Baseball

Tournament Note

ANNUAL FUNDRAISER FOR THE ROTARY
LEAGUES

11U AA

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 19 - 20, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Strike Zone Academy - BLACK

11U AA Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ballistix Panthers (Madison, AL) 2 0 0 30 6
Strike Zone Academy - BLACK (HERMITAGE, TN) 2 0 0 22 7
Wave Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 19 8
Derby City Dragons (Louisville, KY) 2 0 0 26 9
Hendersonville Rangers (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 16 8
Showtime 11u-Tresch (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 16 12
Barren Select (Cave City, KY) 1 1 0 14 15
Knuckelheads 11u (Orlinda, TN) 1 1 0 12 17
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 15 18
Momentum (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 14 18
Warrior Youth Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 12 20
Brentwood Bucks (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 21 21
HOJO Elite 11U (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 15 21
Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 0 1 1 6 19
Hammerheads Baseball (MANCHESTER, TN) 0 1 1 10 21
Wilson Woodchucks (Mt. Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 6 9
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 0 2 0 7 21
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 12 23
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Momentum
13 10 Brentwood Bucks
P2 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Warrior Youth Baseball
6 4 Wilson Woodchucks
P3 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Diamond City Baseball
13 6 Knuckelheads 11u
P4 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Momentum
1 8 Showtime 11u-Tresch
P5 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Warrior Youth Baseball
6 16 Wave Baseball 11U
P6 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Diamond City Baseball
2 12 Hendersonville Rangers
P7 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 Showtime 11u-Tresch
8 11 Brentwood Bucks
P8 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Wave Baseball 11U
3 2 Wilson Woodchucks
P9 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Hendersonville Rangers
4 6 Knuckelheads 11u
P10 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 LBA Wildcards Red
5 12 Derby City Dragons
P11 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Barren Select
8 6 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P12 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Ballistix Panthers
14 1 Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
P13 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 LBA Wildcards Red
7 11 HOJO Elite 11U
P14 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Barren Select
6 9 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
P15 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Ballistix Panthers
16 5 Hammerheads Baseball
P16 4:45 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 HOJO Elite 11U
4 14 Derby City Dragons
P17 4:45 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
13 1 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P18 4:45 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 Hammerheads Baseball
5 5 Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [4] Derby City Dragons
3 7 [5] Hendersonville Rangers
B20 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [10] Momentum
5 9 [11] Warrior Youth Baseball
B21 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [16] Wilson Woodchucks
15 2 [17] Diamond Dawgs 11U
B22 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [3] Wave Baseball 11U
3 6 [6] Showtime 11u-Tresch
B23 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [9] Diamond City Baseball
8 7 [12] Brentwood Bucks
B24 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [15] Hammerheads Baseball
2 12 [18] LBA Wildcards Red
B25 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [5] Hendersonville Rangers
2 1 [1] Ballistix Panthers
B26 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [11] Warrior Youth Baseball
0 9 [7] Barren Select
B27 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [16] Wilson Woodchucks
9 4 [13] HOJO Elite 11U
B28 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [6] Showtime 11u-Tresch
5 7 [2] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
B29 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [9] Diamond City Baseball
2 10 [8] Knuckelheads 11u
B30 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [18] LBA Wildcards Red
13 4 [14] Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U
B31 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3 [5] Hendersonville Rangers
0 8 [2] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
B32 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4 [7] Barren Select
2 1 [8] Knuckelheads 11u
B33 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5 [16] Wilson Woodchucks
[18] LBA Wildcards Red

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
11U A
[2] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
Champion
[7] Barren Select
Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Champion
[4] Derby City Dragons - 3
B19 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[5] Hendersonville Rangers - 7
[3] Wave Baseball 11U - 3
B22 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[6] Showtime 11u-Tresch - 6
[5] Hendersonville Rangers - 2
B25 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[1] Ballistix Panthers - 1
[6] Showtime 11u-Tresch - 5
B28 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[2] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 7
[5] Hendersonville Rangers - 0
B31 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 3
[2] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 8
[10] Momentum - 5
B20 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[11] Warrior Youth Baseball - 9
[9] Diamond City Baseball - 8
B23 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[12] Brentwood Bucks - 7
[11] Warrior Youth Baseball - 0
B26 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[7] Barren Select - 9
[9] Diamond City Baseball - 2
B29 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[8] Knuckelheads 11u - 10
[7] Barren Select - 2
B32 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 4
[8] Knuckelheads 11u - 1
[16] Wilson Woodchucks - 15
B21 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[17] Diamond Dawgs 11U - 2
[15] Hammerheads Baseball - 2
B24 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[18] LBA Wildcards Red - 12
[16] Wilson Woodchucks - 9
B27 - Sun 5/20 11:30AM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[13] HOJO Elite 11U - 4
[18] LBA Wildcards Red - 13
B30 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[14] Station Camp Bison Baseball 11U - 4
[16] Wilson Woodchucks
B33 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 5
[18] LBA Wildcards Red