Baseball

Tournament Note

ANNUAL FUNDRAISER FOR THE ROTARY
LEAGUES

14U-Open

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 19 - 20, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 14U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
5 Star National Vols (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 23 0
YoungGuns (Cookeville, TN) 2 0 0 19 3
Tennessee Bulldogs (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 23 6
WOLFPACK BASEBALL (SMYRNA, TN) 2 0 0 16 7
Jays Baseball (MURFREESBORO, TN) 1 1 0 12 7
Octane Baseball (Smithville Tn, TN) 1 1 0 11 12
Attack of Algood (Cookeville, TN) 1 1 0 4 13
Knuckleheads (Greenbrier, TN) 1 1 0 5 16
14U Grizzlies (Mt. Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 7 15
Hustle Factory Blaze (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 8 16
Franklin United (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 4 16
Rob. Co. Nightmare (Greenbrier Tn, TN) 0 2 0 1 22
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 5 Star National Vols
11 0 Franklin United
P2 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Octane Baseball
6 5 14U Grizzlies
P3 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 5 Star National Vols
12 0 Knuckleheads
P4 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Octane Baseball
5 7 WOLFPACK BASEBALL
P5 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Knuckleheads
5 4 Franklin United
P6 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 WOLFPACK BASEBALL
9 2 14U Grizzlies
P7 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Tennessee Bulldogs
12 6 Hustle Factory Blaze
P8 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 YoungGuns
12 1 Rob. Co. Nightmare
P9 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Tennessee Bulldogs
11 0 Attack of Algood
P10 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 YoungGuns
7 2 Jays Baseball
P11 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 Attack of Algood
4 2 Hustle Factory Blaze
P12 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Jays Baseball
10 0 Rob. Co. Nightmare
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [4] WOLFPACK BASEBALL
2 7 [5] Jays Baseball
B14 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [10] Hustle Factory Blaze
10 2 [11] Franklin United
B15 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [3] Tennessee Bulldogs
7 0 [6] Octane Baseball
B16 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [9] 14U Grizzlies
2 13 [12] Rob. Co. Nightmare
B17 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [5] Jays Baseball
2 8 [1] 5 Star National Vols
B18 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [10] Hustle Factory Blaze
5 7 [7] Attack of Algood
B19 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [3] Tennessee Bulldogs
5 4 [2] YoungGuns
B20 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [12] Rob. Co. Nightmare
4 5 [8] Knuckleheads
B21 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1 [1] 5 Star National Vols
[3] Tennessee Bulldogs
B22 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [7] Attack of Algood
[8] Knuckleheads

Bracket

14U AAA-Open
14U AA-Open
Bracket Winner B21
Champion
Bracket Winner B22
Champion
[4] WOLFPACK BASEBALL - 2
B13 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[5] Jays Baseball - 7
[3] Tennessee Bulldogs - 7
B15 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[6] Octane Baseball - 0
[5] Jays Baseball - 2
B17 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[1] 5 Star National Vols - 8
[3] Tennessee Bulldogs - 5
B19 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[2] YoungGuns - 4
[1] 5 Star National Vols
B21 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 1
[3] Tennessee Bulldogs
[10] Hustle Factory Blaze - 10
B14 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[11] Franklin United - 2
[9] 14U Grizzlies - 2
B16 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[12] Rob. Co. Nightmare - 13
[10] Hustle Factory Blaze - 5
B18 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[7] Attack of Algood - 7
[12] Rob. Co. Nightmare - 4
B20 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[8] Knuckleheads - 5
[7] Attack of Algood
B22 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[8] Knuckleheads