clarksville MudCats - 1
TN Tidal Wave - 6
B33 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Franklin Showtime Generals - 15
TN Tidal Wave - 8
B24 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Clutch Baseball 9U - 7
Diamond Dawgs - 1
B27 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 10
Franklin Showtime Generals - 9
CC Cubs- Bailey - 0
B31 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
Middle TN Sandlot Warriors - 14
Middle TN Sandlot Warriors - 6
B37 - Sun 5/20 4:45PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
Vipers - 9
Columbia Yard Dawgs - 1
B22 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
Middle TN Sandlot Warriors - 16
Clarksville Oriole's - 1
B34 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
Vipers - 9
Clarksville Oriole's - 8
B25 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
MidTenn Cobras - 3
Vipers - 8
B28 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 11
LBA Wildcards - 3
Brentwood Redbirds - 3
B23 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12
MJ CURVE - 11
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 7
B26 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12
9U Mt. Juliet Grizzlies - 6
MJ CURVE - 11
B29 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12
Tennessee Tornadoes - 9
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 6
B32 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12
Sumner Smash - 7
MJ CURVE - 17
B35 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 12
Sumner Smash - 7