Baseball

Tournament Note

ANNUAL FUNDRAISER FOR THE ROTARY
LEAGUES

13U AA

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 19 - 20, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mid 10 Blitz

13U AA Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 13U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Brigade Baseball (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 21 6
Mid 10 Blitz (Cookeville, TN) 2 0 0 25 12
Murfreesboro Cavaliers (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 27 8
Blues Baseball (Cottontown, TN) 1 1 0 20 11
Hendersonville Rangers 13U (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 12 15
BG Bombers (Bowling Green, KY) 1 1 0 12 15
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 16 18
Middle TN Outlaws (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 14 18
Brentwood Marauders (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 9 25
Hustle Factory Rippers (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 1 29
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 Hustle Factory Rippers
0 20 Murfreesboro Cavaliers
P2 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 Blues Baseball
12 2 Brentwood Marauders
P3 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 Hustle Factory Rippers
1 9 Brigade Baseball
P4 10:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 Blues Baseball
8 9 Hendersonville Rangers 13U
P5 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 Middle TN Outlaws
8 7 Murfreesboro Cavaliers
P6 12:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 Mid 10 Blitz
13 7 Brentwood Marauders
P7 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards
5 12 Brigade Baseball
P8 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 BG Bombers
7 3 Hendersonville Rangers 13U
P9 4:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards
11 6 Middle TN Outlaws
P10 4:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 BG Bombers
5 12 Mid 10 Blitz
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [4] Blues Baseball
4 3 [5] BG Bombers
B12 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 [9] Brentwood Marauders
14 0 [10] Hustle Factory Rippers
B13 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [2] Mid 10 Blitz
8 4 [3] Murfreesboro Cavaliers
B14 10:00 AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 [7] LBA Wildcards
2 13 [8] Middle TN Outlaws
B15 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [1] Brigade Baseball
2 14 [4] Blues Baseball
B16 12:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 [6] Hendersonville Rangers 13U
8 5 [9] Brentwood Marauders
B17 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [4] Blues Baseball
5 12 [2] Mid 10 Blitz
B18 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4 [6] Hendersonville Rangers 13U
10 9 [8] Middle TN Outlaws

Bracket

13U AA-Major
13U AA-Minor
[2] Mid 10 Blitz
Champion
[6] Hendersonville Rangers 13U
Champion
[2] Mid 10 Blitz - 8
B13 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[3] Murfreesboro Cavaliers - 4
[4] Blues Baseball - 5
B17 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[2] Mid 10 Blitz - 12
[1] Brigade Baseball - 2
B15 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[4] Blues Baseball - 14
[4] Blues Baseball - 4
B11 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[5] BG Bombers - 3
[7] LBA Wildcards - 2
B14 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4
[8] Middle TN Outlaws - 13
[6] Hendersonville Rangers 13U - 10
B18 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4
[8] Middle TN Outlaws - 9
[6] Hendersonville Rangers 13U - 8
B16 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4
[9] Brentwood Marauders - 5
[9] Brentwood Marauders - 14
B12 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Mt. Juliet LL - Field 4
[10] Hustle Factory Rippers - 0