Baseball

Tournament Note

ANNUAL FUNDRAISER FOR THE ROTARY
LEAGUES

8U-Open

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 19 - 20, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Franklin Rebels 8u

8U-Open Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 8U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
MT Raiders (MURFREESBORO, TN) 2 0 0 33 3
Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 35 8
Firebirds8 (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 26 9
Tennessee Bandits (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 21 9
Sabers (Hermitage, TN) 2 0 0 29 11
Hustle Factory 8u Skeeters (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 38 15
Franklin Rebels 8u (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 30 15
Hendersonville Rangers 6:33 (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 36 16
Cross Hit 8u (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 17 17
Tennessee Tornadoes (Columbia, TN) 1 1 0 13 17
Tullahoma Wildcats (normandy, TN) 1 1 0 21 18
Clarksville Klutch (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 18 18
Nolensville Royals (Nolensville, TN) 1 1 0 21 19
Diamond Dawgs 8U (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 25 21
5 Star National Vols (Old Hickory, TN) 1 1 0 23 21
Impact (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 27 23
Murfreesboro Outsiders (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 13 25
Line Drive Nation 8U (Christiana, TN) 0 2 0 3 25
F-S Firestorm (Madison, TN) 0 2 0 1 26
MJ Grizzlies (Mount Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 7 27
Warren County Wolfpack (McMinnville, TN) 0 2 0 4 31
SDR Commandos (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 9 33
8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White) (Nolensville, TN) 0 2 0 25 40
Mount Juliet 8U White Grizzlies (Mt Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 17 45
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Clarksville Klutch
11 1 Line Drive Nation 8U
P9 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Cross Hit 8u
13 3 MJ Grizzlies
P17 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Tullahoma Wildcats
15 7 Diamond Dawgs 8U
P2 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Clarksville Klutch
7 17 Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
P10 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Cross Hit 8u
4 14 Nolensville Royals
P18 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Tullahoma Wildcats
6 11 Firebirds8
P3 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 5 Star National Vols
14 2 Line Drive Nation 8U
P11 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Sabers
14 4 MJ Grizzlies
P19 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 SDR Commandos
6 18 Diamond Dawgs 8U
P4 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 5 Star National Vols
9 19 Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
P12 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Sabers
15 7 Nolensville Royals
P20 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 SDR Commandos
3 15 Firebirds8
P5 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 MT Raiders
12 0 F-S Firestorm
P13 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Tennessee Bandits
11 9 Murfreesboro Outsiders
P21 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Impact
24 12 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
P6 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 MT Raiders
21 3 Mount Juliet 8U White Grizzlies
P14 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Tennessee Bandits
10 0 Warren County Wolfpack
P22 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Impact
3 11 Tennessee Tornadoes
P7 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Hustle Factory 8u Skeeters
14 1 F-S Firestorm
P15 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
14 4 Murfreesboro Outsiders
P23 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Franklin Rebels 8u
16 13 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
P8 5:00 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Hustle Factory 8u Skeeters
24 14 Mount Juliet 8U White Grizzlies
P16 5:00 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
21 4 Warren County Wolfpack
P24 5:00 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Franklin Rebels 8u
14 2 Tennessee Tornadoes
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Tennessee Bandits
12 11 Sabers
B8 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Clarksville Klutch
6 17 Nolensville Royals
B15 8:00 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 MJ Grizzlies
17 16 Warren County Wolfpack
B2 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Firebirds8
13 5 Hustle Factory 8u Skeeters
B9 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Tullahoma Wildcats
16 6 Diamond Dawgs 8U
B16 9:15 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 F-S Firestorm
0 15 SDR Commandos
B3 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
5 14 Franklin Rebels 8u
B10 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Tennessee Tornadoes
11 3 5 Star National Vols
B17 10:30 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Line Drive Nation 8U
25 22 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
B4 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 MT Raiders
14 10 Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
B11 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Cross Hit 8u
6 21 Impact
B18 11:45 AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Murfreesboro Outsiders
16 6 Mount Juliet 8U White Grizzlies
B5 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Tennessee Bandits
9 3 MT Raiders
B12 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Nolensville Royals
11 6 Impact
B19 1:15 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 MJ Grizzlies
1 13 Murfreesboro Outsiders
B6 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Firebirds8
9 24 Franklin Rebels 8u
B13 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Tullahoma Wildcats
8 15 Tennessee Tornadoes
B20 2:30 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 SDR Commandos
9 17 Line Drive Nation 8U
B7 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8 Tennessee Bandits
6 11 Franklin Rebels 8u
B14 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10 Nolensville Royals
2 10 Tennessee Tornadoes
B21 3:45 PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11 Murfreesboro Outsiders
15 7 Line Drive Nation 8U

Bracket

8U AA Open-Major
8U AAA-Open
8U AA Open-Minor
Tennessee Tornadoes
Champion
Murfreesboro Outsiders
Champion
Franklin Rebels 8u
Champion
Tennessee Tornadoes - 11
B10 - Sun 5/20 10:30AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
5 Star National Vols - 3
Nolensville Royals - 11
B12 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Impact - 6
Nolensville Royals - 2
B14 - Sun 5/20 3:45PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Tennessee Tornadoes - 10
Tullahoma Wildcats - 16
B9 - Sun 5/20 9:15AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Diamond Dawgs 8U - 6
Cross Hit 8u - 6
B11 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Impact - 21
Tullahoma Wildcats - 8
B13 - Sun 5/20 2:30PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Tennessee Tornadoes - 15
Clarksville Klutch - 6
B8 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 10
Nolensville Royals - 17
MJ Grizzlies - 1
B19 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
Murfreesboro Outsiders - 13
Tennessee Bandits - 6
B7 - Sun 5/20 3:45PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Franklin Rebels 8u - 11
Murfreesboro Outsiders - 16
B18 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
Mount Juliet 8U White Grizzlies - 6
Tennessee Bandits - 12
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Sabers - 11
F-S Firestorm - 0
B16 - Sun 5/20 9:15AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
SDR Commandos - 15
SDR Commandos - 9
B20 - Sun 5/20 2:30PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
Line Drive Nation 8U - 17
MT Raiders - 14
B4 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Hendersonville Rangers 6:33 - 10
Line Drive Nation 8U - 25
B17 - Sun 5/20 10:30AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White) - 22
Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks - 5
B3 - Sun 5/20 10:30AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Franklin Rebels 8u - 14
Murfreesboro Outsiders - 15
B21 - Sun 5/20 3:45PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
Line Drive Nation 8U - 7
MJ Grizzlies - 17
B15 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 11
Warren County Wolfpack - 16
Tennessee Bandits - 9
B5 - Sun 5/20 1:15PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
MT Raiders - 3
Firebirds8 - 9
B6 - Sun 5/20 2:30PM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Franklin Rebels 8u - 24
Firebirds8 - 13
B2 - Sun 5/20 9:15AM Lebanon Rotary - Field 8
Hustle Factory 8u Skeeters - 5